▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America / Conformation Saturday Show 2

September 3, 2016

Location: Coolspring, Pennsylvania

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Int. Male BM BOB CH Irongate's Love Wins Out, Joseph E Byer
SAINT BERNARD, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire, Mary Mann
CH CH Mann's Precious Ruby, Mary Mann, Victor Mann
RCH GRCH Mann's Minnie Avalanche, Victor G Mann
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Irongate's Love Wins Out
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Shaggy Hollows Playing With Fire

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SALUKI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?

GUN DOGS
IRISH SETTER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Redheart Over The Rainbow, Mary A Piotrowski
CH CH Redridge She Beckons Justice, Joan Birch Fiser
RCH CH Ballymera Glory Days Of March, Joan Birch Fiser
RBM CH Redheart Kenobi Rainbow Conect Joan B Fiser
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy BF BOB Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd, Viola M Foresman
RBF Best Kept Labs Spring Rayne Viola M Foresman
STANDARD POODLE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM Brienwoods Storm Trooper, Amy K Stants
Female Puppy RBF Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Okf's I'll Make You Famous, James Stants
VIZSLA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Glade Mill Champagne Rose, Jacqueline B Copenhaver
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Okf's I'll Make You Famous
2nd) Vizsla, CH Glade Mill Champagne Rose
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Bestkeptlabsmercedes Of Rosewd
4th) Irish Setter, URO1 Redheart Over The Rainbow

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Int. Female BF BOB CH After Midnight's Lola, Amanda Neff
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 8 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Barbara Wiebelhaus, Tina Zimmerman
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
RCH CH'PR'Totemhill's Cold Moon, Tina Zimmerman
GRCH UFA GRCH'PR'Suskas Pleasant Isis, Patty L Ramsburg, Kimberley Rice
SAMOYED, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy RBF Lunasea N Safyr Devil's Brew, Karen Dahle
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lunasea My Oz Delight Oklaska, Doreen Nelson
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska
2nd) Akita, CH After Midnight's Lola
3rd) Samoyed, CH Lunasea My Oz Delight Oklaska

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cbs Not So Plain Lady Jane, Debbie A Mock
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 6 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Int. Female BF Jolie Can't Hurry Love, Leslie Muhlhahn
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer, Avis G May And Kay M Datesman
WHITE SHEPHERD, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Worrywort Pass It Along, Linda Lipford
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 GRCH Riptide The Valiant Stargazer
4th) White Shepherd, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AFFENPINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Yarrow Stuck On You @ Edanhill, Dani Rosenberry, James Underwood
Int. Female RBF Mega Mindy V Tani Kazari, Dani Rosenberry, James Underwood
BHF BF Listed Entry
AMERICAN BULLY, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D, Holly Tillman, Nicholas Dowd
Adult Female BF Conway's Ssb Missy Elliott, Holly Tillman
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Adult Female RBF CH Johnson Honey B, Linda D Johnson
BHF BF BOB CH Johnson Molly B, Linda D Johnson
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Affenpinscher, CH Yarrow Stuck On You @ Edanhill
2nd) American Bully, CH Soul Shocker Bullies Social D
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Johnson Molly B

BIMBS Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Shalimar's Cool Sage Of Alyeska, Korine Falk
RBIMBS Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Karob Can U Hear Me?, Kathleen Morton