Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/27/2021) / Conformation-Sunday Show 2

March 28, 2021

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Denalli's Born Royally Hot, Kendra Williams
GRCH BOB DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols
RGRCH GRCH Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shakti's Echoes Of The Past, Shirley Struble, Gail Martin, Tom Hendershot
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Joe

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pia

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor
4th) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CCH Knockhill Here Kitty Kitty, Melissa Conrad
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange
Open Female BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) Dachshund, CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke, Kelli Harmon
GRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sheldon

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male RBM Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta
Adult Male BM BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF CH Darom Lindsey's Limerick, Gail Morad
GRCH BOB EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Della

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF CH Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Jr. Male BM Invalid
CH BOB CH'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton
RCH CH'PR'Melioris Skoda 130 Smrsprt, Echo Prafke Marson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy SPOT, Jodie Pickering

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, CH Aria's Man On Fire
3rd) Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke
4th) Afghan Hound, Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM Deadstreams Bo, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Deadstreams Storm Tides, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sass

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHF BF BOB CH Majesty Some Kind Of Wonderful, Jean Smith

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson
RCH CH Laws' Uptown Girl, Susan Bechtel, Cindy Laws
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Mytyme's 1st Edition @ Ghibli, Tasha Grieser
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till
GRCH GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Keesridge Ive Got Themagicinme, Tracy Labelle

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Bazinga!, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
GRCH BOB RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Bazinga!
2nd) Keeshond, CH Keesridge Ive Got Themagicinme
3rd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female URO1 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Ellen Davis
Adult Female BF Barcliff's Rumor Has It At Buroak, Patricia Marsh
BHF RBF Longtree's Little Bit A Heaven, Tracie Jo Long
CH BOB CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
RCH CH Bur Oak's Diva Mode, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male RBMV Stonewall's Pathway To The Stars, Jane Alexis Kaminski, Sean O'berski
Adult Male BMV RBM Images Dreams Of Chivalry, Jane Kaminski

Berger Picard, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Chynashar's R.e.s.p.e.c.t., Shari A Fischer
BHM BM Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Nicolette De La Vie En Rose, Abigail Bork

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
RGRCH NI NC GRCH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 10 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Caraid Benitoite, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
Jr. Male BM Snovali Dancing With My Self, Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
CH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
RCH CH Caraid Jolly Roger, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro, Linda Kepner

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Male BM Worrywort Baldrikbosse Phoenix, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes
Adult Female BF BOW Worrywort Yours Truly, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Briard, Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Snovali Dulce Y Oscuro

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's The Intimidator
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens Say Cheese

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela A Moore
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy BM CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Zfg Moonlight Elf At Majime, Candace Laybourn-morris
GRCH RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bella

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris
RCH CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kalena

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Jr. Female BF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
MINIATURE
TOY
CH CH Mari Just Thrilled, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
RCH CH Mari Vanart, Candace Laybourn-morris, Jaye Klein Justice
GRCH BOB GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela A Moore
Open Male BM CH Jala's The Dark Prince, Mercedes Ortiz, Christine Ortiz
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela A Moore
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Celtic Time To Roll

BIS Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski
RBIS Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till

View Event >