Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (03/27/2021) / Conformation-Saturday Show 1

March 27, 2021

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH GRCH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Pia

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You
4th) Great Dane, PN URO1 RGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CCH Knockhill Here Kitty Kitty, Melissa Conrad
GRCH BOB CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
STANDARD
CH BOB CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond, Mary K Huebner
RCH CH Bomar's Veronique Pamadron, Mary K Huebner

Otterhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake, Nancy L Lange, Karmen L Lange
Open Female BF Oheavens Blinded Me With Science, Karmen Lange, Nancy Lange

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Basset Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Otterhound, CH Conestoga Doin It 4 Oheavens Sake
3rd) Dachshund, CH Bomar's It's All About Raymond
4th) Beagle, CGRCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Malisco's One To Many, Kristen Kozminski

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH UWP GRCH Kiroja Breakaway Deke, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWP GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Sheldon

Borzoi, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male RBM Ivanhoe That Rings A Bell, Mia Paletta
Adult Male BM BOB CH Aria's Man On Fire, Brenda Bruinekool
CH CH Starswift Legacy Of A Legend, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
GRCH EGCH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Darom Echo In The D Berensen, Gail Morad
GRCH EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Della

Podengo Portugueso, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
PEQUENO WIRE
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM RBM 'PR'Allagante Pacific Blaze, Echo Prafke-marson
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH'PR'Melioris Skoda 130 Smrsprt, Echo Prafke Marson
RCH CH'PR'Clayborn's Belle Starr, Kathryn Houghton

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
TOY
CH BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Basenji, UWP GRCH Kiroja Hat Trick
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Echo In The D Berensen
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Melioris Skoda 130 Smrsprt
4th) Afghan Hound, Malisco's One To Many

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Open Female BF CH Deadstreams Storm Tides, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks
BHF BF BOW BOB Deadstreams Bo, Angela Franks, Wendy Heider, Chuck Franks

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Tomariah's Empire State Of Mind, Jaymon Field Jr
RBF Invalid
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zeke

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Sugar Creek Easy Rider, Lora Richards

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oakwood's Drops Of Jupiter, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson
Jr. Male RBM Grapevine Born On The Fourth, Kenneth J Forfinski, Kerri L Forfinski
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Logan

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Mytyme's 1st Edition @ Ghibli, Tasha Grieser
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Turkhaven's Notorious Rbg, Heather Mckinnon
CH BOB CH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds, Kathleen Esio-king

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Jacknic's Foreign Trade Winds

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH Kaviak's Startspreadingthenews, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH GRCH Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH RGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss
2nd) Siberian Husky, RGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, GRCH Spiritruns Ohmygosh Evvys Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF URO1 Treasure Tyme Stiletto, Ellen Davis
GRCH BOB RGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM Chynashar's Reason To Believe, Shari A Fischer
BHM BM BOB Beauvol's On The Nose, Lisa Naert, Nj Royer

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Rowena Fauve Du Classic Acres, Janise Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
RGRCH GRCH Ulana Vom Dinaburg Ii, Kristy Szczesny
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Jack

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Ashland's Goer At Woodridge SPOT-ON, Evyenia Lawley
RCH CH Woodridge Time's A Wastin' SPOT, Evyenia Lawley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bungee

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Caraid Jolly Roger, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Gypsy's Makin' Waves, Cathy Sinelli, Georgette Burritt, Barbara Westerman
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Caraid Flashy Black Opal, Catherine Fry, Stuart Fry
CH BOB CH Caraid Give No Quarter, Stacie Coates
RBM Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM Worrywort Baldrikbosse Phoenix, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Worrywort Yours Truly, Linda Lipford, Kendra Williams, Laura Hughes

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, RGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) White Shepherd, Worrywort Yours Truly
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Caraid Give No Quarter

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
HAIRLESS
BOB Invalid

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BOB Invalid

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Valtera's The Intimidator, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Valtera's The Intimidator
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Poppy

Chihuahua, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM CH Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 9 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Zfg Moonlight Elf At Majime, Candace Laybourn-morris
GRCH BOB RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH EGCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH C and D's Watch Me Wing It Mick, Pat Kurth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Bella

Italian Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Anji Viva Formal Attire, Angela Leonard
RCH CH Celtic Time To Roll, Candace Laybourn Morris

Mi-Ki, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Little Angels Echos Of Heaven, Susan Versmesse
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kalena

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB GRCH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe
RCH CH Mari Vanart, Candace Laybourn-morris, Jaye Klein Justice

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH BOB GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Mari Small Town Son
3rd) Italian Greyhound, CH Anji Viva Formal Attire
4th) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista

BIS Portuguese Water Dog, URO1 GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille
RBIS Chinese Crested, RGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

View Event >