Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/27/2021) / Conformation-Saturday Show 2

March 27, 2021

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pia

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON
2nd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CCH Knockhill Here Kitty Kitty, Melissa Conrad
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Westen

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange
Open Female BF BOW BOB Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing
2nd) Dachshund, CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron
3rd) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
4th) Otterhound, Oheavens Blinded Me With Science

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sheldon

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta
Adult Male BM CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH BOB EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Darom Echo In The D Berensen, Gail Morad
GRCH EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Della

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM Invalid
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
RCH GRCH'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy SPOT, Jodie Pickering
RBF 'PR'Entourage Winterfell Dna Janis Bastian

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Echo In The D Berensen
4th) Afghan Hound, Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF CH Deadstreams Storm Tides, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks
BHM BM BOW BOB Deadstreams Bo, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Invalid
Female Puppy RBF Tomariah's Empire State Of Mind, Jaymon Field Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zeke

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson
Jr. Male RBM Grapevine Born On The Fourth, Kenneth J Forfinski, Kerri L Forfinski
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Adrian

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM Mytyme's 1st Edition @ Ghibli, Tasha Grieser
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Invalid
CH CH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Deadstreams Bo
4th) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
RGRCH EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Samoyed, RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF URO1 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Ellen Davis
GRCH BOB RGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer
BHM RBM Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Jack

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
RCH CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
CH CH Caraid Jolly Roger, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
RCH CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOW Worrywort Baldrikbosse Phoenix, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes
Adult Female BF Worrywort Yours Truly, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Worrywort Von Der Randfurt, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, RGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves
4th) Border Collie, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BM BOB Invalid
GRCH GRCH Wmk's Walking On Jupiter, Karyn Pingel, Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose, Cassandra Arnett, Amy Johnson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's The Intimidator
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Takedowns The Juice Is Loose

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poppy

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling
CH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 8 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Zfg Moonlight Elf At Majime, Candace Laybourn-morris
GRCH RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bella

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris
RCH CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kalena

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
RCH CH Mari Just Thrilled, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) French Bulldog, GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Celtic Time To Roll
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus
4th) Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son

BIS Australian Shepherd, RGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh
RBIS Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon

View Event >