Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/13/2021) / Rally Obedience - Friday Trial 2

February 12, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

High in Trial: Badger Vom Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Kim A Smith
1st) Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch, 93

RO 1B - Judge: Kim A Smith
Sand Spring Strong Spear SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Joann Stancer, 93
Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 95
Mcknights Caravela Dream, Portuguese Water Dog, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight, 92
CH My Kiss Luv A Clownfish, Labrador Retriever, Sheila Holcomb, 94
1st) Badger Vom Reicherthaus, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 100
2nd) URO1 Rh Morgen Vom Coppermoon, German Shepherd Dog, Desiree Davis, 99
3rd) CH Red Oaks Worth The Weight, Golden Retriever, Sheri Laufenberg, 99
4th) CH Technique Windbourne Echo, Golden Retriever, Jean Granger, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Kim A Smith
UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99
1st) CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Irish Setter, Michelle Ahmann, 100
2nd) URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas Pawlisch, 100
3rd) RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Thomas J Pawlisch, 99
4th) RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Kim A Smith
UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 97
UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
URO3 Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 98
1st) CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 100
2nd) UROC UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
3rd) UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 99
4th) URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Rottweiler, Suzanne Zoromskis, 99

RO 3B - Judge: Kim A Smith
URO2 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, Chesapeake Bay Retriever, John Stancer, 97
UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 92
UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, American Bulldog, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones, 96
1st) UROC UCD Good Shepherd's Anticipation, English Shepherd, Alice D Applin, 100
2nd) UROC Sunshine Ready-set-go, Golden Retriever, Barbara Weber, 100
3rd) CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Sarah Knickelbein, 99
4th) URO3 Popgun Po's Lucky Fin, Golden Retriever, Cheryl Polinski, 99

View Event >