Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

April 25, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Bluffton, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery
CH BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
3rd) American Bulldog, SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON
4th) Newfoundland, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery

TREEING WALKER COONHOUND Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Risk

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Moonlightbay Legacy Of A Pk Rose, Gail Evans, Randi Evans
CH SHR CH Moonlight Bays Smokin' Timber, Gail Evans, Randi Evans
RBF Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Seasyde Clear and Convincing, Sara Petersmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Sterling Valley's Faline, Melinda Sue Stanford

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Elkens Maverick At Renaissance, Cheryl Locke

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness, Bonnie Winings
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
GRCH RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) English Pointer, Seasyde Clear and Convincing
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness
3rd) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Moonlightbay Legacy Of A Pk Rose

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue, Belva Sutton Dreer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera, Belva Sutton Dreer
GRCH RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Vykon Sticks Like Glue, Janette Slusher
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Taja N Renaissance Tresr Quest, Cheryl Locke

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Alaskan Malamute, Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera
2nd) Siberian Husky, Taja N Renaissance Tresr Quest

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Timber Run's Leading Lady, Taylor Gassert
RBF Northern Lights Sandpiper Melinda Sue Stanford

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF Lone Ridge's Ekko Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Adult Female RBF Super Pooper, Kaitlyn Loyd
BHF BF BOW Lone Ridge's Ani, Jean Andrew
CH BOB CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Randomcreek Black Tri Affair, Katelyn Weesner

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marshmallow Yang Of Moro, Mengchen Yang

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Randomcreek Black Tri Affair
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver
4th) Border Collie, GRCH Yoshi Felty

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Jc's As Hugh Wish, Jessica Clark

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT, Jennifer Harman, Anthony A Harman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lyra

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF BOB Luvah's Shaking That Sassafras, Marcy Dutton Roberts

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Dalmatian, Jc's As Hugh Wish
2nd) Papillon, ROM AN SI USA UFA EC UACHX UROC EGCH Windcrest Wild Card SPOT
3rd) Schipperke, Luvah's Shaking That Sassafras

BIS White Shepherd, GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
RBIS Bernese Mountain Dog, RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

View Event >