Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (04/02/2021) / Conformation-Saturday Show 2

April 3, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Uber Alles Winning's Edge

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Dea Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning
CH CH Mistyridge Amazing Maisie Dobbs, Francis Keays

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Great Dane, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, Dea Vom Corvinus Haus

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Record's Greek Myth Sirius, Jenna R Record

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, Record's Greek Myth Sirius

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female RBF Yuwascallywabbit, Diana Pickering
BHF BF CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
CH BOB CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH BOB CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley
Jr. Female On Target's It's Apparent, Rebecca Johnson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev, Sara Flour

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Pickapocket
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
RCH CH Mann'rs Harliquinn Pnw Aws's, Kimberly Lukehart
GRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
Open Male BM Rainspring Life's Good, Amy Snyder
CH BOB CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
Female Puppy Cosmic Pearl Of Gwyneira, Gloria Kaczmarski
Jr. Female RBF X-tra Sea and Sky Of Millroad, Gloria Kaczmarski
BHF BF BOW BOB Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds, Lynn Marie Anderson
CH CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett
RBM Cosmic Star Of Gwyneira Iris Kosenski

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Roclyn Devil Made Me Do It, Barbara Butler, Cynthia Stanford

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
CH BOB GRCH Reflexxions Lets Be Frank SPOT-ON, Karen Anderson
RCH CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
CH CH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
RCH CH Ptgat's Remmi Rose SPOT, Phyllis Taylor
GRCH BOB GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Reflexxions Lets Be Frank SPOT-ON
2nd) Labrador Retriever, RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
3rd) Golden Retriever, Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds
4th) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy RBF Showkayce Dance With Me, Kendra Cunningham, Kathlene Amrine
BHF BF Showkayce The Joke Is On You, Kathlene Amrine
CH BOB CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Frontier Halona Arley Sage, Susan Fletcher

Eurasian, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
Adult Female Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl, Colleen La Fleche
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004 SPOT-ON, Tain Rose

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Eurasian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
4th) Karelian Bear Dog, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Mi-t's Girl's Night Out, Paige Brown
Jr. Female BF UWP CH Lookouttrail Dark Holocron, Sarah Scott
CH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RCH CH Surefire's Arima Arreba, Brenda Stennett
RBM Colockums Inoki Lupo Paige Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abby

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOW Verseau's The Phoenix Of Echohawk, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV BF Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
CH BOB CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM Deorsa Snovalley The Endgame, Christina Durre

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s SPOT-ON, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sirio Cosmic Legacy, Melissa Strong, Dawn Cecilio

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Mi-t's Girl's Night Out
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP8 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 17 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Ivieleags Tombstone, Alicia Ivie, Hollie Ivie
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
Jr. Female BF UWP'PR'Bartins Every Sort Of Mischief, Erin Tinsley
CH CH'PR'Ivieleag's Poetic Justice, Alicia Ivie
RCH CH Malones One Sure Shot, Judy Malone
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia
RGRCH AP VPN UNJ UWPCH GRCH'PR'Bartin's Head Of Fashion, Erin Tinsley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP 'PR'Bartin's They Call Us Lucky, Erin Tinsley
NFP BP 'PR'Bartin's Master Of Mischief, Jeff Burks, Rebecca Burks

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF BOB Mazeppa Hartwood, Michele Luther

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Mazeppa Hartwood
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) German Pinscher, UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Open Male BM Django Unchained, Jorge Torres
Adult Male Sbk's First Son, Coriann Ulrich
BHM RBM You Want Fries With That Of Rbk, Bobby Dickson
Jr. Female BF BOW Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
BHF RBF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH BOB GRCH Vcb Justa Smidge, Lisa Nice
RCH CH Buildabulls Amoretta Of Vcb, Lisa Nice
GRCH GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bisuus
NFP Tush

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Jingle's Drinks Are On The Haus, Sophie Hagberg

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Rune
NFP Dream

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB CH Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy RBF Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
Open Female BF Krutaya Staya Frangipany, Amy Blackwell
CH GRCH Crimson Smile Vigore, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
GRCH GRCH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Silhouette Queen Of Dragons, Heather Reeves
CH CH Cadgets Leader Of The Pack, Debra Sweat
RBF Listed Entry

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Female BF BOB Flyin' Canoe De Sang Bleu, Laura Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Papillon, Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons
2nd) Dalmatian, CH Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal
4th) Chinese Crested, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star

BIS Papillon, Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

View Event >