I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Twister City Kennel Club (03/19/2021) / Conformation-Sunday Show 1

March 21, 2021

Hosted By: Twister City Kennel Club

Location: Hutchinson, Kansas

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
CH GRCH Nobilis' Walk The Line, Lynn Carradine-hailey
RCH UNJ NE URO3 GRCH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Fred

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Just Call Me Lyra, Michael Conely
CH CH Topline's Just Call Me Tiernan, Michael Conely

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Adult Male Invalid Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Kansa's Essential Personnel, Jacqueline C Matson
Open Female Kansa's Live Before You Die, Jacqueline C Matson
CH BOB CH Protea's Oh, Dredger, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB CH URO1 Pdk's Save The Best For Last, Cindy Cross

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
GRCH BOB GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow, Diane Burkhardt Ersoy
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Albert
NFP BP Pia

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 PTN CH Performance Knls Atlas Oakleaf, Cathy Thomas, Lisa Berry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Protea's Oh, Dredger
2nd) American Bulldog, UROC RACEN UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Just Call Me Lyra
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, GRCH Ersoy's Sir Winslow

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBFV RBF Texas May Lynn Cbrd Of Csbb, Sherlinda Price
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sugar

English Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Brenda Landers
CH BOB URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie, Laura L Bigley, Franklin P Williams, Tracy Kaecker

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Brenda Landers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Meramec Valley Monster Mash, Connie Bigley
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Wyatt's Smokin Hot Crush HTX, Wyatt J Smith, Laura Bigley
CH CH CCH'PR'Meramec Valley's Crown Jewel, Connie Bigley
RCH Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Brenda Landers
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) English Coonhound, URO1 RACEN CCH CH'PR'Rh River Bottoms Born 2 Boogie
4th) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Meramec Valley Monster Mash

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
GRCH BOB UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Adult Male BM BOB Tufftoo-mylil Blame, Georgia Hardesty

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
RCH CH Spavinaw Creeks Miss Butterfly, Glenda Downing

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us, Jeanette Davila

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM CH'PR'Summerspirit Oliver Twist, Georgia L Hardesty
CH BOB CH'PR'Runways Rolling In The Deep, Janis Bastian
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sookie

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo
2nd) Saluki, CH Rlou's Noble Kings Before Us
3rd) Azawakh, UWP ROM EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT
4th) Borzoi, Tufftoo-mylil Blame

Gun Dogs

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
CH BOB CH Pinecrest's Make It Better, Becky Ensz

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 3 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dreamcatcher Thnkgodimacountryboy, Lynn Carradine, Sandra Hudson

Portuguese Water Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
CH CH URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Cecilia's Isabeau, Cecilia Bartholet
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Rose City's Anna Karenina, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest

Standard Poodle M/C, 17 Entries
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female So Fetchs Poodle Evangalista, Brett Bunch
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Rose City's I'll Be There, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RCH CH Begonia's Bluebird In My Heart, Lynelle Mellecker
GRCH BOB DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RGRCH GRCH Fleetwoods Next Move 2 Trademark, Courtney Farley
RBM Sunset Tranquility's Nakoa Asher Tosha Ruttman

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jennifer Landers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gerti

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jennifer Landers
1st) Gordon Setter, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, DGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia SPOT, Tari M Ernst, Steve Ioerger
RGRCH URO3 GRCH'PR'Debonair Rock Star SPOT, Michelle Fitch, Mark Fitch

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Kahn
NFP Zeita

Siberian Husky, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Male BM Liberty's Moves Like Jagger, Kenedi Wrezzes
Adult Female BF BOW CH Campbell's Larush, Tricia Campbell
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Mia-na Diamond Viscera Kimberlite, Anna Marie Beltrame
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Rain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission
2nd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Blue Star's Regal Lady Portia SPOT
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Kg's In A Sea Of Blue, Amy Gibbs
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Kg's Refuge and Strength, Amy Gibbs
RGRCH GRCH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Halle

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MALINOIS
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Hex Von Dulmenni, Melissa Sanders
RCH Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM CH Twin Cedar's Corona, Christina Blankenship
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Winged Secret's In The Sauce, Jamie Dannels
CH CH Wise's Mint Julep, Jamie Dannels
RCH CH Cimerron's Deathsong, Christina Blankenship, Deborah C Deters
GRCH URO1 GRCH Wenonas Willow, Deborah Claire Deters
RGRCH NBOB GRCH Winged's Boudin, Jamie Dannels

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female BF USA UFA Ozblu's North Star, Kimberlie Adams
CH CH Ozblu's Ursa Major, Kimberlie Adams
GRCH BOB RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras, Kathy Graves, Carl Graves
RGRCH UCD UROC RGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Truman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO2 GRCH Kg's Refuge and Strength
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Winged Secret's In The Sauce
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, RACEA RATN USR UFR RGCH Ci Cymru Ychydig O Ras

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
COATED
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW Bellridge's Whole Lotta Love, Garoleen Wilson
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Wilsong Bellridge Hot N Tot, Garoleen Wilson, Kari Jepson
GRCH BOB NBOB GRCH'PR'Bellridge's Chili Ancho, Kari L Jepson, Gary W Jepson

American Pit Bull Terrier, 10 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW CH'PR'Nevada's Ben There Done That, Kassi Carpenter
Jr. Male RBM Sha-d Blue's Orion Of The Primes, Nikki Gonzales
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RCH CH Ambition's Sunshine On The Ground, Daleesa Wyatt
GRCH BOB RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nevada Larum Suprnaturl Spirit, Kasandra Carpenter
RBF AE AI AV PTE UAGI ROM K9 Performance Knls Rain Lisa Berry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA URO1 UWP GRCH Rswd's One Little Bombtrack SPOT, Sondra Peirson and Colt Ross

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Brownstone's Storybrook Love, Helia Driscoll, John Driscoll, Crissy Brown-stone

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Wadas Ketchum If You Can, Kim Wadas
CH CH Wadas Sky's The Limit, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho, Barbara Trammell, Felicity Trammell

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH'PR'Bur-way Sweet But Psycho
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Wadas Ketchum If You Can
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Brownstone's Storybrook Love
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, RGCH Rswd's Little Red Corvette

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 13 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Wulfsbane Catching Fire At Bcb, Tristan Fowler, Mary Tyson
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kbk's Pretty Boy Floyd, Tim Hurst
GRCH BOB AP VPN UWPV UWPCH DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH GRCH Ark9s Snoop-doggy, Josh Vick
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Heffer
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Mfb Rico Vegas Certified, Seth Leier

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

French Bulldog, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM CH Von Shadow Little Poe, Daniel Torres, Christine Barnhart
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Jon Shadow Little Nola Jean, Daniel Torres, Chiara Vieceli
CH CH Darimi's All That Jazzsi Of Ersoy, Diane Ersoy, Cheri Williams
RCH B&t Dutch Chocolate, Sara Waldon
GRCH BOB GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited, Sara Waldon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Casabella's Need For Speed, Donna Feeler

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock
2nd) French Bulldog, GRCH B&t Suspenders Limited
3rd) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet

BIS Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Fadista Do Vale De Fermedo, Glenda Downing
RBIS American Bully, AP VPN UWPV UWPCH DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan

View Event >