▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

February 5, 2017

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
CH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF BOB Dixie's Your Killing Me Smallz, Lisa Walling, Pamela Dixon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF Lyndobe's Midnight Storm Lynn A Swager

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines Elizabeth Irvine

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Lazy D Martich Kid Rock, Webb Boyles, Lucy Parschauer, Kimberly Stefanik

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH Afrika Qubitron, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Copper Sky Aerial's Park N Go, Rachel Lucas

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Borzoi, CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
2nd) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles, Tony Vacha, Courtney Kniola, Jo Gerrish

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings, Megan Marshall, Daphne Stover

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Oakwood's Double Exposure, Frederick J Stauch, Richard A Tishma

German Shorthaired Pntr, 15 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Flyn M Lover Of The Dark Knight, Beth De Vries, Jayden De Vries, Jeff De Vries
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Flying M Cc's A Covergirl, Beth Moore
CH CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
RCH CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
GRCH BOB UJJCH URO1 GRCH Legacyk Flwrcrk The Old Pueblo, Beth Devries And Nancibeth Koustaal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds, Rebecca Bogoski
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
Jr. Male RBM Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
BHF BF Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
CH CH Red Birch's Doin' It My Way, Barbara Christman
GRCH GRCH Red Birch's Keepin The Faith, Barbara Christman

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Isleof Masquerade O Mazinblue, Louanne Whent
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, UJJCH URO1 GRCH Legacyk Flwrcrk The Old Pueblo
3rd) Labrador Retriever, PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic
4th) Field Spaniel, NC PTS GRCH Wyldkatz Rival Of Kings

Herding Dogs

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM CH Formidable K-jan One Of A Kind, Wendy Sparschu, Stephanie Sparschu
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBM Robbins Down N Dirty Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW CH Cash European K9 Training Base, Shyann Hilla
Female Puppy BF CH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
BHF RBF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
CH CH Tara's Strong Bear At Sunrise, Harold Twellman
RCH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Lira Vivace, Nancy Heinrich

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Berger Picard, CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires
4th) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Gwlk Red Like Roses, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB PTN CH Valtera's Finders Keepers, Terese Worful
RCH CH Valeras Runs The Ring Of Kerry, Terese Worful

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, PTN CH Valtera's Finders Keepers
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 4 Entries
Judge Anne M Hier
BHM BM BOW Chaparral Bronze Star, Shelley Hennessy
BHF BF Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy
CH BOB CH Valtera's I Stole The Bear, Terese Worful
RCH CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Anne M Hier
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne M Hier
1st) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Valtera's I Stole The Bear
4th) Schipperke, Listed Entry
TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dutch Shepherd, AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

BIMBS Staffordshire Bullterrier, Invalid Entry
RBIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles, Tony Vacha, Courtney Kniola, Jo Gerrish