Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina All Breed Association (04/09/2021) / Conformation-Saturday Show 1

April 10, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: King, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male RBM Rojans Dragon Warlord Allure, Carolyn Atkins
Open Male BM BOW BOB Garjan's If Minutes Were Money, Justin Hummer, Ashley Hummer, Janet Oppedal
Female Puppy BF Gemini & Wyndems Maleficent, Carolyn L Atkins, Janice Mc Gerr

Newfoundland, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW BOB Drop Anchor Across The Pond, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore
BHF RBF Drop Anchor With The One You Love, Ashley Cambridge, Shirley Katchmore

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Celtic Cross Arklight, Sarah Peak

Tibetan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Garjan's If Minutes Were Money
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Celtic Cross Arklight
3rd) Tibetan Mastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Newfoundland, Drop Anchor Across The Pond

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB CCH GRCH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, Bridgette Clary, Brandon White

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
STANDARD
Open Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Winmors Splish Splash, C Holly Lowery-frady
BHM RBMV Pendachs Knockin' Boots Ss, Amanda Fulton
Female Puppy BFV RBF Winmors Keep Yo Hands 2 Yourself, Jennifer Casse
Jr. Female RBFV Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF CH Pendachs Talk A Little Smack Ss, Marilyn Pence

English Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Southeasterns The-adore, Rhonda Brown, Jenna Thornton
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Southeasterns Ky Mtn Firestorm, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Sideshow Bobbie Sue, Jacob Brooks

Plott Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM GRCH'PR'Diggy's Blue Ridge Mtn Rudy, Katie L Allison
BHF BF BOW 'PR'Suncrest Dig A Little Deeper, Becky Church, Don Church
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Co Line Liveoaks Hart Won't Lie, Rita Ellis, Penny Jessup

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck, Beth Jenkins

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male CH'PR'Sideshow Heza Wonder 2, Hope Fields, Leslie Brooks
BHM BM BOB CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary
CH CH CCH'PR'Skyline's Stop and Stare, Beth Jenkins
RCH CCH GRCH(2)'PR'All American Pumpkin Spice, Beth Jenkins
RBM 'PR'Sideshow Shoulda Been A Cowboy Leslie Brooks, Eric Brooks

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Push My Luck
3rd) Beagle, Listed Entry
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
RCH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch, Richard Hunter

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Huntersrun Time 4 Butterscotch
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB CH SHR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Magnolias Midsummer Night Miracle, Steven Chromy
Jr. Female RBF URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
CH CH Balewater's Slice Of Heaven, Sue Schultze
RCH CH All The Kings Horses Trakehner, Steven Chromy
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater, Sue Schultze

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GRCH BOB USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM CH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Jewels Mtn Impress Me @ Magrdg, Ryan Mercadovelezherrod
CH BOB URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks, Kristy Jones

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM CH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone, Martha J Hartley
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Magnolia Ridge's Ivy Rose, Ryan L Mercadovelezherrod
RCH RACEN CH URO1 Pk's Smitten With This Vixen, Paula L Cearley
GRCH URO1 EGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Country Roads, Mary Holbrook

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Standard Poodle, URO1 CH 1fc Flying With Ducks
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT
3rd) Labrador Retriever, USJ EGCH Big Sky Sonic Boom @ Balewater
4th) English Pointer, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB 'PR'Man Kou Stormborn, Camille Gagnon, Katherine Smith

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB CH Man Kou Galen, Camille Gagnon

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

West Siberian Laika, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Norwegian Buhund, CH URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars
2nd) West Siberian Laika, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot
3rd) Japanese Akita, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, 'PR'Man Kou Stormborn

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Female BF BOB Sky Creek Adventurous Ambition, Megen Mosier, Ryan Mosier

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Masq's Radical By Design, Jenny Scifres, John King
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB Blue Rose Caught In The Act, Carolyn Lewis

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Austin's Argos Vom Loyalsock, Sabrina Markle
Female Puppy BF UJJ CH Juniper Vom Alt-ostland, Crystal Williams

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream, Venera Grasso
RCH CH Majestic Joyful-n-triumphant, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
RGRCH GRCH Kindred Spirit Of Trebons, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Masq's Radical By Design
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
BHM RBM CH'PR'Ro-ki's Just Rudimentary, Ron Allison, Kim Allison
Open Female BF 'PR'Ro-ki Reds Play 2 Win The Game, Kimberly Allison
BHF RBF 'PR'Winmors Sign 'o' The Times, C Holly Lowery
CH GRCH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
RCH AP VPN UWPV CH UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's No One Fights Alone, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
GRCH BOB EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd, Marcus Middleton

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cairn Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH Invalid Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Erinwood's Irish Lass Of Blujac, Jaimie Ashby, Carl Ashby, Janie Macbryde

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
OVER 12.5-15"
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female BF CH Redrox Sedoma Summer, Jill Mashburn, Dennis B Smith, Kathryn C Smith, Rachel Peterson
CH BOB CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes, Jessica Wistuk
RCH CH Charthill Duchess Sophie, Siobhan Olson

W.Highland White Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Silverbug Apache, Jessica Wistuk

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Scottish Terrier, CH Silver Jazz Indiana Jones For Yes
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, EGCH UWP'PR'Onyxblue 6 Shot Ruger @ Rswd
3rd) Parson Russell Terrier, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No
4th) W.Highland White Terrier, GRCH Silverbug Apache

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male Bricklikebullies Gucci, Errick Holmes
Adult Male BM CH Omega Bulls Hh Doc Samson Leo, Jason C Leonard
CH BOB CH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega, Jason C Leonard
RBM CH Holmes' Burno Errick Holmes

Bichon Frise, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Witchbabys Yer A Wizard Harry, Erica Kellett

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Frozen Star Sing Blue Silver @ Lt, Rhapsody Rhodes
CH BOB AP2 VPA UWPS CH UWPCHX Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MINIATURE
Female Puppy Starlit Go Your Own Way Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
GRCH BOB EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody, Jennifer Anders
RGRCH GRCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Jj's New Beginning @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook
RCH Listed Entry

Pug, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny, Wayne C Leonhardt, Victor H Holliger
RCH GRCH Caper's Siriusly Raising Kane!, Wayne C Leonhardt

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Poodle, EGCH Livadias Bohemian Rhapsody
2nd) Pug, CH Caper's Phoenix Rose Lucky Penny
3rd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Omega Bulls He Is 800 Omega

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
NS DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER, USJ EGCH Beekauz Thesaint Come Marching In SPOT, Debra C Eib, Sharon Kauzlarich
WEST SIBERIAN LAIKA, UWP Krasnenkov's Padfoot, Taylor A Jones
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH'PR'Tyndall's Smith & Wesson M&p, Lynsey R Tyndall, Gary L Tyndall
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER, UNJ CH Dalwhinnie Oh Hell No, Richard Hunter
CHINESE CRESTED, AP2 VPA UWPS CH UWPCHX Lyric Town Dragon Of Echigo, Rhapsody Rhodes

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, Bridgette Clary
RBIS Norwegian Buhund, CH URO1 Kyon's Norse God Of The Stars, Mary Ellen - Alex Georoff, Alex Georoff

View Event >