Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2021 Treeing Walker Days Results

April 16, 2021

Location: Rochester, Indiana

2021 Treeing Walker Days

April 15-17, 2021
Rochester, IN

Overall Nite Hunt Winner NITECH PR Trackers Lil Piper, TW, Duell Murphy, Johnny Wadkins, IN
Opposite Sex Nite Hunt NITECH PR Himess Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY
Overall Bench Show Winner GRCH PR Canyon Creek Ringo, TW, Steve Randolph, Katie Millwood, KY
Opposite Sex Bench Show - NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL

Thursday Non-Licensed Lee Crawford Invitational Bench Show Championship
BSJ John Seginak
10 Entries

Overall Winner & Supreme Female - NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
Opposite Sex & Supreme Male - CH PR Sunset Valley Rock My World, TW, Samantha Sheets, OH

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR Buckeye Valley Sharp Dressed Man, TW, Lauren Lester, IN
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male CH PR Sunset Valley Rock My World, TW, Samantha Sheets, OH
CH Female CH PR Second Winds Indigo Illusion, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
BMOS CCH PR BuckeyeValley HeShow Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
Male Senior Class PR Liberty Hill Little Thunder, TW, Tyler Weber, OH

Thursday Non-Licensed Lee Crawford Invitational Nite Hunt Championship
MOH Jamie Estep
21 Entries

1st - GRNITECH PR Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 1425+
2nd - PR Kursch Hounds Bailey, TW, Michael Kurschner, Mark Habermann, WI, 750+
3rd - CH GRNITECH PR A$A Bad Girl Patsy Cline, TW, Fredrick Awald, Josh Jones, Cameron Awald, IN, 725+
4th - NITECH PR Froggy Bottom Shots Fired, TW, Gregory Mayer, Delbert Mayer, Brent Brown, OH, 500+
5th - GRNITECH(3) PR J&J Bad Boy George Strait, TW, Josh Jones, Jessica Jones, IN, 450+

Thursday Non-Licensed Old Timers Hunt
MOH Jamie Estep
8 Entries

1st GRNITECH PR Trains Sidekick, TW, Howard Delcamp, Tom Stevens, IN, 525+
2nd NITECH PR Burr Valley Dixie, TW, Kelly Campbell, OK, 275+

Thursday Licensed Lee Crawford Pup Extravaganza
MOH Jamie Estep
60 Entries

1st PR Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russ Bellar, IN, 975+
2nd PR B&G Bushwhacking Miney, TW, Rickey Bryant Jr, Shane Groves, MI, 875+
3rd NITECH PR Willys Conor McGregor, TW, JR Gray, KY, 825+

Other Cast Winners
PR Himes Treetalking Trixie, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 737.5+
PR M/W Crazy Daisy, TW, Adrian Martin, Irvin Weaver, IN, 625+
PR Flints Cinderella, TW, Steve Flint, OH, 450+
PR Tri-States Backwoods Bailey, TW, Henry Kidd, Brandon Kidd, IN, 375+
PR Skuna River Side Chick, TW, Matt Beebout, Jesse Bitterling, IN, 325+
PR Deepwoods White Heat, TW, Chad Anderson, Hunter Contrera, OH, 300+
PR Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, Steve Bryan, IN, 200+
PR Carters Cash Flo, TW, Blake Carter, IN, 200+
NITECH PR Lone Pine Pearl, TW, Randy Smith, Dan Carr, PA, 125+
GRNITECH PR Stylish Hatchet HTX, TW, Tom Waugh, KY, 75+
PR Hollywood Maniacs Buster Brown, TW, Robert Hensley, IN, 75+
PR Stylish Zeus, TW, Jeff Tillery, AL, 50+
PR Goose Creek Zena, TW, Frank Johnson, Darrell Yother, 25+

Lee Crawford Pup Extravaganza Final 4

2nd - PR Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russ Bellar, IN, 50+
1st - PR B&G Bushwhacking Miney, TW, Rickey Bryant Jr, Shane Groves, MI, 375+
4th - NITECH PR Willys Conor McGregor, TW, JR Gray, KY, 250-
3rd - PR Himes Treetalking Trixie, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 100-

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Jacob Maxey
54 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH PR Wabash River Marlboro Red, RED, Andi Emory, NC
GRCH Female GRCH(3) PR Springhill Cry Baby, TW, Felicia Bailey, MS
CH Male CH PR W. Fork River Terror of the Town, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
CH Female CH CCH PR BuckeyeVly HeresUr1ChanceFancy, TW, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal, WV
BMOS PR Ringer 3 Packin Heat, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
BFOS PR Second Winds True Colors, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays High Voltage, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Major Payne, RED, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Junior Class PR Lost Heritage Sir Bartan, TW, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
Male Puppy Class PR West Penn Ammo Man, TW, Corey Gruver, PA
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Blue Power Rocken Country Girl, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays ImGonaShowU Crazy, ENG, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Senior Class PR Stouts Amazing Queen, TW, Felicia Bailey, MS
Female Puppy Class PR Moonlight Bays Sweet Candi, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Puppy Class PR Skyline Mtn Moose, TW, Kristine Butcher, AL

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Doug Cundiff
110 Entries

1st NITECH PR Trackers Lil Piper, TW, Duell Murphy, Johnny Wadkins, IN, 1025+
2nd PR Lone Pine Jagger, TW, Jeremy Jones, IN, 1000+
3rd PR Wilsons Little Gypsy, TW, Daniel Wilson, IN, 950+

Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH PR Ealys Coonhollow On The Fritz, TW, Tim Ealy, PA, 950+
NITECH PR SmokeValley BlackRiver Foxy Brown, B&T, Storm Hayes, IN, 775+
NITECH PR Willys Conor McGregor, TW, JR Gray, KY, 750+
NITECH GRCH PR Track Singing Sally, TW, Todd Roberts, WI, 700+
PR Kimberlites Mojo Rooster, TW, Dustyn Runella, OH, 675+
GRNITECH PR El Diablo Jr, TW, Henry Kidd, IN, 675+
GRNITECH PR Bryants Broken Pine Lumber Jo, TW, Rickey Bryant Jr, Michael Nissley, David Nissley, Todd Fisher, MI, 650+
NITECH CH CCH Walnut Ridge Ringtail Havok, ALH, Mandy Middleton, Ralph Fussnecker, OH, 600+
GRNITECH PR Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 550+
PR Skuna River Edge, TW, Josh Bays, Keegan Bays, IN, 525+
PR Stover Gr Million Dollar Man, TW, Norman Fryman, 500+
PR Bowmans Skuna River Ghost, TW, James Bowman, Carson Bowman, Gracy Bowman, KY, 500+
NITECH PR Stylish Kelly, TW, Johnny Wadkins, Doug Betten, IN, 475+
GRNITECH PR Tree Singing Jessie, TW, Whitey Marshall, KY, 475+
NITECH PR Midnight Crazy Lady, TW, Merle Kuhns, IN, 400+
GRNITECH(2) PR Muds Ms Reba, TW, Ryan Davidson, Roger Geesaman, IN, 375+
PR Skuna River Ronnie, TW, David Schieber, IN, 375+
PR Wilsons Skuna River Fancy, TW, Daniel Wilson, IN, 325+
CH PR Track Drivin Outlaw Billy HTX, Matt Lane, PA, 300+
NITECH PR Froggy Bottom Shots Fired, TW, Gregory Mayer, Delbert Mayer, Brent Brown, OH, 175+
CH GRNITECH PR Hillbilly Rush, TW, Liz Ellis, Jackie McCullough, OK, 150+
GRNITECH PR Meads Blue Moese Jet Eleven, BLU, Debbie Hovious, IN, 100+
GRNITECH(2) PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 75+
PR Houses Buck Wild, TW, Jeff Duvall, OH, 50+

Friday Late Round Casts

Cast 1 Dead Cast (No-one advances to Final Cast)
NITECH PR SmokeValley BlackRiver Foxy Brown, B&T, Storm Hayes, IN, 0
NITECH GRCH PR Track Singing Sally, TW, Todd Roberts, WI, 0
GRNITECH PR Ealys Coonhollow On The Fritz, TW, Tim Ealy, PA, 275-
PR Kimberlites Mojo Rooster, TW, Dustyn Runella, OH, 75-

