Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club (04/02/2021) / Conformation-Saturday Show 1

April 3, 2021

Hosted By: Cascade American Pit Bull Terrier Club

Location: Longview, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy RBF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Uber Alles Winning's Edge

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHF BF Dea Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning
CH BOB CH Mistyridge Amazing Maisie Dobbs, Francis Keays

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Mistyridge Amazing Maisie Dobbs
4th) Great Dane, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Record's Greek Myth Sirius, Jenna R Record

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Beagle, Record's Greek Myth Sirius

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement Judge
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement Judge
Adult Female BF BOB Yuwascallywabbit, Diana Pickering
BHF RBF CH No Grey Skies, Diana Pickering
CH CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement Judge
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Amethyst Goldenrod @saxafrax, Maren Couch
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON, Hillary Tregillus
CH CH'PR'Winsome's Macintosh SPOT-ON, Bella Goodell

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement Judge
Female Puppy RBF Careme Monsoon Season At Bartin's, Erin Tinsley
Jr. Female On Target's It's Apparent, Rebecca Johnson
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev, Sara Flour

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement Judge
1st) Whippet, CH Upper Mtn Changed The Game V Dev
2nd) Greyhound, Yuwascallywabbit
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Amethyst Four Leaf Clover SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHF BF BOB CH Beavercreek'sthird Timesthe Charm, Lola Thorsness
GRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Beavercreeks Mystic Firestorm, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness, Haley Pemble

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
Open Male BM Rainspring Life's Good, Amy Snyder
CH BOB CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
Female Puppy RBF Cosmic Pearl Of Gwyneira, Gloria Kaczmarski
Jr. Female X-tra Sea and Sky Of Millroad, Gloria Kaczmarski
BHF BF BOW BOB Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds, Lynn Marie Anderson
CH CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett
RBM Cosmic Star Of Gwyneira Iris Kosenski

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Roclyn Devil Made Me Do It, Barbara Butler, Cynthia Stanford

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB RACEN UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
CH BOB GRCH Reflexxions Lets Be Frank SPOT-ON, Karen Anderson
RCH URO1 CH Familyaffair Storm The Castle, Sarah Scarborough

Standard Poodle M/C, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
CH GRCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
RCH CH Ptgat's Remmi Rose SPOT, Phyllis Taylor

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash
2nd) Golden Retriever, Beckwith Lucy Inthesky W Diamonds
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Roclyn Devil Made Me Do It
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Reflexxions Lets Be Frank SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF Showkayce Dance With Me, Kendra Cunningham, Kathlene Amrine
BHF RBF Showkayce The Joke Is On You, Kathlene Amrine
CH BOB CH Showkayce Folsom Keeps Arollin, Genevieve Neely

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Female RBF 'PR'Frontier Pure Of Heart, Susan Fletcher
BHF BF BOB 'PR'Frontier Halona Arley Sage, Susan Fletcher

Eurasian, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Silmoralbions Evita, Colleen La Fleche
Adult Female Silmoralbions Tears Of Pearl, Colleen La Fleche
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Hokkaido, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT, Jeannie Tran

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004 SPOT-ON, Tain Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Yamabushi No Octave Melody SPOT-ON, Tain Rose

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Mika Go Mikasa Sou, Derek Gitts

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Hokkaido, CH Hokuryuu Go Kaijusou SPOT
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Eurasian, Listed Entry
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM CH Mi-t's Girl's Night Out, Paige Brown
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB UWP CH Lookouttrail Dark Holocron, Sarah Scott
CH CH Surefire's Arima Arreba, Brenda Stennett
RCH CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
RBM Colockums Inoki Lupo Paige Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Abby

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
GROENENDAEL
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Verseau's The Phoenix Of Echohawk, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
MALINOIS
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUREN
Open Female BFV BF CH Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
ROUGH
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe, Sally M Wells
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM Deorsa Snovalley The Endgame, Christina Durre

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Leo Of Crooked Creek SPOT, Melissa Berg
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s SPOT-ON, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sirio Cosmic Legacy, Melissa Strong, Dawn Cecilio

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Collie, CH Swan's Tour Jete' En Pointe
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sirio Cosmic Legacy
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Verseau's The Phoenix Of Echohawk

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
GRCH BOB UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP8 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Lelands Smokin Gun Ma Deuce, Jessica Lewno, Jesse Douglas
BHM BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
Jr. Female BF UWP'PR'Bartins Every Sort Of Mischief, Erin Tinsley
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
RCH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's No Mercy, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP 'PR'Bartin's They Call Us Lucky, Erin Tinsley
NFP 'PR'Bartin's Master Of Mischief, Jeff Burks, Rebecca Burks

German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
RCH UWPV AP3 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Female BF BOB Mazeppa Hartwood, Michele Luther

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) German Pinscher, UWP CH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Mazeppa Hartwood
4th) American Hairless Terrier, UWPS AP5 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
Adult Male RBM Sbk's First Son, Coriann Ulrich
Jr. Female BF Vcb Ftogb Lil Ninja, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
BHF RBF Ibks We Gotta Prankster, Mary Edwards
CH BOB GRCH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
RCH CH Buildabulls Amoretta Of Vcb, Lisa Nice
GRCH GRCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Vcb Just Kiss This
NFP Vcb Justa Little Cheeky

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOB Jingle's Drinks Are On The Haus, Sophie Hagberg

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Female BF Ohso Dancing In The Dark, Barbara A Larsen, Angela Bruner
CH BOB AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star, Angela Bruner
RCH CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Rune
NFP Impressive Day Dreamer

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Open Male BM BOB CH Matchless Horizon Chocolate Dream, Robin Mendez

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Pittrpatter's Dark Knight, Renee Teichmer
Female Puppy RBF Melli Des Shakira, Amy Blackwell
Open Female BF Krutaya Staya Frangipany, Amy Blackwell
CH GRCH Crimson Smile Vigore, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Bonviktory Yagullar 3x A Charm, Renee Teichmer
GRCH GRCH Cantu's Be R Daisy Duke, Renee Teichmer

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Judith E Lehman
Jr. Male BM BOW Silhouette Knight Of The Dragons, Heather Reeves
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Silhouette Queen Of Dragons, Heather Reeves
RBF Listed Entry
BOB CH Cadgets Leader Of the Pack

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Tres Beau Lexus, Lynda Knowles

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
CH BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Judith E Lehman
Adult Female BF BOB Flyin' Canoe De Sang Bleu, Laura Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Judith E Lehman
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Ftogb Zeus
3rd) Chinese Crested, AP VPA UWPCH GRCH Snt's Carbon Copy At Country Star
4th) Pomeranian, CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH URO3 UCDX Emeraldisle Ridgewyn Dot-w-dash, Shireen Stout, Katie Effert
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

View Event >