▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: K9 Fanciers / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 4, 2017

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Dolce Infinito Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
RCH CH Luce Del Sole Von Rambo, Laura Rambo
GRCH GRCH La Diva Box Von Sanchez, Angeline Sanchez, Pedro Sanchez, Laura Rambo

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Int. Male BM BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter
Adult Male RBM Keystone's Legacy Thorn, Kim Davis, Janice Brown
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH BOB CH Blitzhund's Legend Of Griselda SPOT, Riley Carter
RBF Lyndobe's Midnight Storm Lynn A Swager

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Blk-oak Davisdane At Queststar, Joan Morrison
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Leonberger, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Ex Animo Benvenuti Amici, Rachel White
RCH CH Redwood Trail Days Journey, Barbara A Tatay, Sandy Pearsall, Sandy Beggs
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Lazy D Martich Kid Rock, Webb Boyles, Lucy Parschauer, Kimberly Stefanik

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Ebony's Teemu The Roadmaster, Lin Beenen

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Afrika Qubitron, Victoria Clausell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Carolyn Belaen
NFP Listed Entry, Carolyn Belaen

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Mastiff, CH Lazy D Martich Kid Rock
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Leonberger, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam, Kendra Williams

Whippet, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Woodrun You Make My Heart Sing, Barbara Timm
CH BOB CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like, Kelly M Hart
RBM A&t Devil's Cut At Woods Run Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Pharaoh Hound, CH Apollinaire Hallam Carpe Viam
2nd) Whippet, CH Starline&wyndham Hard Not To Like
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
4th) Borzoi, CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM BOB PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles, Tony Vacha, Courtney Kniola, Jo Gerrish

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Pine Hollow's Millicent, Lynda Chase

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
GRCH BOB UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field, Diane Constable

German Shorthaired Pntr, 7 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Hotwired's Tip The Balance, Cassaundra L Frabutt
RCH CH Mellowdee's Alluring Sanota, Aimee Mc Dougall
GRCH GRCH Artus Vom Rollenwald, Julie Griswold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Female Puppy BF Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds, Rebecca Bogoski
Adult Female Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
BHF RBF CH Gsr's Almost Is Never Enough, Rebecca Bogoski
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher

Gordon Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM PTA Kelrobin Shoshone Black Magic, Alison Weber
Jr. Male RBM Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
BHF BF BOW BOB Endeavor Just Around The Corner, Jeanine M Asch
CH URO1 CH UAGI Ridge Views Sir Maxwell, Taylor Carlini

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Ramzees Dahlia Of Mazinblue, Louanne Whent

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) English Setter, CH Pine Hollow's Millicent
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ GRCH Oakwood's Depth Of Field
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Sapphire Blue Sparkles

Northern Dogs

Alaskan Malamute
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman

Australian Shepherd
Judge Laurie Soutar
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Treasure Tyme My Wish

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
BHF BF BOB CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Bouvier Des Flandres, 3 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
BHM BM CH Formidable K-jan One Of A Kind, Wendy Sparschu, Stephanie Sparschu
GRCH BOB GRCH Robbins Dancing With Desires, Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins, Tim Robbins
RBM Robbins Down N Dirty Rebecca Allen-robbins, Emily Robbins

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
CH CH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki
GRCH BOB AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Adult Male BM BOW CH Cash European K9 Training Base, Shyann Hilla
Female Puppy BF CH Piper Vom Royale, Sarah Blesch, Gail Bauer
BHF RBF Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM Sayber King Of The Kassel, Eric Downing, Penny Downing
Female Puppy BF BOW Sayber Castleburnside Devils Diva, Jennifer Chamberlain
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible
2nd) White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dyson Vom Royale

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Laurie Soutar
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB J.w.'s Lil Bit Of Smoke, John A Wagner, Ja'von Wray
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Esoteric's Kiss My Ash, Amanda Watkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry, Amanda Watkins, Bruce Watkins

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Laurie Soutar
Jr. Male Invalid Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Laurie Soutar
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Rat Terrier, NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, J.w.'s Lil Bit Of Smoke

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Kountry Tyme Blessings At L'chaim, Lois M Gardner
CH BOB CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH An Li's Love You To The Moon
4th) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
Dutch Shepherd, AHD CA UAGI EI SN EC UNJCH URO1 GRCH Cher Car's Gunpowder N Lace SPOT-ON, Maude A Tank
Rat Terrier, NHD CH NV AI'PR'Raganrats Artillery Rocket, Darice Ragan, Delaney Johnson
Australian Cattle Dog, PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman
Chesapeake Bay Retriever, PTA CH Blackwood's Special Ops, Alberta Hoikka, Larry Hoikka

BIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles
RBIMBS Australian Cattle Dog, PTS URO1 CH Rouflers Simply Irresistible, Nicole Fochtman