Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/16/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

April 16, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral, Linda Baumbach

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM Sir Bohden Von Bohnen Bach, Jennifer Storer
CH BOB CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Phenomenal Minute, Mary Peterson

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Arklight

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Thunderstruck On An Icy Wind, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
BHF BF BOB CCH GRCH(4)'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn, Angela Carpenter, Katie Millwood

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Female BF BOB CH Kaleidoscope Love Song, Ellen Ferguson
BHF RBF CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
Open Female RBF CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOB CH Dekenchar's Street Savoire Faire, Tiffany Smith

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 9 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB 'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane, Megan O Connor, Beth Jenkins
CH CH CCH'PR'Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, Michelle Zimmerman, Megan O'connor, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
GRCH CH CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Stop and Stare, Beth Jenkins
RGRCH EGCH GRCH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Basset Hound, CH Kaleidoscope Love Song
4th) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH(4)'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon, Cynthia Michalak
Adult Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB CH Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Windnsatin Dont Reign On Me, Mary Childs
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
Adult Female 'PR'Avalon Beyond Compare, Dejah Craig
BHF RBF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
GRCH GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Windnsatin Dont Reign On Me
3rd) Borzoi, CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 12 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male RBM Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
BHM BM BOW BOB CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH URO1 GRCH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones
RCH RACEN CH Bearcove's Life's A Dance, Aleana Yocum
GRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RGRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH GRCH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Reign At Artista, Kimberly Smith
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 RGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns
RGRCH EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RACEN URO1 RGCH Cosmic Calibers River Vixen SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHF BF BOB CH Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou Freyja
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Zodin Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF CH Hendon's Eyes Wide Open SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Warrior River Rhaegar, Kayla Cooper
Open Female BF CH Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RCH CH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
RGRCH GRCH Warrior River Chieftain, Kayla Cooper

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM BOW CH Tus Pride Je T Aime, Emily Bonakchi
Jr. Female RBF Worrywort Chick Flick, Linda Lipford, Stephanie Daubert
Open Female BF CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
CH BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino
RCH Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It, Jason Maize, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Mystical Dreamcatcher, Darice Ragan
CH CH'PR'Evanlees Take It Outside, Donna Mc Mahan, Naomi Furnald
RCH CH Raganrat Yamada Needa Xanax, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
GRCH UWPV AP2 VPA UWPCH GRCH Ppks Keekz Dutch Roll It Up, Vincent Smith

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Adult Male BM BOB I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove, Renee Carlton

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Vogue Carlton, Stefani Albanese
CH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
GRCH EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB GRCH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Chinese Crested, I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Vogue Carlton
4th) Poodle, Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax

BIS Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
RBIS Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Raganrat Drive It Like U Stole It, Jason Maize, Erin Maize, Darice Ragan

View Event >