Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2021 National Bluetick Days Results

May 14, 2021

Location: Milton, Indiana

King of Hunt - PR Coontree Twilite Blue Boone, BLU, Jon Walz, William Walz, Steven Kitchen, WI
Queen of Hunt - PR Homebrew Blue Betty, BLU, Jerrold Parker, Ronald Parker, KS
King of Show - CH PR Rockin Ws Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
Queen of Show - CH PR Rockin Ws Blue Clear Skyy, BLU, Whitney Killough, Lory Galbreath, AR

Wednesday Champions Classic Nite Hunt Results

Cast 1
GRNITECH(3) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Stever, IL, 325+ CW
PR Rock Creeks Woodstock, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 125-
GRNITECH CH PR Swan-Dingers Blue Lynx, BLU, Tammy Beeghly, Justin Engelhardt, IA, 50+

Cast 2
GRNITECH(3) PR Rock Creek Country Club, BLU, Terry Tappy, Matt Lingo, IN, 200- CW
GRCH GRNITECH Kemp Night Stalker Bubba Gump, BLU, Marvin Kemp, MO, 250-
GRNITECH CH PR Brockmans Blue Buzz HTX, BLU, Mark Brockman Jr, Duncan Brothers, KY, WD

Final Cast
GRNITECH(3) PR Rock Creek Country Club, BLU, Terry Tappy, Matt Lingo, IN, 0
GRNITECH(3) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Stever, IL, 0 CW

Thursday All-Blue RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Mark Hauck
16 Entries

GRCH Male NITECH GRCH CGRCH PR Rockin Ws That Was a Cold One, BLU, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner, Colin Kirk, AR
GRCH Female GRCH PR EEE Right on Time, BLU, Jewel Edman, OH
CH Male CH PR Rockin Ws Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
CH Female CH PR KCs Bawlistic Out of the Blu, BLU, April King, WV
BMOS PR Boomers Pistol Pete, BLU, Matt McGuire, OK
BFOS PR Rockin Ws Eyes on You, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
Female Junior Class PR Double D Black Swamp Carly, BLU, Dale Parrish, Dale Rakestraw, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Baer Creek Tale of a Outlaw, BLU, Jewel Edman, Tony Baer, OH

Thursday All-Blue RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Donnie Huber
62 Entries

1st GRNITECH(3) PR Rock Creek Country Club, BLU, Terry Tappy, Matt Lingo, IN, 937.5+
2nd PR Rock Creeks Woodstock, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 675+
3rd NITECH PR Richeys Blue Leroy, BLU, Mark VanDeventer, Gary Richey, IL, 575+
4th NITECH PR Kaskaskia River Blue Molly, BLU, Mark VanDeventer, IL, 375+
5th PR Little Salt Creek Colts 45, BLU, Lance Kaiser, IN, 375+
6th NITECH PR Jets Northern Blue Airplane 3, BLU, Norman Starling, OH, 350+
7th GRNITECH(3) PR Prairie Creek Blue Botox, BLU, Jason Schulte, IA, 350+
8th PR Locktite Blue Brutus, BLU, Jacob Harrell, Michael Sheppard, IN, 325+
9th GRNITECH(3) GRCH PR Stebers Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL, 325+
10th GRNITECH PR Jones Ice Blue Storm, BLU, Sam Jones, IN, 325+
11th PR Bakers Twisted Jagger, BLU, Jason Baker, OH, 225+
12th CH NITECH PR A.B. Herrons Northern Bl Zuma, BLU, Gary Herron, OH, 200+
13th GRNITECH(2) PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 175+
14th NITECH PR Blue Bawling Hulk, BLU, Ryan Riffle, Preston Street, WV, 100+
15th PR Homebrew Blue Betty, BLU, Jerrold Parker, Ronald Parker, KS, 75+
16th NITECH PR ColdTrack Midnight Blue Beamer, BLU, Derek Murphy, IN, 50+

Friday Champions Classic Bench Show Results
BSJ Tricia Snedegar, Liz Stocker, Kevin Mosier

Male Winner CH PR Rockin Ws Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
Female Winner GRCH(4) PR Kellys Creek Dixie, BLU, James Holmes, WV
Overall - CH PR Rockin Ws Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Liz Stocker
53 Entries

