▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Nosework - Saturday, Trial 1

February 4, 2017

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Judge: Cheryl Carlson

High in Trial: PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Alaskan Malamute, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger

Handler Novice A
1st NHD AI NN PTE Copper Ninja Talerico, Sandi Talerico, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov P
3rd PTN CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov P
4th PTS Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NHD EI SN MC Casey, Julia E Brenneman, Unrecognized, Nov P
AHD PTE NE AC The Pipster, Jerrie Lee Jarvis, Unrecognized, Nov P
AN MI SC PTE UCDX URO3 Lazy M's H 2 O, Ellen F Wilson, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
NHD AI NN AE PTE AC URO2 CAX GRCH Rayna Vom Royale SPOT-ON, Gail Bauer, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NHD EV UJJ MN EC EI Foxy Lady Roxanne Witt, Janet A Witt, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P

Handler Novice B
1st PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Nov P HIT
2nd NHD SE SI SHR AN PTE URO1 CH RATN Kelrobin Cormac SPOT, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
3rd NHD SE SI AN PTE SC URX2 RATN SHR UROG GRC Kelrobin Black Minx SPOT-ON, Laura Michaels, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
4th NHD EI EC MN UAGI UWP Reiker Lee Hibiske, Nancy Hibiske Reed, White Shepherd, Nov P
NHD EC UNJ MN UAGI Chercar's Cut To The Chase, Paul Hebeler, German Shepherd Dog, Nov P
NN PTE URX UCD GNJCH UROC UGRACH Ld Midas Touch SPOT-ON, Tammy Bartz, Golden Retriever, Nov P
NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson, Rat Terrier, Nov P
PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st EI AHD EC MN URX UROC UCDX HR Blackwood's Magnificent Broad SPOT, Alberta Hoikka And Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank, Dutch Shepherd, Adv P HIT

Handler Excellent A
1st AN UAGII EHD PTS Sbk Surely You Jest Of Summer, Patricia Anne Harper, Boxer, Exc P HIT
2nd CH EHD UUJ UCD Super Kludde, Melissa Stagnaro, Dutch Shepherd, Exc P

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Nov P
PTA URO1 Shadyviews Mythodical Sarajane, Marty Siegrist, Megen Spencer, Irish Setter, Nov P
PTM My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Nov P
PTA ALCH URO3 Nab's Blue Wild Card, Nancy Buckland, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN CH UAGII Peach's Karina Foxbrk Payday, Stephanie Hoyer, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Nov P
PTN UCD CH Lyndobe's Ta Keela's Charm, Lynn Swager, Doberman Pinscher, Nov P
PTS SHR URO3 Kelrobin Race The Sunset, Justine Embach, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTS Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Nov P
PTS NHD CH Aanbuaq's Little Deuce Coupe SPOT, Colleen Belanger, Dave Belanger, Alaskan Malamute, Nov P
PTA Mars A Joint Venture, Christine Van Vleet, Unrecognized, Nov P
PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber, Labrador Retriever, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman, Australian Cattle Dog, Adv P
PTS SHR URO3 Kelrobin Race The Sunset, Justine Embach, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
PTS Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Adv P
PTA NN URO2 CH UGRACH Dwysan's Hot Wheels, John Hannah And Kathy Hannah, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Adv P
PTM My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman, Australian Cattle Dog, Sup P
PTS SHR URO3 Kelrobin Race The Sunset, Justine Embach, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
PTS Marty Mcfly SPOT-ON, Kellie Smith, Labrador Retriever, Sup P
PTM UCD UJJ UACHX URO3 Harry, Sharon Atkins, Amb, Sup P
PTM My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle, Staffordshire Bullterrier, Sup P