▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Alaskan Klee Kai Association Of America / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

February 4, 2017

Location: Claremont, California

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB UNJ CH Blu Stones Sweet Mayhem V Zuma, Cristina Maxwell
RCH CH Marvels Dr Octopus, Frances Long, Rodney Long, Lucas Estrada

Dogo Argentino, 3 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Debonair's Xodus, Martin Hernandez
Int. Female BF CH Luna Diana De Debonair, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi
CH BOB CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie, Carla A Ghilardi, Michael S Ghilardi

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Ink Spot's Enticing Gentleman, Tracey Ellis-de Ruyter

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Debonair's She's Got Moxie
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, UNJ CH Blu Stones Sweet Mayhem V Zuma
4th) Great Dane, Ink Spot's Enticing Gentleman

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Beachn Son Of A Gun, Kelly Carpenter
RCH CH Beachn Im Your Huckleberry, Kelly Carpenter
RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie, Leslie Garner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Brienwoods Mia Flys With Annie

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 11 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Kenai's Island Girl, Julie Baker
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM CH'PR'Kenai's Defying Gravity, Christina N De Juan
Adult Female BFV RBF 'PR'Cocal Alasco's Belle Of Kika, Julie Baker Or Jeffrey Baker
TOY
Jr. Male BMV RBM 'PR'Nordics Adonis, Brenda Tobin
CH BOB CH'PR'Utakk's Legendary Blu @ Cali, Anthony Gomez
RCH GRCH'PR'Boston's Just Bo Of Del Mar, Julie Baker Or Jeffrey Baker
GRCH NC UAGI USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Kenai's It's 5-o'clok Sumwhere, Julie Baker

Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB CH Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub, Corina Annette Gonzalez

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Alnisar's California Dreaming, Yelena Rosenbaum

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's California Dreaming
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Utakk's Legendary Blu @ Cali
3rd) Shikoku, CH Yamatokotomihime Go Yamatoclub

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 11 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Blessedhope Porsche Cayenne, Colleen Jeffers
Int. Female Blessedhope Red Dawn Rising, Deborah Siegfried
BHF BF CH Blessedhope Skies The Limit, Susan Rowley
CH BOB CH Blessedhope Cruisin For A Bruisin, Nicholas P Halapoff
RCH CH Blessedhope Gotsumsplainintodo, Susan Rowley
RBM Red Forrest Good Will Hunting Laura Diebold
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Blessedhope To The Moon N Back, Deborah A Siegfried

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female Glasshouse Playing Star Again, Lori Frost
Int. Female RBF Glasshouse Drops Of Jupiter, Lori Frost
BHF BF CH Glasshouse Turn The Page, Lori Frost
CH BOB CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream, Audrey Hanson
RCH CH Glasshouse Naples Only For Me, Audrey Hanson

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT, Tiffanee Plourde

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Blessedhope Cruisin For A Bruisin
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Glasshouse Once Upon A Dream
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Dynamite 'n' Double Shot Of K2, Julianna A Brown
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Dynamite's Night Ranger, Lisa Fey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Blackwood Hang 'em High

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Dynamite 'n' Double Shot Of K2

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
GRCH BOB GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo, Jose S Perez, Rose Fairbanks-perez, Carlos Perez

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB B-z-b's Due Diligence, Shirley Ann Banderet

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Ravins Passing The Torch, Tryssa De Ruyter

English Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon, Robyn Castanon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Dalmatian, CH Ravins Passing The Torch
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Rojolos Cruzin My Monte Carlo
3rd) English Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Chavez Penny Cakes Castanon

BIS Dalmatian, CH Ravins Passing The Torch, Tryssa De Ruyter
RBIS Siberian Husky, CH Alnisar's California Dreaming, Yelena Rosenbaum