Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/16/2021) / Conformation-Sunday Show 1

April 18, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral, Linda Baumbach

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Garjan's Phenomenal Minute, Mary Peterson
CH Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Garjan's Phenomenal Minute
3rd) Great Dane, GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHF BF CCH GRCH(4)'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn, Angela Carpenter, Katie Millwood
GRCH BOB CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
RCH CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOB CH Dekenchar's Street Savoire Faire, Tiffany Smith

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 8 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
GRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH EGCH GRCH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) American Leopard Hound, CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Adult Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon
CH BOB CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon, Cynthia Michalak
RCH CH Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak, Michael J Michalak

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Belozor This Side Of Paradise, Suzanne Liggett
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'K-c's Say Hello To Goodbye Dna, Suzanne Liggett
RCH CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
TOY
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
4th) Borzoi, CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF BOB Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress, Calyn Pearson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 14 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM BOW Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
RCH CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Jessica James
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Female BF Lil Miss American Girl, Emma Stone
CH CH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
GRCH BOB EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, RACEN CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM CH Unmei No A'imako, Taylor A Jones, Zachary Novak, Tiffnie Novak
Open Male RBM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu, Taylor Jones
Open Female RBF Unmei No Bumi, Taylor Jones
BHF BF BOW BOB Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies, Tami Bradford

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies
2nd) Japanese Akita, Unmei No Banuk

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH URO2 CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Warrior River Rhaegar, Kayla Cooper
Open Female BF CH Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH CH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RCH CH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RBF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
Open Male BM CH Tus Pride Je T Aime, Emily Bonakchi
CH BOB CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
RCH CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
RCH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It, Jason Maize, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Mystical Dreamcatcher, Darice Ragan
CH CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
RCH GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHM BM BOB Hopelpopel Flash Of The Sword, Gail Fournier

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Big Groves Champagne Supernova, Karrie Stevens

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Scottish Terrier, Hopelpopel Flash Of The Sword
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Timothy Catterson
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
MINIATURE
BHF BFV Listed Entry
TOY
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse
RGRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
BF Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Timothy Catterson
MINIATURE
TOY
CH CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Timothy Catterson
1st) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale
RBIS Japanese Chin, Listed Entry

View Event >