Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/16/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

April 17, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral, Linda Baumbach

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Sir Bohden Von Bohnen Bach, Jennifer Storer
CH BOB CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Phenomenal Minute, Mary Peterson
CH Listed Entry

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF Dynamicdanes Arias Razzlendazzlen, Kaitlin Cunningham
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CCH GRCH(4)'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn, Angela Carpenter, Katie Millwood
GRCH CGRCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece, Ellen Ferguson
RCH CH Kaleidoscope Love Song, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
RCH CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CCH GRCH(2)'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
GRCH BOB EGCH GRCH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter
RGRCH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece
4th) Plott Hound, CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon
CH BOB CH Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-ton, Cynthia L Michalak, Michael J Michalak
RCH CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon, Cynthia Michalak

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CH Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 9 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM CH'PR'Windnsatin Dont Reign On Me, Mary Childs
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
CH GRCH'PR'K-c's Say Hello To Goodbye Dna, Suzanne Liggett
RCH CH'PR'K-c's Serenity Goodbye Girl Dna, Pam Kilby
GRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter
RBM CH'PR'Belozor This Side Of Paradise Suzanne Liggett

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen
2nd) Borzoi, CH Lagniappe Cajun Zydeco Bon-ton
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM UNJ UWP Pearson's Cypress, Calyn Pearson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
RCH RACEN CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBM Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF Lil Miss American Girl, Emma Stone
CH BOB CH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH RACEN URO1 RGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Boykin Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Japanese Akita, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM CH Unmei No A'imako, Taylor A Jones, Zachary Novak, Tiffnie Novak
Open Male RBM Unmei No B'kuroiryuu, Taylor Jones
Open Female RBF Unmei No Bumi, Taylor Jones
BHF BF BOW Unmei No Banuk, Taylor Jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha, Taylor Jones

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies, Tami Bradford

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Traxx' Consider The Lilies
2nd) Japanese Akita, GRCH Hokuun No Arashi Go Wataky Kensha

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada, Shannon Parker, Patricia Weaver, Michael Weaver
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Delazandra Von Haus Alptraum SPOT, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hendon's Eyes Wide Open SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Warrior River Rhaegar, Kayla Cooper
Open Female BF CH Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH BOB CH Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
RCH GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
GRCH EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH GRCH Warrior River Chieftain, Kayla Cooper

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Tus Pride Je T Aime, Emily Bonakchi
Jr. Female BF Worrywort Chick Flick, Linda Lipford, Stephanie Daubert
Open Female RBF CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
CH CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Twin Cedar's Corona
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Dreamweaver Jac Of Trades Shada
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
GRCH EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
OVER 12.5-15"
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It, Jason Maize, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Mystical Dreamcatcher, Darice Ragan
CH GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHM BM BOB Hopelpopel Flash Of The Sword, Gail Fournier

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Big Groves Champagne Supernova, Karrie Stevens

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Scottish Terrier, Hopelpopel Flash Of The Sword
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Sb Dragon Dance Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Ppks Keekz Dutch Roll It Up, Vincent Smith

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove, Renee Carlton
RBM Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Vogue Carlton, Stefani Albanese
RCH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
GRCH BOB GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
GRCH GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

BIS Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
RBIS Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs

View Event >