▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: The Finnish Spitz Club / Conformation Monday Show 1

September 5, 2016

Location: Perry, Georgia

GUARDIAN DOGS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Jr. Male RBM Nikola Volta SPOT, Sandra Owen
BHM BM CH Celebration's Perfect Formula 1, Melissa Timken
CH CH Pentastar's Lost Highway, Cathy Spears Or Rachel Morris
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
BHF RBF Petit Pedenomme Priya D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman
GRCH NV NC GRCH Nisalette D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
DACHSHUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms, Jo Du Bose
RCH CH Sardachs Park Ranger Ms, Jo Du Bose
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Flashback Liberty Grace, Jennifer E Garner, James F Garner Jr, Catherine O Garner
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Oo La La Flirt D'aahroo
2nd) Dachshund, CH D'parks Devil In Disguise Ms
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, 'PR'Flashback Liberty Grace

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
PERUVIAN INCA ORCHID, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RCH CH Joker Sunystone De Korrantoh, Kathryn Martel
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 8 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM CH Lionhounds Leroy Schickner, Cheryl Lantz, Emily Tuttle, Kyle Schickner
Jr. Male RBM Lionhounds Reddog Nukta Lamba, Cheryl Lantz
Jr. Female RBF Lionhounds Hasina Safia Afiya, Cheryl Lantz
BHF BF BOW CH Lionhounds Mega Million, Cheryl Lantz
CH BOB CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio, Cheryl Lantz, Russell Rowsey
RCH CH Lionhounds Tumaini Kengele, Cheryl Lantz, Dave Rowsey
GRCH GRCH Lionhounds Sir General Duncan, Cheryl Lantz
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari
2nd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Lionhounds Mkubwa Masikio

GUN DOGS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Whiskeycreek Shipful Of Dreams, Ann Brashears
RCH URO1 USJ CH Whiskey Creek's Parting Waters, Ann Brashears
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Tova's Onyx To Goodness, Karen Gordon
RCH CH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones
GRCH GRCH 1fc From Mine To Yours, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Tova's Onyx To Goodness
2nd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, CH Whiskeycreek Shipful Of Dreams

NORTHERN BREEDS
FINNISH SPITZ, 4 Entries
JUDGE Gary L Andersen
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Maxasta's Pieni Tytto, R Rowdy Yates
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Gary L Andersen
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika

HERDING DOGS
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, 9 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Bamboo Run's Calamity Jane, Terry Rein, Harry Owens
Int. Female BF CH Great Oaks Whispering Willow, Corinne Lee
BHF Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
CH BOB GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look, Krystle Pickett
RCH CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female RBF CH Snapdragon Ct Paint It Black, Tara Cotton
Int. Female BF BOB CH Gatewyn Cottontails Starfox SPOT-ON, Tara Cotton
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 4 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Rico Vom Haus Hall, Stephen M Thomas
Adult Female BF Appleridges Georgia Girl Ii, Kadience Abbot
CH URO1 CH Cierras Rusty, Heidi E Owen
GRCH BOB GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment, Anita Rabidou
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Roland L Pelland
1st) Australian Shepherd, GRCH Kings Ferry Made Ya Look
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH URO1 Red Rock's This Magic Moment
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Gatewyn Cottontails Starfox SPOT-ON

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH'PR'Floridays Keeper De Maxasta, R Rowdy Yates Or Elenore Hunt
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Stanley J Matsumoto
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH GRCH Kayo's Winmor Royals, Brenda Clark
RCH CH'PR'Topline's Homegrown Honey, Stephen A Edwards, Brandy Latham
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
BIEWER TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB CH I Got Hooked Divine Keeper, Barbara Creely
PAPILLON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Golden Leafs Alex, Joy Carpenter
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna, Christina Mc Whorter
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Lovable Big Man Brutus, Amanda Lunsford
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Antonio Raposo
1st) Pomeranian, CH Mtnv Rollout Red Carpet La Luna
2nd) Pug, CH Lovable Big Man Brutus
3rd) Papillon, CH Golden Leafs Alex
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH D'inka Espipena Katari, Barbara Ann Dubois
RBIMBS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum