Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

2021 Leopard Days Results

March 26, 2021

2021 Leopard Days Results

March 25-27, 2021
Flora, IL

Overall Nite Hunt Winner NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Opposite Sex Nite Hunt NITECH PR Ralphs Crispy Fried Bacon, ALH, Ralph Fussnecker, OH
Overall Bench Show Winner PR M&Ms Southern Swirls Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Opposite Sex Bench Show - CH PR Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC

Thursday All-Leopard RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ Michael Seets
15 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH PR Pfaffs JW, ALH, Jase Pfaff, IL
GRCH Female CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH PR Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
CH Male CH PR Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
CH Female CH PR Circle M Sweet But Psycho, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
BMOS PR Circle M Shadows Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS PR South Creek Kiss My Ashes, ALH, Tara Winters
Male Puppy Class PR 50Shades of the Leopard King, ALH, Matt Rogers, Tonya Rogers, IN

Thursday All-Leopard RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH Allen Pfaff
14 Entries

1st NITECH PR Ralphs Crispy Fried Bacon, ALH, Ralph Fussnecker, OH, 175+
2nd PR Hayes Solid Rock King, ALH, Greg Nusbaumer, IN, 175+

Friday Treeing Contest
12 Entries

CH PR McCandlesss Swamp Run Nyx, ALH, Candace McCandless, PA, 68 barks

Friday Field Trial Results
COJ Nicole Elburn
15 Entries

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree GRWCH GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCH(5) PR Hogans Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree WCH FCH CH PR Psycos Concealed Carrie, BLU, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks, WI
Registered Tree Final CH PR McCandlesss Swamp Nyx, ALH, Candace McCandless, PA
Registered Line Final NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Line & Tree Heat Winner PR RD Trippin Kids Inhertence, ENG, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN

Friday Water Race Results
COJ Nicole Elburn
16 Entries

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree CH WCH NITECH PR Hunters Clean Man, TW, Paul Frederick, Andy King, IL
Registered Final Line & Tree CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH PR Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
Line & Tree Heat Winner PR Neals Midnight Drum, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Nicole Elburn
22 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH CCH PR All American Lover Boy, TW, Megan Perez, Danny Perez, MO
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male CH PR Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
CH Female CH PR Stackem Up The Road to Riches, TW, Brooke Mooney, Tricia Snedegar, GA
BMOS PR Circle M Shadows Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS G2s Getting Shifty, ENG, Savanna Brooks, Spencer Hanson, WI
Male Puppy Class PR Backroads Road Lizard, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
Female Senior Class & Breed PR M&Ms Southern Swirls Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Otter Creek Blue Sasin, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Pocahontas Lockdown Bonnie, PLT, David Loudermilk, GA
Female Puppy Class - PR South Creek Kiss My Ashes, ALH, Tara Winters

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Allen Pfaff
25 Entries

1st GRNITECH PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 625+
2nd NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA, 475+
3rd NITECH PR Sycamore Black Kat, B&T, Walter Carlee, AL, 375+

Other Cast Winners
PR Richeys Blue Leroy, BLU, Gary Richey, KY, 325+
GRNITECH PR Briar Creek Jake The Snake, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 225+
Lewis Rebel Bear, ALH, Nathan Lewis, WI, 125+

Saturday Treeing Contest Winner
16 Entries

WCH CH PR Hogans JT, TW, Lee Hogan, WI, 70 barks

Saturday Field Trial Results
COJ Niki Elburn
10 Entries

Grand Champion Final Line & Tree GRWCH GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCH(5) PR Hogans Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line & Tree - NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Registered Final Line & Tree NITECH GRCH PR Keens Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ Niki Elburn
12 Entries

Grand Champion Final Line and Tree FCH GRWCH GRCH PR Hogans Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line and Tree WCH CH PR Hogans JT, TW, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Tree PR Neals Midnight Drum, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
Registered Final Line CCH GRCH PR RowdyRidges Midnight M.I.A., ALH, Buddy Ray, Bethany Ray, MO

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Jessica Renfro
25 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH CCH PR All American Lover Boy, TW, Megan Perez, Danny Perez, MO
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male CH PR Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
CH Female CH PR Spankys Baba Yaga, ALH, Lory Galbreath, Tara Winters, AR
BMOS PR Circle M Shadows Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS PR Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Green Acers Captain Morgan, PLT, Allen Pfaff, IL
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Meramec Valleys So Comfort, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Female Senior Class & Breed PR M&Ms Southern Swirls Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Otter Creek Blue Sasin, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA
Female Puppy Class & Breed G2s Gettin Shifty, ENG, Savanna Brooks, Spencer Hanson, WI
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Pocahontas Lockdown Bonnie, PLT, David Loudermilk, GA
Female Puppy Class - PR South Creek Kiss My Ashes, ALH, Tara Winters

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Allen Pfaff
14 Entries

1st PR Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 325+
2nd NITECH PR Sycamore Black Kat, B&T, Walter Carlee, AL, 225+
3rd GRNITECH PR Night Furys Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 225+

View and purchase photos