▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 2

February 4, 2017

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Judge: Deb Hebeler

High in Trial: NHD AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Gail Bauer

Handler Novice A
1st NHD AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P HIT
2nd PTS Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
3rd NHD EI URO2 EC UNJ MN Captain Bouregard Von Kramer, Deb Kramer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
4th NHD EI SN MC Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Nov P
NHD AI NN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Nov P
2nd NHD UNJ MI AE NN CH SC Cher Car's Fly Me To The Moon, Paul Hebeler, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
3rd PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Nov P
4th NHD SE GUJCH MC PTE AN CA CH Chercar's Lights'n Siren V Mosen SPOT, Linda Ringle, Dutch Shepherd, Nov P
NHD MV MI PTE SN CA UWPS PD1 UWPCHX P1 Bayeux Du Champ Boulet, Glenna D Logan, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st AHD PTE NE AC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st NHD EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Adv P HIT
2nd AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st CH EHD UUJ UCD Super Kludde, Melissa Stagnaro, Dutch Shepherd, Exc P HIT
2nd AN UAGII EHD PTS Sbk Surely You Jest Of Summer, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Exc P

PreTrial Advanced
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Adv P
PTA Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Adv P
PTA URO1 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer, Irish Setter, Adv P
PTA ALCH URO3 Nab's Blue Wild Card, Nancy Buckland, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv P
Listed Entry, Adv P
PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Adv P

PreTrial Master
PTM UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Mst P