▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 5, 2017

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager
Adult Female RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines Elizabeth Irvine

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Lazy D Martich Kid Rock, Webb Boyles, Lucy Parschauer, Kimberly Stefanik

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Afrika Qubitron, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Lyndobe's Midnight Storm
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Copper Sky Aerial's Park N Go, Rachel Lucas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles, Tony Vacha, Courtney Kniola, Jo Gerrish

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 14 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
CH CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Nelsons High Cals Duke Of Earl, Kim Nelson
GRCH BOB UJJCH URO1 GRCH Legacyk Flwrcrk The Old Pueblo, Beth Devries And Nancibeth Koustaal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF BOB Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds, Rebecca Bogoski
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy RBM PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
Jr. Male BM BOW Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
BHF BF Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH BOB GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM Isleof Masquerade O Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles
2nd) Golden Retriever, Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH URO1 GRCH Legacyk Flwrcrk The Old Pueblo
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
BHF BF BOB CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM CH Formidable K-jan One Of A Kind, Wendy Sparschu, Stephanie Sparschu
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBM Robbins Down N Dirty Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Adult Male BM CH Cash European K9 Training Base, Shyann Hilla
BHF BF BOW Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
CH CH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, Lira Vivace
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON
4th) Berger Picard, CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud

Terriers

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB PTN CH Valtera's Finders Keepers, Terese Worful
RCH CH Valeras Runs The Ring Of Kerry, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, PTN CH Valtera's Finders Keepers
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Chaparral Bronze Star, Shelley Hennessy
BHF BF BOW Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy
CH BOB CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles
RCH CH Valtera's I Stole The Bear, Terese Worful

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
2nd) Chinese Crested, CH An Li's Love You To The Moon
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff

BIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles
RBIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles, Tony Vacha, Courtney Kniola, Jo Gerrish