Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/09/2021) / Conformation-Saturday Show 2

April 10, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM BOB Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Drop Anchor Across The Pond, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore
BHF BF BOW BOB Drop Anchor With The One You Love, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Arklight
3rd) Newfoundland, Drop Anchor With The One You Love
4th) Rottweiler, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, Bridgette Clary, Brandon White

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHM BMV RBM Pendachs Knockin' Boots Ss, Amanda Fulton
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse
Jr. Female RBFV Pendachs-jack's-curl-royal-dilly, Aimee J Phillips
BHF BFV RBF CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence
CH CH Winmors Splish Splash, C Holly Lowery-frady

English Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Male BM CH'PR'Southeasterns The-adore, Rhonda Brown, Jenna Thornton
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Firestorm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sideshow Bobbie Sue, Jacob Brooks

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM GRCH'PR'Diggy's Blue Ridge Mtn Rudy, Katie L Allison
BHF BF BOW BOB 'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper, Becky Church, Don Church
CH CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Male CH'PR'Sideshow Heza Wonder 2, Hope Fields, Leslie Brooks
BHM BM BOB CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary
CH CH CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop and Stare, Beth Jenkins
RCH NITECH CCH CH'PR'Skyline's Something Royal, Beth Jenkins
RBM 'PR'Sideshow Shoulda Been A Cowboy Leslie Brooks, Eric Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Cowboy Hawkeye
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar
4th) Dachshund, Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois
RCH CH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
Jr. Female RBF URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
CH CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RCH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOW CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
CH BOB URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male RBM CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone, Martha J Hartley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen, Paula L Cearley
RCH RACEN URO1 CH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) English Pointer, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
4th) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
BHM BM BOB CH Man Kou Galen, Camille Gagnon

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male Excused

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) West Siberian Laika, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Man Kou Stormborn
3rd) Chow Chow, CH Man Kou Galen

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Female BF BOB Sky Creek Adventurous Ambition, Megen Mosier, Ryan Mosier

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Masq's Radical By Design, Jenny Scifres, John King
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM BOB Blue Rose Caught In The Act, Carolyn Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock, Sabrina Markle
Female Puppy BF UJJ CH Juniper Vom Alt-ostland, Crystal Williams

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH CH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOW CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
BHM RBM CH'PR'Ro-ki's Just Rudimentary, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
Open Female RBF 'PR'Ro-ki Reds Play 2 Win The Game, Kimberly Allison
BHF BF 'PR'Winmors Sign 'o' The Times, C Holly Lowery
CH AP VPN UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's No One Fights Alone, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
RCH UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
GRCH BOB EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
CH Invalid Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Female BF BOB Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Female BF BOB Erinwood's Irish Lass Of Blujac, Jaimie Ashby, Carl Ashby, Janie Macbryde

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
OVER 12.5-15"
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Female BF CH Redrox Sedoma Summer, Jill Mashburn, Dennis B Smith, Kathryn C Smith, Rachel Peterson
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
2nd) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache
3rd) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Jr. Male BM Bricklikebullies Gucci, Errick Holmes
Adult Male RBM CH Holmes' Burno, Errick Holmes
CH BOB CH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
RCH CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Jason C Leonard

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Donna Beadle
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
Female Puppy BF BOB Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH AP2 VPA UWPS CH UWPCHX Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
MINIATURE
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
TOY
GRCH BOB GRCH Mabilo Shine Like A Star Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RCH Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Donna Beadle
CH BOB GRCH Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!, Wayne C Leonhardt
RCH CH Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Donna Beadle
1st) Pug, GRCH Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!
2nd) American Bully, CH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn
4th) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWP RACEN CH'PR'Gorhams Shaws Sterling Archer, Warren Shaw, Britney Billingsley
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, AP VPN UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's No One Fights Alone, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary
RBIS English Pointer, Listed Entry

View Event >