Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Bluffton, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
3rd) American Bulldog, SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

TREEING WALKER COONHOUND Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Risk

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Moonlightbay Legacy Of A Pk Rose Gail Evans, Randi Evans

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF BOB Seasyde Clear and Convincing, Sara Petersmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Sterling Valley's Faline, Melinda Sue Stanford

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Elkens Maverick At Renaissance, Cheryl Locke

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness, Bonnie Winings
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me
2nd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
3rd) English Pointer, Seasyde Clear and Convincing
4th) Standard Poodle, RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue, Belva Sutton Dreer
Female Puppy BF Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera, Belva Sutton Dreer
GRCH RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Vykon Sticks Like Glue, Janette Slusher
Female Veteran: GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Taja N Renaissance Tresr Quest, Cheryl Locke

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue
2nd) Siberian Husky, Taja N Renaissance Tresr Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Timber Run's Leading Lady, Taylor Gassert
RBF Northern Lights Sandpiper Melinda Sue Stanford

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOW Lone Ridge's Ekko Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Adult Female RBF Super Pooper, Kaitlyn Loyd
BHF BF Lone Ridge's Ani, Jean Andrew
CH BOB CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Randomcreek Black Tri Affair, Katelyn Weesner

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Bova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Border Collie, GRCH Yoshi Felty
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Randomcreek Black Tri Affair
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyra

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Luvah's Shaking That Sassafras, Marcy Dutton Roberts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Papillon, ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
2nd) Dalmatian, Jc's As Hugh Wish
3rd) Schipperke, Luvah's Shaking That Sassafras

BIS Field Spaniel, Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver
RBIS Papillon, ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman

View Event >