▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

February 4, 2017

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH BOB CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines, Elizabeth Irvine
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Leonberger, 5 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici, Rachel White
RCH CH Redwood Trail Days Journey, Barbara A Tatay, Sandy Pearsall, Sandy Beggs
GRCH URO1 GRCH Lady Derika Of High Alps, Angela Mozeleski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Lazy D Martich Kid Rock, Webb Boyles, Lucy Parschauer, Kimberly Stefanik

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Afrika Qubitron, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Listed Entry, Carolyn Belaen
NFP BP Listed Entry, Carolyn Belaen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
3rd) Leonberger, CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici
4th) South African Boerboel, CH Afrika Qubitron

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male BM BOB Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM BOW A&t Devil's Cut At Woods Run, Barbara Timm
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Woodrun You Make My Heart Sing, Barbara Timm
CH BOB CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like, Kelly M Hart
RBM Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Borzoi, CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe
3rd) Pharaoh Hound, CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam
4th) Whippet, CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles, Tony Vacha, Courtney Kniola, Jo Gerrish

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Pine Hollow's Millicent, Lynda Chase

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota, Aimee Mc Dougall
RCH CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
GRCH GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
Jr. Male BM Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
BHF BF BOW BOB Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) English Setter, CH Pine Hollow's Millicent
2nd) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops

Northern Dogs

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Laurie Soutar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman

Australian Shepherd
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Treasure Tyme My Wish

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM CH Formidable K-jan One Of A Kind, Wendy Sparschu, Stephanie Sparschu
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBM Robbins Down N Dirty Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOW CH Cash European K9 Training Base, Shyann Hilla
Female Puppy BF CH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
BHF RBF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
CH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Female Puppy BF BOW Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Berger Picard, CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy J.w.'s Lil Bit Of Smoke, John A Wagner, Ja'von Wray
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
2nd) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Self Portrait
3rd) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky

BIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles
RBIMBS Berger Picard, CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow