▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Alaskan Klee Kai Association of America / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

February 5, 2017

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB UNJ CH Blu Stones Sweet Mayhem V Zuma, Cristina Maxwell
RCH CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada

Dogo Argentino, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM CH Debonair's Xodus, Martin Hernandez
Female Puppy RBF Debonair's Chyna Salazar, Jennifer Salazar, Cipriano Salazar Iii, Cipriano Salazar Iv, Nathan Salazar
Int. Female BF BOW CH Luna Diana De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Doberman Pinscher, UNJ CH Blu Stones Sweet Mayhem V Zuma
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOB CH Starfyre's Sun Day Trip, Denise Searcy

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Allagante Celestial Starfyre, Jolene J Hicks, Keith Hicks, Karen Sanders, Paul Sanders
CH BOB CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
RCH CH'PR'Elessar's Banzai Pipeline, Lori Silvestri

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Basenji, CH Starfyre's Sun Day Trip
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Starfyre Gold Zircon

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter
RCH CH Beachn Son Of A Gun, Kelly Carpenter

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie, Leslie Garner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Kenai's Island Girl, Julie Baker
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM 'PR'Nordics Adonis, Brenda Tobin
CH GRCH'PR'Boston's Just Bo Of Del Mar, Julie Baker Or Jeffrey Baker
RCH CH'PR'Nordics Fortuna, Brenda Tobin
GRCH BOB NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Cali's Makena Rose, Anthony Gomez

Japanese Akita, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW Masamune Go Daijisou, Wally Shiba
Jr. Female BF T'kaoru Go Sakura No Sono, Debbie Misner
CH BOB CH Kaede Hime Go Aimusou, Steven Takamatsu

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF BOB CH Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub, Corina Annette Gonzalez

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON
2nd) Shikoku, CH Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub
3rd) Japanese Akita, CH Kaede Hime Go Aimusou

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 10 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Red Forrest Good Will Hunting, Laura Diebold
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Blessedhope Porsche Cayenne, Colleen Jeffers
Int. Female BF Blessedhope Red Dawn Rising, Deborah Siegfried
BHF CH Blessedhope Skies The Limit, Susan Rowley
CH CH Its Only Fun If They Run, Elissa Phillips, Timothy Phillips, Laura Diebold
RCH CH Blessedhope Cruisin For A Bruisin, Nicholas P Halapoff
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Deborah A Siegfried

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Australian Shepherd, Red Forrest Good Will Hunting
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma, Carlos Perez, Jose Perez, Benny Chavez, Michelle Blackowl-chavez

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA USA GRCH Wye-dean Chavez Precious Jemma

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Lov A Bullz Amaya Clone, Alexander Juanillas
Female Puppy BF Indigenousbullylines Lily Of 9710, Juventino Urias
GRCH GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo, Jose S Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Carlos Perez

French Bulldog
Judge Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, Lov A Bullz Amaya Clone

BIS Doberman Pinscher, UNJ CH Blu Stones Sweet Mayhem V Zuma, Cristina Maxwell
RBIS Basenji, CH Starfyre's Sun Day Trip, Denise Searcy