GRCH Male CCH GRCH(2) PR Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR County Line Tuesdays Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male CH PR Rockin Ws Rock On, BLU, Whitney Killough, Darin Fackler, Wyatt Fackler, AR
CH Female CH PR Rockin Ws Blue Clear Skyy, BLU, Whitney Killough, Lory Galbreath, AR
BMOS PR Leifs Drinkin Dark Whiskey, BLU, Jaclyn Smith, TN
BFOS PR Lingos BGK Blue Bombshell, BLU, Sarah Lingo, Matt Lingo, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Major Payne, RED, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Junior Class PR Hakuna Matata, BLU, Angela Cable, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Circle M Skys the Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed GRNITECH PR Get-N-Izzy, TW, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard, NC
Female Junior Class & Breed PR EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Senior Class PR Blue Power Rocken Country Girl, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
Female Senior Class PR Backyards Aubrey, ENG, Brittney Foster, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Woodz Hot Mess Express, TW, Brooklyne Wood, Kayde Wood, IN

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Reagan Lanter
119 Entries

1st - GRNITECH(2) PR Heatseeker Unleash the Kraken, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Trevor Hack, UT, 850+
2nd - PR Kaisers Little Salt Creek Tambo, BLU, Lance Kaiser, IN, 850+
3rd - GRNITECH(2) PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 625+

Cast Winners

NITECH PR Lockdown Blue Six Shooter, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 625+
GRNITECH GRCH PR Diggers Blue Cajun Swamper, BLU, Tyler Batterson, Darren Batterson, IA, 400+
PR Rhodes Southern Blue Hank, BLU, Daryl Rhodes, Larry Long, GA, 350+
NITECH CH PR Brummys Blue Iron Ozzie, BLU, Dustin Lundberg, MN, 325+
NITECH PR Lockdown Blue Countrys Flo, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 325+
NITECH PR Mountain Music Dash for Cash, BLU, Sheridan Richey, OH, 325+
PR Blackswamp Val, BLU, Brian Mowry, OH, 300+
GRNITECHHOF GRCH(3) PR CMs Blue Starline Elvira, BLU, Charles Morris, IN, 300+
PR Baer Creek Louie, BLU, Tony Baer, Stephen McCollum, OH, 275+
NITECH GRCH PR Mountain State Tessa Lou, BLU, Ron Moore, WV, 275+
PR Locktite Blue Brutus, BLU, Jacob Harrell, Michael Sheppard, IN, 250+
GRNITECH GRCH PR Blue Creek Gauge II, BLU, Daniel Rainville, Daniel Glista, VT, 250+
GRNITECH GRCH PR Caseys Missouri Blue Pete HTX, BLU, Charles Wyatt, Tim Manning, Richard Casey, MO, 225+
GRNITECH PR Late Round Blaze, TW, Scott Calihan, Brian Baxter, Tyler Calihan, IN, 225+
PR Boondock Mad Dog Sugar, BLU, Olen Imhof, MI, 225+
PR Coontree Twilite Blue Boone, BLU, Jon Walz, William Walz, Steven Kitchen, WI, 225+
NITECH CH PR Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, 225+
GRNITECH CH PR Brockmans Blue Buzz HTX, BLU, Mark Brockman Jr, Duncan Brothers, KY, 200+
PR Dennisons Dusk Till Dawn Cap, ENG, Christifer Dennison, WV, 200+
GRCH PR Caseys Missouri Blue Hope, BLU, Charles Wyatt, Jeff Wyatt, Richard Casey, MO, 200+
PR Tree-Mendous Harry, TW, Mike Lykins, IN, 200+
PR Diesels Tree Slam Jason, BLU, David Currey, 150+
PR Nashoba Valley Jocko, ENG, Mark Ranucci, MA, 150+
PR Rolin Blue Shiloh, BLU, Ron Behne, IA, 125+
PR Homebrew Blue Betty, BLU, Jerrold Parker, Ronald Parker, KS, 100+
GRNITECH CH PR Swan-Dingers Blue Lynx, BLU, Tammy Beeghly, Justin Engelhardt, IA, 100+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Jarrod Ball
52 Entries

