Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Tournament of Champions: Friday / Top 64 Friday Cast Breakdown 2021

April 23, 2021

Location: Greencastle, Indiana

Cast Breakdowns: Top 64. The 16 Cast Winners will advance to hunt on Saturday.

View and purchase photos
Dog Name Breed Sex - Name 1 Name 2 State Cast Winner
Dog Name

ROUND 1 CAST BREAKDOWN & SCORES

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 1 - G&J - Tyler Pettitt

Dog Name

NITECH COUNTRY'S HOT BABE

Breed

XB

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

RONALD L CHAPMAN, STEVE BURKHOLDER

Name 2

Steve Burkholder

State

TN

Cast Winner

75+ CW

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'TIMBER AXE

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

JESS DICKERSON

Name 2

Jess Dickerson

State

MO

Cast Winner

WD

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'AWESOME'S AMERICAN GANGSTER

Breed

ENG

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

PAUL MAUPIN, CHARLIE KIGHT

Name 2

Karter Maupin

State

TN

Cast Winner

75-

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'CANE CREEK SPIDER MAN

Breed

RED

Sex

M

-

6

Name 1

MARK E SMITH

Name 2

Royce Taylor

State

SC

Cast Winner

50+

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 2 - G-Justin Haddon J-Jason Cooper

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'JUKEBOX'S MAMA TRIED

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

JAMES ERICKSON

Name 2

James Erickson

State

TN

Cast Winner

225+

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'MIDNIGHT WACKSTAR

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

5

Name 1

JAY MILLER, TYLER STEURY

Name 2

Carlyle Miller

State

IN

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'STEPHENSON'S WILLOW

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

KEVIN MOREHOUSE

Name 2

Kevin Morehouse

State

KY

Cast Winner

375+ CW

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'SUGAR BRITCHES

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

2

Name 1

ERIC FRANKS, JOSH SPARKS, NATHAN TILSON

Name 2

Kris Waller

State

SC

Cast Winner

125-

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 3 - G&J Cody Carter

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'MTN TOP SLOW TALKING BO HTX2

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

RANDY LESTER

Name 2

Randy Lester

State

VA

Cast Winner

425+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'DEEPWOODS ZOEY BELLE

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

CHAD ANDERSON, DAVID RICE

Name 2

David Rice

State

OH

Cast Winner

275-

Dog Name

GRNITECH MC NEELY'S JUICE

Breed

ALH

Sex

F

-

7

Name 1

AL MC NEELY

Name 2

Al McNeely

State

GA

Cast Winner

25+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'FOXWOOD'S LITTLE JEWEL

Breed

ENG

Sex

F

-

1

Name 1

CODY FOX

Name 2

Cody Fox

State

AR

Cast Winner

75-

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 4 - G&J - Robert Stallcop

Dog Name

NITECH CH'PR'SMITHS BLUE DREAMIN TESS

Breed

BLU

Sex

F

-

4

Name 1

JASON SMITH

Name 2

Jason Smith

State

OH

Cast Winner

25+

Dog Name

GRCH GRNITECH(2)'PR'CAROLINA CREEK MOONSHINE HTX

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

JEREMY JARRARD

Name 2

Jeremy Jarrard

State

SC

Cast Winner

375+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'THE AMERICAN POWERTRIP

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

ASHLEY GUTHRIE

Name 2

Darrell Mayne

State

GA

Cast Winner

425+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'COUNTY LINE BIG

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

6

Name 1

FLOYD QUIRE

Name 2

Floyd Quire

State

KY

Cast Winner

400+

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 5 - G-Tom Lynch J-Luke Stark

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'BOWLINGS SCEAMING HAWK

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

DARRELL BOWLING

Name 2

Shawn Fore

State

KY

Cast Winner

175-

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'STYLISH BRUTUS

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

STEVE SCOTT, STEVE AKERS

Name 2

Dakota Scott

State

OH

Cast Winner

125-

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'STOVERS CHARLEY CREEK BAD BUTCH

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

BILL STOVER

Name 2

John Ervin

State

OH

Cast Winner

200+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH(3) GRCH'PR'STEBER'S MIGHTY LONESOME II

Breed

BLU

Sex

M

-

7

Name 1

JOHN STEBER

Name 2

John Steber

State

IL

Cast Winner

125-

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 6 - G-Jared Hutcheson J-Jason Smith

