Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (04/02/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

April 4, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

BOXER Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Lou

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Uber Alles Winnings Edge

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Dea Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning
CH CH Mistyridge Amazing Maisie Dobbs, Francis Keays

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Dea Vom Corvinus Haus
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Record's Greek Myth Sirius, Jenna R Record

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Beagle, Record's Greek Myth Sirius

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF Yuwascallywabbit, Diana Pickering
CH BOB CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
RCH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
Adult Male BM BOW BOB 'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug, Kendall Rutherford
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy RBF Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev, Sara Flour

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CH No Grey Skies
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Clayborn's Lightning Bug

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
RCH CH Beavercreek'sthird Timesthe Charm, Lola Thorsness
GRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB Rainspring Life's Good, Amy Snyder

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
BHF BF BOW Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds, Lynn Marie Anderson
CH BOB CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett

Irish Setter, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM Flipadan Jv Boys T Bradshaw, Angela Burns
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Flipadan Harley Quin, Angela Burns

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB GRCH Reflexxions Lets Be Frank SPOT-ON, Karen Anderson
RCH CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
CH CH Ptgat's Remmi Rose SPOT, Phyllis Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Reflexxions Lets Be Frank SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Rainspring Life's Good
4th) Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Showkayce Dance With Me, Kendra Cunningham, Kathlene Amrine
BHF RBF Showkayce The Joke Is On You, Kathlene Amrine
CH CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
RCH CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Eurasian, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004 SPOT-ON, Tain Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Yamabushi No Octave Melody SPOT-ON, Tain Rose

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Kai, UWP GRCH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004 SPOT-ON
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
3rd) Akita, Showkayce Dance With Me
4th) Eurasian, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF UWP CH Lookouttrail Dark Holocron, Sarah Scott
CH BOB CH Surefire's Arima Arreba, Brenda Stennett
RCH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abby

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hartnstarr Lee Unleash Chaos SPOT, Brenda Lee Starr, Dale Lee Hart Jr
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s SPOT-ON, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sirio Cosmic Legacy, Melissa Strong, Dawn Cecilio

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Surefire's Arima Arreba
2nd) Collie, CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP8 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF UWP'PR'Bartins Every Sort Of Mischief, Erin Tinsley
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RCH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
GRCH BOB AP VPN UNJ UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy, Alicia Ivie
RBM 'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP 'PR'Bartin's They Call Us Lucky, Erin Tinsley
NFP BP 'PR'Bartin's Master Of Mischief, Jeff Burks, Rebecca Burks

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB Mazeppa Hartwood, Michele Luther

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Smooth Fox Terrier, Mazeppa Hartwood
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN UNJ UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion
3rd) German Pinscher, UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Adult Male RBM Sbk's First Son, Coriann Ulrich
Jr. Female RBF Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
BHF BF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RCH CH Buildabulls Amoretta Of Vcb, Lisa Nice
GRCH BOB DGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RGRCH GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Rune
NFP BP Dreamer

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Jingle's Drinks Are On The Haus, Sophie Hagberg

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner
RCH CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Rune
NFP BP Dream

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Male BM BOB CH Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy RBF Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
Open Female BF Krutaya Staya Frangipany, Amy Blackwell
CH GRCH Crimson Smile Vigore, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
GRCH GRCH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cadgets Leader Of The Pack, Debra Sweat
RBF Silhouette Queen Of Dragons Heather Reeves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Hera

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, DGCH Vcb Maui
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
3rd) Chinese Crested, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star
4th) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal

BIS American Bully, DGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RBIS Smooth Fox Terrier, Mazeppa Hartwood, Michele Luther

View Event >