Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club (04/16/2021) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

April 16, 2021

Hosted By: Great Smoky Mountain Dog Club

Location: Athens, Tennessee

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral, Linda Baumbach

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM Sir Bohden Von Bohnen Bach, Jennifer Storer
CH BOB CH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Garjan's Phenomenal Minute, Mary Peterson

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Olde English Bulldogge, 5 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Soundwaves Preach John Legend SPOT-ON, Felix Guzman Iii
RCH UWP CH Soundwaves Doubleup Nipsey, Felix Guzman Iii
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH Amira Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
RCH CH Bella Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Apache Vom Langenshof SPOT-ON, Quinn Webb

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Swiss Stars Gunfight At Ok Corral
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Thunderstruck On An Icy Wind, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
BHF BF BOB CCH GRCH(4)'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn, Angela Carpenter, Katie Millwood

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Female RBF CH Kaleidoscope Love Song, Ellen Ferguson
BHF BF BOB CH Kaleidoscope Piece By Piece, Ellen Ferguson

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
Open Female BF CCH GRWCH(2) GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCHHOF'PR'Hogan's Ruby HTX4, Lee Hogan
Adult Female RBF CCH CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOB CH Dekenchar's Street Savoire Faire, Tiffany Smith

Plott Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female BF CCH'PR'Diggy's Devil In Disguise, Dee B Little, Alan B Little
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Swampbriar's Son-of-a Revenuer, Alan Little

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 9 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane, Megan O Connor, Beth Jenkins
CH CCH'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RCH NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RGRCH EGCH GRCH'PR'Second Winds Sexy In Silk, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) American Leopard Hound, CCH GRCH(4)'PR'C&m's Harley Quinn
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) Dachshund, CH Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon, Cynthia Michalak
Adult Female BF Simple Obsession Dont Stop Me Now, Jean Dillon

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHF BF BOB CH Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage, Melissa Crump

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOW CH'PR'Windnsatin Dont Reign On Me, Mary Childs
Female Puppy RBF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reign Go Away Now, Mary Childs
Adult Female 'PR'Avalon Beyond Compare, Dejah Craig
BHF BF CH'PR'Windnsatin Reigning Queen, Mary Childs
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Borzoi, CH Bon-ton's Lagniappe Zaktarulon
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Pcfarms Classy W A Side Of Savage
4th) Irish Wolfhound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable, Christy Hale

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais, Captain Lee M Shuler
RGRCH Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male RBM Calisun Hot Summer Night, Barbara Andreassen, Beverly Crosby
BHM BM BOW CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly, Jessica James
RCH RACEN CH Bear Cove Hollywood Style, Rhonda Yocum
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH EGCH Teampinks Silly Milly SPOT, Lynda Dudley Britt
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH CH Jewels Mtn The Boy Who Waited, Mary Holbrook, Amy Stanfield
RCH GRCH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
GRCH BOB EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RGRCH URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Morley's Plur But Where Is Molly
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Halestorm-suma Thisisunbelievable
4th) Labrador Retriever, SGCH Seadog's Snowy Angel Calais

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHF BF BOB CH Man Kou Freyja, Camille Gagnon

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Man Kou Stormborn
2nd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou Freyja

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM BOB CH Zodin Von Haus Alptraum, Brittany Roberts

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOB CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF CH Hendon's Eyes Wide Open SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
RCH URO2 CH Xio Z Weberhaus SPOT-ON, Tiffany Smith
GRCH BOB NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Warrior River Rhaegar, Kayla Cooper
Open Female BF CH Warrior River Renfri, Tiffany Smith
CH BOB GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RCH CH Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
GRCH GRCH Warrior River Chieftain, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH EGCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Open Male BM BOW CH Tus Pride Je T Aime, Emily Bonakchi
Jr. Female RBF Worrywort Chick Flick, Linda Lipford, Stephanie Daubert
Open Female BF CH White Dream Team Viking Liv, Susan Hartley, Alicia Hood
CH BOB CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden, Alicia Hood, Jewell Hood

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go
2nd) White Shepherd, CH Runnin Thru The Fire Vonvolhouden
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kayos Sacred Spirit Of Malone, Sophia Politino

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF Raganrat Mystical Dreamcatcher, Darice Ragan
CH BOB GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove, Rhonda Parcell, Darice Ragan
RCH CH Raganrat's Divine Intervention, Darice Ragan
GRCH GRCH'PR'Raganrat Ride or Die At Jaerma, Erin R Maize, Darice Ragan, Jason Maize

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Raganrat Rosie At Forest Grove
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy Bhbs Devils Blue Torque, Kristina Spears
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Helena Engelauf
Adult Male BM BOB I Can't Drive Fifty Five By Jove, Renee Carlton

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Vogue Carlton, Stefani Albanese
CH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
BHF RBFV RBF Listed Entry
TOY
CH CH Showcase I Am Sasha Fierce, Jennifer Casse
GRCH BOB EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Shiann's Dancing For That Money, Jennifer Casse

Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Helena Engelauf
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Listed Entry
BFV Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star, Merri Lee
RCH Listed Entry
BF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Helena Engelauf
1st) Poodle, EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Merrily Wish Upon A Star
4th) French Bulldog, CH Vogue Carlton

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Bluefox To Boldly Go, Cheryl Kienast

View Event >