▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: The Finnish Spitz Club / Conformation Monday Show 2

September 5, 2016

Location: Perry, Georgia

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF RBF Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
DACHSHUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo
2nd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
PERUVIAN INCA ORCHID, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RCH CH Joker Sunystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 9 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Lionhounds Leroy Schickner, Cheryl Lantz, Emily Tuttle, Kyle Schickner
Jr. Male RBM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Hasina Safia Afiya, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Lionhounds Mega Million, Cheryl Lantz
CH CH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
RCH CH'PR'Lionhounds Starehe Nyota, Cheryl Lantz
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lionhounds Mega Million

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB RATN RATS USJCH CA CH Whiskey Creek's Evinrude, Katherine E Case
RCH CH Whiskeycreek Shipful Of Dreams, Ann Brashears
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, RATN RATS USJCH CA CH Whiskey Creek's Evinrude

NORTHERN BREEDS
FINNISH SPITZ, 5 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Maxasta's Pieni Tytto, R Rowdy Yates
GRCH UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Finnish Spitz, Invalid Entry

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 9 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
Int. Female BF CH Great Oaks Whispering Willow, Corinne Lee
BHF RBF Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
CH GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look, Krystle Pickett
RCH URO1 UAGI CH Kings Ferry Donttakurluv2town SPOT-ON, Harry Owens, Terri Rein
RBM Listed Entry
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Snapdragon Ct Paint It Black, Tara Cotton
Int. Female RBF CH Gatewyn Cottontails Starfox SPOT-ON, Tara Cotton
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Rico Vom Haus Hall, Stephen M Thomas
Adult Female BF Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii, Kadience Abbot
CH URO1 CH Cierras Rusty, Heidi E Owen
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Snapdragon Ct Paint It Black
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Rico Vom Haus Hall

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH GRCH Kayo's Winmor Royals, Brenda Clark
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB CH I Got Hooked Divine Keeper, Barbara Creely
ENGLISH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Wildwood's Cookin At Ponderosa, Tiew Honig
RCH CH Wildwood Little Miss Sure Shot, Beatrice Page
PAPILLON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna, Christina Mc Whorter
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Wildwood's Cookin At Ponderosa
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH I Got Hooked Divine Keeper
4th) Pomeranian, CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna

BIMBS Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson