Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Companion Dog Club Partners (04/10/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

April 10, 2021

Hosted By: Companion Dog Club Partners

Location: Omaha, Nebraska

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH'PR'Busy Pete's Kefir Of Hdk SPOT, James Peterson
GRCH BOB URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Just Call Me Lyra, Michael Conely
CH CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Hauernrockingdanes Mailorderbride, Sonia Gens, Treasure Wylie, Brian Gens

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pia

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Olde English Bulldogge, EGCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
2nd) American Bulldog, URX UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Just Call Me Lyra

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
BHF BF BOB CCH AI AC Old Souls Lyric, Raven Klone, Zekiel Klone

Bluetick Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Ironbawl Boozer, Doug Ransom, Megan O'connor
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie, Doug Ransom
Adult Female RBF WCH GRCH'PR'Hogan's Patches HTX, Lee Hogan

Dachshund, 7 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH CH Star Poppy Love Csbb, Sherlinda Price
RCH CH Lucky Chocolate Stars Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Ocean

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Skylines Stay In Your Lane, Megan O Connor, Beth Jenkins
CH BOB CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
RCH FCH CCH GRCH(4)'PR'Harts Mill Whiskey Rose, Megan O'connor

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CGRCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) American B & T Coonhound, CCH AI AC Old Souls Lyric
4th) Bluetick Coonhound, CH'PR'Ransom Ranch Blue Bawl Stevie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
ALL OTHER COLORS
CH BOB CH Topperlyn Sway TAN, Amber Tolzin

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Vomhartsodyssey Lockstock N Ruger, Jane Simmons
GRCH BOB DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed
RBM Vomharts Odyssey Logans Run Audrey Reed

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Prairiewyn's Whiskey Business, Holly Simmons
CH CH Kashmir Heaven Knows Ramblin Rose, Christine Brandt
RCH CH Golden Romance Grace Kelly, Christine Brandt

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

LABRADOR RETRIEVER Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Small Munsterlander, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Mustain's Mirrors&fevers V Ronko, Kristina Wilton

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Rockstar Lulu Star, Bryan Resh
GRCH URO1 EGCH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Karajen Kizmar Let's Get Lit, Claire Smith, Jenna Zablow-iacobellis, Karen Iacobellis

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Female BF BOB Weimshadow N Greymist Fall Colors, Sherry Rife, Kurt Rife

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Vizsla, Karajen Kizmar Let's Get Lit
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, DGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Epagneul Breton, CH Topperlyn Sway TAN
4th) Field Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Female BF Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
RCH CH Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Halle

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Glasshouse Pushin' Forward Back, Tracey Suver

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM CH Jackson Archie, Brian T Jackson
BHF BF BOW Pocket Of Dreams Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
GRCH BOB URO1 SGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Cimerron's Bridger, Jillian Jancko, Deborah C Deters
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
RBF Winged Tophbeifong Deborah Deters, Zach Wilson

Lancashire Heeler, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Mashury Rewrite Stars At Pw, Holly Simmons

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Female BF BOB Regerastace Arya, Elizabeth Vincent

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Vintage Into The Fray, Jenna R Dirkschneider
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck
RGRCH UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vintage Perfect Pandemonium, Evangeline K Stuck Dvm

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Lancashire Heeler, Mashury Rewrite Stars At Pw
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 GRCH Vintage Written In The Stars SPOT-ON
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO2 EGCH Kg's Refuge and Strength
4th) Schapendoes, CH Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
COATED
Open Male BMV BM CH Bellridge's Whole Lotta Love, Garoleen Wilson
HAIRLESS
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson and Colt Ross

Glen Of Imaal Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB CH Abberann One More Day By Glend, Dawn Jacobson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
RCH CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
STANDARD
Open Female BFV BF BOB Omb Ratitatt Tru Lovs Tru Form, Dawn Jacobson, Valerie Schiefer

SKYE TERRIER Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kventin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Glen Of Imaal Terrier, CH Abberann One More Day By Glend
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot
4th) Miniature Schnauzer, CH Wadas Ketchum If You Can

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
CH BOB CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane, Mary Tyson
RCH CH Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
RCH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Dwb Tesoro Mio Von Wulfsbane
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean

BIS Vizsla, Karajen Kizmar Let's Get Lit, Claire Smith, Jenna Zablow-iacobellis, Karen Iacobellis
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson

View Event >