I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: NO-Z K9 Club of Northwest Indiana (02/26/2021) / Nosework - Sunday Trial

February 28, 2021

Hosted By: NO-Z K9 Club of Northwest Indiana

Location: Munster, Indiana

Judge: Christine Kozanda

Container Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AC AI AE Hedgerow Winsome, Rhonda Rebhorn, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AE AV SC NN UCD GRCH URO2 Oberon Von Vereinigte Stolz SPOT, Lora Barlow, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SE SC AN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH EN UAGI MHD CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Mst Cnt P
2nd SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MCH EN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Elt Cnt P
2nd MCH URO3 EN UCD Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Advanced A
1st AE AV SC NN UCD GRCH URO2 Oberon Von Vereinigte Stolz SPOT, Lora Barlow, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN AC AI AE Hedgerow Winsome, Rhonda Rebhorn, Jack Russell Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
3rd NI NE NC Nikki, Jennifer Jaeger, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SE SC AN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
2nd AE NN SI SC Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm, Deborah Hotze, Bernese Mountain Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st NGC AGC SNGC NHD EGC MCH NWGC URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MCH EN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Elt Int P
2nd MCH URO3 EN UCD Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st NI NE NC Nikki, Jennifer Jaeger, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st SE SC AN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Ext P
2nd NGC AGC SNGC NHD EGC MCH NWGC URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd SCH EN UAGI MHD CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MCH EN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Elt Ext P
2nd MCH URO3 EN UCD Castlebrooks Xavier The Conqueror SPOT-ON, Heather M Swan, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Elt Ext P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NN AC AI AE Hedgerow Winsome, Rhonda Rebhorn, Jack Russell Terrier, Nov Veh P
2nd NI NE NC Nikki, Jennifer Jaeger, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AE NN SI SC Brighteye Star Walker, Sheila Grimm, Deborah Hotze, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SE SC AN NHD Haus Deykotas Go Speed Racer, Carol Kozanda, Christine Kozanda, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st NGC AGC SNGC NHD EGC MCH NWGC URO1 Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P
2nd SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Mst Veh P
3rd SCH EN UAGI MHD CH Fm Kingdom North Of Nevar-land, Connie Jankowski, Alaskan Malamute, Mst Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
2nd SNGC NCH AHD Austin Little Prince Of Rose, Rose A Gottung, Beagle, Elt Veh P
MCH EN Bella Blu, Jodine Briel, Amb, Elt Veh P

View Event >