GRCH Male CCH GRCH(4) PR Wabash River Magic Mike, RED, Ava Newcom, IN
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR County Line Tuesdays Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male CH PR Rockin Ws Rock On, BLU, Whitney Killough, Darin Fackler, Wyatt Fackler, AR
CH Female CH PR Lingos BGK Blue Bombshell, BLU, Sarah Lingo, Matt Lingo, IN
BMOS PR BKV Hes Got Class @Stackem Up, TW, Tricia Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal, MI
BFOS PR Circle M Skys the Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Rockin Ws Just Road Trippin, BLU, Whitney Killough, Abby Weber, AR
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Major Payne, RED, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Junior Class PR CedarLines Balu on Black, BLU, Stephanie Ponsness, Jason Ponsness, MN
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Backyards Aubrey, ENG, Brittney Foster, OH
Female Senior Class & Breed GRNITECH PR Get-N-Izzy, TW, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard, NC
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Baer Creek Tale of a Outlaw, BLU, Jewel Edman, Tony Baer, OH
Female Senior Class PR Blue Power Rocken Country Girl, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
Female Junior Class PR CedarLines Twisted Balu Ladeda, BLU, Stephanie Ponsness, Jason Ponsness, MN
Female Puppy Class PR South Creek Kiss My Ash, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Woodz Hot Mess Express, TW, Brooklyne Wood, Kayde Wood, IN

Dual Champion Class Winner NITECH GRCH CGRCH PR Rockin Ws That Was a Cold One, BLU, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner, Colin Kirk, AR

Pairs Winners - NITECH GRCH CGRCH PR Rockin Ws That Was a Cold One, BLU, Whitney Killough, Marissa Turner, Colin Kirk, AR and CH PR Rockin Ws Blue Clear Skyy, BLU, Whitney Killough, Lory Galbreath, AR

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH - Donnie Huber
96 Entries

1st PR Coontree Twilite Blue Boone, BLU, Jon Walz, William Walz, Steven Kitchen, WI, 1225+
2nd GRNITECH GRCH PR Diggers Blue Cajun Swamper, BLU, Tyler Batterson, Darren Batterson, IA, 950+
3rd NITECH PR Lamons Blue Dream, BLU, Aaron Lamons, Steven Powers, MO, 925+

Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH(2) PR Heatseeker Unleash the Kraken, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Trevor Hack, UT, 825+
PR Flatrock Queen Bee, TW, Jay Miller, Carlyle Miller, IN, 800+
GRNITECH(2) PR Muds Ms Reba, TW, Ryan Davidson, Roger Geesaman, IN, 725+
NITECH PR Hardwood Handout, B&T, Mike Poe Jr, Blake Query, Phil Menkedick, IN, 550+
Mommas Blue Baby, XB, Heather Bowling, IN, 525+
GRNITECH(3) PR Rock Creek Country Club, BLU, Terry Tappy, Matt Lingo, IN, 475+
NITECH PR Waglers Bigtime Boss, ENG, Darren Wagler, IN, 450+
CH GRNITECH PR Hudsons Plain Jane, BLU, Phil Vogel, MO, 425+
NITECH PR Northern Creek Bl Champ, BLU, Larry Harvey, MI, 375+
PR B&D Blue Ruby 2, BLU, Bradley Clark, VT, 350+
PR Little Salt Creek Colts 45, BLU, Lance Kaiser, IN, 300+
GRNITECH GRCH PR Blue Creek Gauge II, BLU, Daniel Rainville, Daniel Glista, VT, 250+
NITECH PR Big Walnuts River Banks, RED, Jared Hutcheson, Richard Lambert, IN, 225+
PR Mr Cleans Missy, TW, Luke Klingshirn, OH, 225+
PR Bakers Twisted Jagger, BLU, Jason Baker, OH, 225+
PR Hanks Hardwood Molly, BLU, Walt Hanks, IL, 200+
PR KY Blues Kate, BLU, Jonthan Maynard, KY, 200+
NITECH PR $$Black River CardiB$$, B&T, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, 175+
PR Sixed Eyed Fastbreak, TW, Zane Shauver, David Shauver, OH, 150+
NITECH PR Rock Creeks Woodstock, BLU, Terry Tappy, IN, 25+
PR Homebrew Blue Betty, BLU, Jerrold Parker, Ronald Parker, KS, 25+

View and purchase photos