Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/13/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

February 14, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RCH UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
RCH URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Variants A Giant Beast, Thomas Jacob
NFP BP A Bea

Saint Bernard Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bulldog, UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
3rd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
Adult Female BF BOW BOB WCH GRCH'PR'Hogan's Patches HTX, Lee Hogan

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mara

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
Open Male RBM 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, WCH GRCH'PR'Hogan's Patches HTX

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRAND WIRE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
Female Puppy BF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Next Round's On Me @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Danielle Hansen, Jon Stacey Jr

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Todd's Little Zoe, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Sloughi, CH URO1 Ocerico Everest
2nd) Whippet, CH Todd's Little Zoe
3rd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Next Round's On Me @spirit
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
BHM BM BOW BOB SHR Bear Kreek Land Of The Free, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Jr. Female BF Treasur Lake Go With The Flow, Kathy Ebben, Sara Ganoni
Open Female RBF ESD UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
BHF Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
RCH URO2 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
GRCH RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
RBM URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON Thomas Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
RCH CH Felstar Precious Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
RCH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
Female Puppy BF Avalor Safe In My Heart At Jetoca, Carol Mahlik, Julie Caruthers
Jr. Female RBF O'quince's A Dance In The Rain, Sheri Laufenberg
CH CH Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
RCH CH Jetoca's March To Victory, Carol Mahlik
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
RCH CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RCH CH Rockmill Islpartyatturningpnt, Jan Fandel
GRCH GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Lab, Ricky F Lewis

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Fourwinds Catching Fire, Madeline Schopf

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Female Puppy Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Blue Moon Over The Ozarks, Valerie Fisher
Open Female BF BOW CH Blue Moon Over Dixie, Valerie Fisher
CH BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fourwinds Another Vice
2nd) Golden Retriever, Forever's Trenchcoat Angel
3rd) Vizsla, Listed Entry
4th) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB 'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
GRCH URO1 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Keeshond, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Markwright's Focus On Me Gezang, Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOW BOB Peregrine Causing A Commotion, Sandi Ford
Adult Female RBF Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford
BHF BF Peregrine Strike A Pose, Sandi Ford
CH CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
RCH CH Diamond Source Cornflower Meadow, Sandi Ford

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yuina

Siberian Husky, 14 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mia-na Ebony Diamond, Anna Marie Beltrame
GRCH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
RGRCH EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Air

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) Keeshond, Peregrine Causing A Commotion
2nd) American Eskimo, 'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
4th) Samoyed, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB CH Sky Creek American Beauty, Brandi Sutton
RCH CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Parker

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sarron Sisters Of The Moon, Ginger Blossom

Collie Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Harriet

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Male BM BOB CH Liberty's The Thinker, Jeri El Dissi

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Liberty's The Thinker
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Sky Creek American Beauty
3rd) Mudi, CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Sisters Of The Moon

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
GRCH EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zero

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
CH BOB CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Trackside's Catch A Wave

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Female BF BOB Amici Fedeli Eurasia, Patti Krueger
CH CH Bellkor Snowflake Lady, Patti Krueger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
GRCH BOB EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst, Katherine Roll

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM BOB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Gallant
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Gallant
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Pomeranian, Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
3rd) Chinese Crested, EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
4th) English Bulldog, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH Technique Windbourne Echo, Jean Granger
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO1 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

BIS Dachshund, Listed Entry
RBIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry

View Event >