Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (04/17/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

April 17, 2021

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Jemm's The King Of Zing, Jamie Robinson
GRCH RGCH BOB Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH URO1 CH Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi SPOT, Kimberly Cordier
GRCH BOB EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT, Alexis Kunkel
RGRCH GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Nyx

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
GRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Brigg

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Snowhaus Snapdragon, Colin Ripmaster
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy CH Regals Bet On Me Of Qtrwoods, Kriss Carter
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF A'beretta Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Kerstyn Parent, Christina Kovacs

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx, Annette Balkevitch

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, EGCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor SPOT
4th) South African Boerboel, CH Leontix Qubitron Hendryx

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB GRNITECH'PR'Get-n-izzy, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRNITECH'PR'Get-n-izzy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Basenji, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female Disqualified
BHF BF Bon Mot Dark Side Of The Moon, Suzanne La Croix
CH BOB GRCH Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
GRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Darkmoon Kiroja Unleash Dragon, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 5 Entries
NMP BP Kota

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Darom Echo In The D Berensen, Gail Morad
GRCH BOB EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield

Scottish Deerhound, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes
RCH CH Ivy League Princess Bride, Deborah Hughes

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Irish Wolfhound, EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven
2nd) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
3rd) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
4th) Basenji, GRCH Kiroja Home Ice Advantage

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Isla Venator D'ursus, Kathryn A Darnell, Shirley J Darnell

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Classy Miss Sassy, Tia Dale

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF BOB CH Majesty Some Kind Of Wonderful, Jean Smith

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Chocolat Darteks Brave, Kathy Hawkins

Field Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Killara's Ohtheplacesyouwillgo, Lisa S Winters, Albert C Winters
CH CH Goldn Glory Night Of Wyldkatz, Daphne Stover, Sasha Scheib

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male RBM Millstones Makin Em Salty, Tamara Simons
Open Male BM BOW Toastys Denimstyle Power Drive, Denise M Vavla
BHF BF Eveningstarmarymaryquitecontrary, Chris Crone
CH CH URO1 Hilkirk's A Capella Dancer SPOT, Denise M Vavla
GRCH BOB NN GRCH SC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB Epithelium Omega, Ruthann Dewey-weldon

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH RACEA CH Pinafore The Show Must Go On, Lori Smola, Carol Turner, Penny Harney

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Jazzys Sunlit Peak At Mytyme, Kim Huling
BHF BF Jazzys Moolit Vali At Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH BOB RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Tillson, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, NN GRCH SC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten
2nd) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) Bracco Italiano, Isla Venator D'ursus

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB RGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Alaskan Malamute, RGCH Wildwood's Winkler
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Classic 'n Coda's Top Flight, Susan K Nemedi

Berger Picard, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy CH Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer
Adult Male BM BOB Sketchbook-chebaco Noir, Guy Noir, Tracy White
BHM RBM CH Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Majestic Tattle On Ewe, Melinda Clark
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Havensdown Uptown Girl, Angie Long
CH Listed Entry

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB NI NE NC Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please, Cheryl Carlson

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOW Rommel Vom Royale, Gail Bauer
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gerta

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Hidow Sweetness Overload, Veronica Dowling

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Tru Lee Winsum Frostbitten, Alicia Duffey
CH CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
GRCH BOB SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
RGRCH CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Von Tasz Flynn, Carol Sowa
GRCH BOB RGCH Braehead's All About Me, Susan A Ewart
RGRCH NN AV MI EC EGCH Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini SPOT-ON, Diana L Updike
RBM 'PR'Von Tasz Audio Theodore Carol Sowa
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vantasiasdoublingdownwithbraeh, Susan Ewart, Shannon Seeger

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Hidow Sweetness Overload
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination
3rd) Berger Picard, Sketchbook-chebaco Noir, Guy Noir
4th) Dutch Shepherd, NI NE NC Chercar Blk Velvet If U Please

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Nitro's Oh Pancho @ True Heart, Corina Castillo
Open Male BM CH'PR'Ivieleags Cisco Kid Of True Heart, Corina Castillo
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF 'PR'Truhrt Voight Born Zb Queen, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB First Class 'cause Momma Said So, Tabitha Ambroiggio

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Mo Cuishle Moves Thru The Fair, Karli Mueller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Velocitys The Unforgettable Fire, Linda Rodriguez, Danielle Carpenter
Adult Female BF Jammnstaffs I Put A Spell On Y, Linda Rodriguez
CH SN EC GRCH Devils and Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever
2nd) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
3rd) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, Mo Cuishle Moves Thru The Fair
4th) Bedlington Terrier, First Class 'cause Momma Said So

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM Fairyhale Legit Heir, Jennifer Chamberlain
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Jackpot Von Weisse Orchidee, Susan Versmesse
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling
CH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RGRCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Life O'riley's Brooklyn, Lesley Sinwald

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH Jemm's Man Of The Hour Voiles, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB UWPV AP2 VPN UWPCH GRCH Jemm's Enjoy The Show, Jamie Robinson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Jemm's One In A Minion, Jamie Robinson

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Open Female BF Little Angels Livia's Halo, Susan Versmesse
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kalena

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF Marisol Pocket Rocket, Melanie Hackett
CH BOB CH Marisol Cool Cat Jazz, Gloria Standley

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love, Anna Zimmer

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie, Gail Gee
RCH CH Highlands Tnt Fly Me Of Wee Loves, Carol A Townsend, Anna T Romness

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Papillon, CH Muneca Zimanna Legacy Of Love
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven
3rd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Wee Loves Cracklin Rosie
4th) Pug, CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, NN GRCH SC Evestars Crushin It Gonna Hangten, Heidi Jones

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead
RBIS Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

View Event >