Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/17/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

April 18, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
RGRCH EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Sassi

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Regals Bet On Me Of Qtrwoods, Kriss Carter
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx, Annette Balkevitch

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
2nd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx
4th) Rottweiler, CH Regals Bet On Me Of Qtrwoods

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday, Melanie Hackett

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB GRNITECH'PR'Get-n-izzy, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRNITECH'PR'Get-n-izzy
2nd) Dachshund, CH Meadowlake Billie Holiday

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female Disqualified
BHF BF Bon Mot Dark Side Of The Moon, Suzanne La Croix
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NFP BP Bon Mot A Midnight Clear, Suzanne La Croix

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Irish Wolfhound, EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick
3rd) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
4th) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Princess Bride

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF BOB Isla Venator D'ursus, Kathryn A Darnell, Shirley J Darnell

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB CH Majesty Some Kind Of Wonderful, Jean Smith

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Killara's Ohtheplacesyouwillgo, Lisa S Winters, Albert C Winters
CH CH Goldn Glory Night Of Wyldkatz, Daphne Stover, Sasha Scheib

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOW Eisenfaust's Take A Good Look, Cassaundra Frabutt
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image, Samantha Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Cbr Eastbay's Ruby Dark Horse, Samantha Johnson

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
Open Male BM BOB Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla
BHM RBM Eveningstar Gentleman Jim, Chris Crone
CH CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
RCH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Epithelium Omega, Ruthann Dewey-weldon

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
Open Female RBF Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Golden Retriever, Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, GRCH High Cal's Heart Of The Image

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
BHF BF BOB Rouflers High Flying Adored, Nicole Fochtman

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer
BHM CH Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer
RBM Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t. Shari A Fischer

Border Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOB Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB NI NE NC Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gerta

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF Windy Ridge Buzzie Bee, Denise Hawkins
CH BOB CH Triple Tac's Fancy Dancing, Denise Hawkins

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Tru Lee Winsum Frostbitten, Alicia Duffey
RCH CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH GRCH Phoenix Romyldale Flash O'insight, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Au Reults Silver Lining, Denise Hawkins

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB NN AV MI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RGRCH RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraeh, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
2nd) White Shepherd, NN AV MI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, NI NE NC Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please
4th) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Open Male BM BOW CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
BHF BF 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Mo Cuishle Moves Thru The Fair, Karli Mueller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
3rd) Bedlington Terrier, First Class 'cause Momma Said So
4th) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Mo Cuishle Moves Thru The Fair

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
BHM BM BOW Fairyhale Legit Heir, Jennifer Chamberlain
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Jackpot Von Weisse Orchidee, Susan Versmesse
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Female Puppy BF CH Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling
CH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Life O'riley's Brooklyn, Lesley Sinwald

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

FRENCH BULLDOG Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Buck

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Female BF Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kalena

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB Freespirit Daphney @ Hundeholz, Nancy Bartlett-hensley
CH CH Marisol Cool Cat Jazz, Gloria Standley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee
RCH CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
2nd) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

BIS Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer
RBIS Golden Retriever, Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla

View Event >