▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 4, 2016

Location: Coolspring, Pennsylvania

GUARDIAN DOGS
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
CH BOB URO1 CH Classique's Number One, Susan Houser
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
Int. Male BM BOB CH Irongate's Love Wins Out, Joseph E Byer
SAINT BERNARD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
CH BOB GRCH Mann's Minnie Avalanche, Victor G Mann
RCH CH Mann's Precious Ruby, Mary Mann, Victor Mann
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Irongate's Love Wins Out
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 CH Classique's Number One
3rd) Saint Bernard, GRCH Mann's Minnie Avalanche

GUN DOGS
IRISH SETTER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Adult Male BM CH Redheart Kenobi Rainbow Conect, Joan B Fiser
CH BOB CH Ballymera Glory Days Of March, Joan Birch Fiser
RCH CH Courtwood Clairvoyant, Deborah M Lawrence
RBM URO1 Redheart Over The Rainbow Mary A Piotrowski
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne, Viola M Foresman
RBF Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd Viola M Foresman
STANDARD POODLE, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Glade Mill Champagne Rose, Jacqueline B Copenhaver
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Setter, CH Ballymera Glory Days Of March
3rd) Vizsla, CH Glade Mill Champagne Rose
4th) Labrador Retriever, Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 8 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
RCH CH'PR'Barkor's St Kitts At Suska, Korine Falk
GRCH GRCH'PR'Avalonia Black Water Of Barkor, Korine Falk
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Female Puppy RBF Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew, Karen Dahle
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lunasea My Oz Delight Oklaska, Doreen Nelson
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Samoyed, CH Lunasea My Oz Delight Oklaska
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
GRCH BOB CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne, Morgan Stanley
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Int. Female BF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
CH BOB GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Jolie Love Potion Number Nine, Peggy J Davidson, Leslie Muhlhahn
WHITE SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Worrywort Pass It Along, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
3rd) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CAX URO1 GRCH Mojo's King Of Thorne

COMPANION DOGS
AFFENPINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Yarrow Stuck On You @ Edanhill, Dani Rosenberry, James Underwood
Int. Female RBF Mega Mindy V Tani Kazari, Dani Rosenberry, James Underwood
BHF BF Listed Entry
AMERICAN BULLY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
Adult Female BF Conway's Ssb Missy Elliott, Holly Tillman
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB CH Johnson Honey B, Linda D Johnson
BHF RBF CH Johnson Molly B, Linda D Johnson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Debra Florek
1st) Affenpinscher, CH Yarrow Stuck On You @ Edanhill
2nd) American Bully, CH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Johnson Honey B

BIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CH Irongate's Love Wins Out, Joseph E Byer
RBIMBS Samoyed, CH Lunasea My Oz Delight Oklaska, Doreen Nelson