We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club (04/24/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

April 24, 2021

Hosted By: Central Indiana Coonhound Conformation Club

Location: Bluffton, Indiana

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Play 2 Win Piper, Janet Emery

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Rubys Dark Image Von Krafthaus, Sheryl Sabino
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Tikvah

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Melraes Houston We Have A Problem
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, RGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
3rd) American Bulldog, SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Into The Storm Waldrep, Brett M Waldrep

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Circle M Shadow's Ledgend, Megan Chadwick, Abby Mc Corkle
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Circle M Sky's The Limit, Abby Mc Corkle, Matt Mc Corkle

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF CCH CH'PR'Mona Lisa's Mystic Smile, Melesa Mc Nutt, Janet Emery
CH BOB CCH GRCH(5)'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike, Ava Newcom
RCH CCH GRCH(2)'PR'Wabash River Wild Side, Nicole Rorvik, Curtis Elburn, Morgan Elburn

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Risk

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CCH GRCH(5)'PR'Wabash River Magic Mike
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH'PR'Thunder Rolls Waldrep
4th) American Leopard Hound, CH'PR'Circle M Shadow's Ledgend

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM CH Abbey's Gonna Leave You, Nicole Lodl
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Whirlwind Wave Of The Wand, Nicole Lodl
CH CH Woods Runner One In A Million, Nicole Lodl

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Whippet, CH Whirlwind Wave Of The Wand

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH SHR CH Moonlight Bays Smokin' Timber, Gail Evans, Randi Evans
RBF Moonlightbay Legacy Of A Pk Rose Gail Evans, Randi Evans

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Seasyde Clear and Convincing, Sara Petersmann
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
ORANGE & WHITE
Orange & Wht Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Smith's Pixie Pearl, Cindy Hultz Walker

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me, Danielle Brewer, Kelly Weaver

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHF BF BOB Sterling Valley's Faline, Melinda Sue Stanford

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF CH Dan Ds Light Up The Darkness, Bonnie Winings
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Metanoia Royal Pursuit, Mary Janek, Bobbi Siccardi
GRCH BOB RACEN GRCH Mount Bethel Midnight Gryphon, Anna-rose G Wolff

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Vizsla, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Field Spaniel, Nauticas Curses Dont Fool Me
4th) English Pointer, Seasyde Clear and Convincing

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Tarnish Stars Strips In Blue, Belva Sutton Dreer
Female Puppy BF Rockin Maple Tarnish Jera, Belva Sutton Dreer
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Vykon Sticks Like Glue, Janette Slusher
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Timber Run's Leading Lady, Taylor Gassert
RBF Northern Lights Sandpiper Melinda Sue Stanford

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Images Infinity -n- Beyond, Bobbi Siccardi, Mary Janek
Open Female RBFV RBF Xs The Way You Make Me Feel, Mary Janek
Adult Female BFV BF CH Blakjaks You're So Vain, Mary K Janek and Bobbi J Siccardi

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Yoshi Felty, Phillip Felty

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lone Ridge's Ekko Vom Gildaf, Melinda Clark
BHF BF Lone Ridge's Ani, Jean Andrew
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Jagger Dream Kruser, Brett Kruse

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Randomcreek Black Tri Affair, Katelyn Weesner

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB URO1 RGCH Royal Classic Momento SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves
RGRCH GRCH Royal She Ain't No Poison Ivy, Jean Reeves, Nick Foreman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Royal Bova Ride Offk, Jean Reeves, Nicholas S Foreman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Timber Run's Leading Lady
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Randomcreek Black Tri Affair
3rd) Border Collie, GRCH Yoshi Felty
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Images Infinity -n- Beyond

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

BIS Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks

View Event >