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'INSANE VENUS

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

JEREMY MICHAELIS

Name 2

Ryan Crowson

State

MO

Cast Winner

275+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'STYLISH TOUCH DOWN

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

RANDEL SIZEMORE, CHRIS BOWLING

Name 2

Eric Bowling

State

KY

Cast Winner

500+ CW

Dog Name

CH NITECH'PR'NEOSHO RIVER QUEEN B

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

JAMES JONES, BRAXTON WILLS

Name 2

Braxton Wills

State

OK

Cast Winner

500+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'ROCKY CREEK SUNDROP

Breed

ENG

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

CHAD NAY, JACOB BARTON

Name 2

Jacob Barton

State

OH

Cast Winner

125+

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 7 - G-Keith Hutcheson J-Mark VanDeventer

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'IS IT GOOD TO YOU MELVIN

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

JOHNNY WADKINS, DUELL MURPHY

Name 2

Duell Murphy

State

IN

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'OLE SOUTHS STYLISH KNOCK OUT

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

7

Name 1

CHRIS BOWLING

Name 2

Chris Bowling

State

KY

Cast Winner

450+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH BAD HABITS PREACHER MAN

Breed

XB

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

CALEB GRIFFIN

Name 2

Caleb Griffin

State

SC

Cast Winner

200+

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'SHAKE-N-BAKE FLO

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

7

Name 1

JACOB PARKER

Name 2

Travis Shivers

State

GA

Cast Winner

75+

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 8 - G-Brayden Jones J-Tim Bolden

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'FALLS CK. MASTER LOCK

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

BRETT HALL, ROCKY HALL

Name 2

Brett Hall

State

VA

Cast Winner

25+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'M/G HARDWOOD PHIRE PHLY

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

8

Name 1

EDWIN GOTTFRIED, TOM MORGAN

Name 2

Jimmy Ridgeway

State

OH

Dog Name

CH NITECH'PR'SWAMPBOTTOM STAR IV

Breed

ENG

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

GREGORY A ERVIN

Name 2

Alan Bridges

State

GA

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'MOSQUITO CREEK DANNO'S BUGGS

Breed

RED

Sex

F

-

6

Name 1

JACK BINGHAM, JACOB BINGHAM

Name 2

Jack Bingham

State

IA

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 9 - G-Kevin Cook J-Jeff Murphy

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'STYLISH HATCHET HTX

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

TOM WAUGH

Name 2

Tom Waugh

State

KY

Cast Winner

275+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'COONY VALLEY PACK

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

5

Name 1

TERRY YODER

Name 2

Shawn Burden

State

KY

Cast Winner

175+

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'MILL CREEK WILLY B

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

KENDALL NORRIS, ZACH NORRIS

Name 2

JR Gray

State

KY

Cast Winner

150+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'FEELIN SHARP

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

BOBBY TAYLOR

Name 2

Bobby Taylor

State

VA

Cast Winner

400+ CW

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 10 - G-Landon Nave J-Jordan Coble

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'ROCKIN' RED RUBY

Breed

ENG

Sex

F

-

5

Name 1

CLAYTON SMITH

Name 2

Clayton Smith

State

AR

Cast Winner

175+

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'CARVILL'S BULL

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

JIM CARVILL, TROY MARSHALL

Name 2

Nickey Hale

State

NY

Cast Winner

WD

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'SHACK'S REDNECK SHINE

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

2

Name 1

CHRIS HOLMES

Name 2

Chris Holmes

State

SC

Cast Winner

650+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'G&G'S GET TREED SNOT

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

6

Name 1

GREG WILSON

Name 2

Owen Shelby

State

AR

Cast Winner

225+

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 11 - G-Tracy Insley J-Lucas Barkman

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'DIGGER'S BLUE SPOT

Breed

BLU

Sex

F

-

6

Name 1

DARREN BATTERSON, LISA BATTERSON

Name 2

Darren Batterson

State

IA

Cast Winner

775+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'THREE DAYS GRACE

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

2

Name 1

BRETT HERMAN, CHARLIE BRUTON

Name 2

Brett Herman

State

MI

Cast Winner

400+

Dog Name

GRCH GRNITECH(3)'PR'BACKWATER DEVIL ANSE

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

CLAYTON SAUCEDA

Name 2

Clayton Sauceda

State

IA

Cast Winner

WD

Dog Name

GRNITECH GRCH'PR'SPOON CREEK DRIFTER

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

JIM ARONHALT

Name 2

Jim Aronhalt

State

OH

Cast Winner

WD

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 12 - G-Jimmy Lundy J-Jeremy Kidd

Dog Name

GRNITECH CH'PR'CAROLINA BLUES DIESEL

Breed

BLU

Sex

M

-

5

Name 1

STEVEN CROMER

Name 2

Steven Cromer

State

SC

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'MOUNTAIN VALLEY SHORTY

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

6

Name 1

JONATHAN LONG

Name 2

Jonathan Long

State

SC

Cast Winner

225+

Dog Name

NATLDC GRNITECH GRCH'PR'GILMAN'S REBEL'S REDNECK ROLL

Breed

B&T

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

DAVID GILMAN

Name 2

David Gilman

State

IL

Cast Winner

250+ CW

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'MAFIA'S LATE NIGHT GAMBLER

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

KYLAR WALKER

Name 2

Kylar Walker

State

KS

Cast Winner

225+

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 13 - G-Kenny Treash J-Steven Basham

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'SNITCHES GET STITCHES

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

4

Name 1

WILLIAM COCHRAN, JACOB HEUMPHREUS

Name 2

Jacob Heumphreus

State

GA

Cast Winner

150+

Dog Name

GRNITECH CH'PR'STONE THROWN PEBBLES

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

BUZZ LYNCH, CURT AHRING, TONY LANE

Name 2

Austin Lane

State

TN

Cast Winner

WD

Dog Name

NITECH GRCH'PR'BOO'S BREAK IT OFF BANDIT

Breed

B&T

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

TIMOTHY CANNON, JOHNNY CANNON

Name 2

Tim Cannon

State

AR

Cast Winner

200-

Dog Name

NGRNCH GRNITECH CH'PR'SUN DOWN

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

JOHN STRICKLAND, DOUG GALBREATH, ASHLEY GUTHRIE, ASHLEY OXENDINE

Name 2

John Strickland

State

KY

Cast Winner

600+ CW

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 14 - G-Tom Hacker J-Jared Lehman - DEAD CAST

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'HEATSEEKER UNLEASH THE KRAKEN

Breed

ENG

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

GRANT WHITMER, TREVOR HACK

Name 2

Trevor Hack

State

UT

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'LAY'EM UP HERE COMES DA BOOM

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

2

Name 1

IKE RAINEY, MALCOLM RAINS

Name 2

Jeff Stallard

State

FL

Cast Winner

MO

Dog Name

GRNITECH(3)'PR'J&J BAD BOY GEORGE STRAIT

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

6

Name 1

JOSH JONES, JESSICA JONES

Name 2

Josh Jones

State

IN

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'KY MOONLIGHT KID

Breed

RED

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

JESSE BOLEY, ADAM WINGLER

Name 2

Shane Maxey

State

MI

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 15 - G-Rob Hunter J-Nick Imel

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'ROLLING HILLS ROCK

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

4

Name 1

RICK MICK, SKYLER MICK

Name 2

Skyler Mick

State

KS

Cast Winner

375+ CW

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'BIG TIME RUBY

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

2

Name 1

KEVIN MOREHOUSE

Name 2

Cody Sipe

State

OH

Cast Winner

75+

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'ENGINE KITT

Breed

RED

Sex

F

-

6

Name 1

CLINT HARRELL

Name 2

Clint Harrell

State

NC

Cast Winner

125+

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'STYLISH LITTLE WHITEY

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

5

Name 1

DYLAN EBERLE

Name 2

Dylan Eberle

State

OH

Cast Winner

SCR

Dog Name
Dog Name

CAST 16 - G-Cody Fields J-Jeremy Cox

Dog Name

GRNITECH'PR'GAMBLES BIG TIME BARLEY

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

5

Name 1

WAYNE E GAMBLE, JACOB LOYD

Name 2

Jacob Loyd

State

MO

Cast Winner

300+ CW

Dog Name

GRNITECH(2)'PR'BRIAR CREEK JAKE THE SNAKE

Breed

ENG

Sex

M

-

3

Name 1

CHRIS GERTH, JIM RIDGE

Name 2

Andy Canada

State

IN

Cast Winner

225-

Dog Name

NITECH'PR'REEZON TO GO FULL THROTTLE

Breed

TW

Sex

F

-

3

Name 1

COLE MC VEAY

Name 2

Elijah Ward

State

TX

Dog Name

GRCH GRNITECH'PR'STRIKE OLE GUNNER

Breed

TW

Sex

M

-

6

Name 1

JAY CLARK II

Name 2

Jay Clark II

State

TX

Cast Winner

100-

Dog Name