▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club / Nosework - Sunday, Trial 2

February 5, 2017

Location: Salt Lake City, Utah

Judge: Sonja K Nordstrom

High in Trial: NC PTE URO3 UMJ UCDX Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Edith Schoepp

Container Novice A
1st NI NC UCD URO1 UFA PTA UWP CH Stolta Ebbas Enride Of Sweden, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC Kaibab's I'm A Bright Star, Kathy Lapine, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC PTE Daegan Von Majicforest, Maureen Clancy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Pari Darwina Hope, Mary Ann Igoe, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Regina Who Chases Rainbows, Nancy Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NI NC PTE URO2 Monty, Jamie Bates, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NI NC ALCH Zia Betsyjess, Laurie A Neebling, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Cnt P
NI NC UFA PTA CH Stolta Ebbas Njord Noatun, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Boozer Remington, Toni Sjoblom, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
NI NC PTE Opfermann's Koko, Sharon Opfermann, Shih Tzu, Nov Cnt P
NI NC PTS URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC PTS Landmark Second Sight Kirshara, Sandra Geary, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTE URO1 Trouble's Repeat Offender, Kim R Wabel, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Holladay's Igor The Moonmaster, Chris Cooper, French Bulldog, Nov Cnt P
NC URO1 CH Foxfire N Rockelle All About Love, Elaine Wallace And M Santana & D Roberts, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC PTE URO3 UMJ UCDX Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NC PTA Bodie One Can No Bee, Darlana Quinn, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC PTE CH Quartet's How To Train A Dragon, Cindy Herl, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Mad Dog Maggie Hunts Walkers, Valentina Foster, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P
NC PTA Tygan Tiggerhound, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC ALCH Zia Betsyjess, Laurie A Neebling, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC UCD URO1 UFA PTA UWP CH Stolta Ebbas Enride Of Sweden, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC PTE URO2 Monty, Jamie Bates, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NI NC UFA PTA CH Stolta Ebbas Njord Noatun, Cynthia Heyman, Danish-swedish Farmdog, Nov Int P
NI NC Kaibab's I'm A Bright Star, Kathy Lapine, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NC Pari Darwina Hope, Mary Ann Igoe, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NC Boozer Remington, Toni Sjoblom, Weimaraner, Nov Int P
NI NC PTS Landmark Second Sight Kirshara, Sandra Geary, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI NC Regina Who Chases Rainbows, Nancy Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NI NC PTE Daegan Von Majicforest, Maureen Clancy, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NC PTE URO1 Trouble's Repeat Offender, Kim R Wabel, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P
PTS Ve-lin's Silver Magic Micah, Lynn Conger, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
NI Wildwest Dreamin' Out Loud, Sheila Hutchison, Otterhound, Nov Int P
NI NC PTE Opfermann's Koko, Sharon Opfermann, Shih Tzu, Nov Int P
NI NC PTS URO1 Lady Lenka, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NC PTA Tygan Tiggerhound, Wendy Bruening, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd NC Mad Dog Maggie Hunts Walkers, Valentina Foster, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P
3rd NI PTS NV NC Athena Quinn, Darlana Quinn, Shyla Quinn-garner, Amb, Nov Int P
4th NC PTE CH Quartet's How To Train A Dragon, Cindy Herl, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Int P
NC PTE URO3 UMJ UCDX Moonquests Twisted Teardrop, Edith Schoepp, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P