Cast 2 Piper Advanced to Final Cast
NITECH PR Willys Conor McGregor, TW, JR Gray, KY, 75+
NITECH PR Trackers Lil Piper, TW, Duell Murphy, Johnny Wadkins, IN, 225+ CW
PR Wilsons Little Gypsy, TW, Daniel Wilson, IN, 150+
PR Lone Pine Jagger, TW, Jeremy Jones, IN, 75+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Mike Seets
45 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH PR Canyon Creek Ringo, TW, Steve Randolph, Katie Millwood, KY
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male CH PR W. Fork River Terror of the Town, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
CH Female CH PR Showbiz Shake the Sugar Tree, PLT, Ladonna Williams, MO
BMOS CCH PR BuckeyeValley HeShow Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
BFOS PR LaurelValley Boondock Bombshell, TW, Kelly Myers, Dave Myers, PA
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays High Voltage, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Pollys Tuffoot Mr RC Buster, PLT, Joseph Polly, MI
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays Major Payne, RED, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Male Senior Class NITECH PR Jets Northern Blue Airplane 3, BLU, Norman Starling, OH
Male Senior Class PR Lake Erie Reggie, TW, Nancy Cisco, OH
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Circle M Skys the Limit, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Blue Power Rocken Country Girl, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Moonlight Bays ImGonaShowU Crazy, ENG, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Winding Creek Mouthy Dippy 2, PLT, Chris West, MI
Female Senior Class PR Kraza Girls in Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Female Puppy Class PR Moonlight Bays Sweet Candi, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Puppy Class PR Skyline Mtn Moose, TW, Kristine Butcher, AL

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Doug Cundiff
89 Entries

1st PR Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, IN, 1000+
2nd CH PR Battlewood Macs Molly, TW, Terry Vance, KY, 800+
3rd NITECH PR Charley Creek Big Timer, TW, Dick Brothers, Bobby Overby, IA, 700+

Other Cast Winners
PR Wilsons Little Gypsy, TW, Daniel Wilson, Matt Beebout, IN, 675+
GRNITECH PR Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 625+
NITECH PR Stylish Kelly, TW, Johnny Wadkins, Doug Betten, IN, 550+
PR Houses Buck Wild, TW, Jeff Duvall, OH, 550+
NITECH PR Himess Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 525+
NITECH PR Willys Conor McGregor, TW, JR Gray, KY, 450+
NITECH GRCH PR Smiths Half Carrot Diamond HTX, TW, Buster Smith, OH, 400+
GRNITECH PR Ealys Coonhollow on the Fritz, TW, Tim Ealy, PA, 350+
PR Skuna River Ronnie, TW, David Schieber, IN, 250+
PR Klear Krys Laid Back Larry, TW, Jerald Keegan, MI, 250+
PR Black River CardiB$$, B&T, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, 250+
PR Green River Cash, TW, Billy Henderson, KY, 175+
GRNITECH(2) PR Muds Ms Reba, TW, Ryan Davidson, Roger Geesaman, IN, 150+
NITECH PR Froggy Bottom Shots Fired, TW, Gregory Mayer, Delbert Mayer, Brent Brown, OH, 150+
GRNITECH PR Bryans Sugar Creek Dee, TW, Chad Bryan, OH, 125+
GRNITECH(2) PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 125+
PR Libbys Lil Lacey, TW, Leland Miller, MI, 125+
PR Stoner Cr Million Dollar Man, TW, Norman Fryman, KY, 100+
PR Spatcheks Lucky Penny, TW, Ryan Spatchek, WI, 75+
GRNITECH PR Kehres Stylish Two Face Hazel, TW, Randy Gadd, Tom Compton, IN, 75+

Saturday Late Round Results

Cast 1 Train Advanced to Final Cast
CH PR Battlewood Macs Molly, TW, Terry Vance, KY, 200+ CW
NITECH PR Stylish Kelly, TW, Johnny Wadkins, Doug Betten, IN, 0
PR Holly Hookworm, TW, Jason Smith, IN, 125+
GRNITECH PR Crazy Train, TW, Jacob Wyatt, IN, 150+

Cast 2
PR Houses Buck Wild, TW, Jeff Duvall, OH, WD
PR Wilsons Little Gypsy, TW, Daniel Wilson, Matt Beebout, IN, 325+
NITECH PR Charley Creek Big Timer, TW, Dick Brothers, Bobby Overby, IA, WD
NITECH PR Himess Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 450+ CW

FINAL CAST
NITECH PR Trackers Lil Piper, TW, Duell Murphy, Johnny Wadkins, IN, 200+ CW
CH PR Battlewood Macs Molly, TW, Terry Vance, KY, 325-
NITECH PR Himess Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 175-

View and purchase photos