Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/16/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

April 18, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral, Linda Baumbach

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Phenomenal Minute, Mary Peterson
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral
4th) Boxer, CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM BOB CH Dekenchar's Street Savoire Faire, Tiffany Smith

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH CH CCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Stop and Stare, Beth Jenkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
4th) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Adult Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon
CH BOB CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon, Cynthia Michalak
RCH CH Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak, Michael J Michalak

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Belozor This Side Of Paradise, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
CH CH'PR'Windnsatin Dont Reign On Me, Mary Childs
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
TOY
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Borzoi, CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress, Calyn Pearson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
RCH CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RGRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Female BF Lil Miss American Girl, Emma Stone
CH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
RCH GRCH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH CA URO2 EGCH 1fc I'm Not All About That SPOT-ON, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City
3rd) Standard Poodle, RACEN CH Bear Cove Hollywood Style
4th) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM CH Unmei No A'imako, Taylor A Jones, Zachary Novak, Tiffnie Novak
Open Male RBM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu, Taylor Jones
Open Female RBF Unmei No Bumi, Taylor Jones
BHF BF BOW Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies, Tami Bradford

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM CH Warrior River Rhaegar, Kayla Cooper
Open Female BF BOW CH Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH CH Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
RCH CH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RGRCH EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Open Male BM CH Tus Pride Je T Aime, Emily Bonakchi
CH BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood
RCH CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
RCH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It, Jason Maize, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Mystical Dreamcatcher, Darice Ragan
CH BOB CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
RCH GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
BHM BM BOB Hopelpopel Flash Of The Sword, Gail Fournier

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Big Groves Champagne Supernova, Karrie Stevens

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside
2nd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Hopelpopel Flash Of The Sword
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Ppks Keekz Dutch Roll It Up, Vincent Smith

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Tami Hayden
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RGRCH GRCH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Tami Hayden
TOY
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tami Hayden
1st) Poodle, GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn
2nd) Poodle M/C, GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn
3rd) American Bully, UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Ppks Keekz Dutch Roll It Up
4th) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

View Event >