Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/13/2021) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

February 14, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RCH UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
RCH CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Variants A Giant Beast, Thomas Jacob
NFP BP A Bea

Saint Bernard Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) American Bulldog, UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON
2nd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
3rd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party
4th) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOW BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl, Doug Ransom
Adult Female BF WCH GRCH'PR'Hogan's Patches HTX, Lee Hogan

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mara

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
Open Male RBM 'PR'Skyline's Hef Hugh, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Female Puppy BF CCH'PR'Skyline's Code Of Ethics, Beth Jenkins, Megan O'connor
Adult Female RBF CH'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Ransom Ranch Butter Bawl

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRAND WIRE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
Female Puppy BF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Next Round's On Me @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Danielle Hansen, Jon Stacey Jr

Sloughi, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB CH URO1 Ocerico Everest, Donna Rommelfaenger, Erika N Wyatt

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOW BOB Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF CH Todd's Little Zoe, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole
2nd) Sloughi, CH URO1 Ocerico Everest
3rd) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Next Round's On Me @spirit

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM SHR Bear Kreek Land Of The Free, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Jr. Female BF BOW USJ URO1 Cal-i-co Ngd's Annie Get Your Gun, Annie Strobel
Open Female Sand Spring Strong Spear SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
BHF RBF Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CH URO2 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH BOB RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
RBM URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON Thomas Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten
RCH CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
RCH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Anatypia A Chuisle Mo Chroi, Jessica Anlauf
Adult Male BM BOW Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
Female Puppy BF My Joy's Princess Shuri @moonface, Kimberly Lohman
Jr. Female RBF O'quince's A Dance In The Rain, Sheri Laufenberg
CH BOB CH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
RCH CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gordon Setter, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson
RCH CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
GRCH GRCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Lab, Ricky F Lewis

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Fourwinds Catching Fire, Madeline Schopf

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
Jr. Female URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM Blue Moon Over The Ozarks, Valerie Fisher
Open Female RBF CH Blue Moon Over Dixie, Valerie Fisher
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Fourwinds Catching Fire
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, Mcknights Caravela Dream
4th) Irish Setter, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
Open Female BFV BF 'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
GRCH BOB URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH URO1 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Keeshond, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Markwright's Focus On Me Gezang, Mary Ellen Meyer
BHM BM BOW Peregrine Causing A Commotion, Sandi Ford
Adult Female RBF Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford
BHF BF Peregrine Strike A Pose, Sandi Ford
CH BOB CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse
RCH CH Diamond Source Cornflower Meadow, Sandi Ford

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yuina

Siberian Husky, 15 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female Tricia's When It Reigns It Pours, Tricia Campbell
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
RCH CH Isco Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RGRCH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Air

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Eskimo, URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
4th) Keeshond, CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
RCH CH Northpoint's Dbl Secret Probation, Paula Kropidlowski, Clare Kluck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Parker

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sarron Sisters Of The Moon, Ginger Blossom

Collie Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Harriet

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB CH Liberty's The Thinker, Jeri El Dissi

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Liberty's The Thinker
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Laconia Valiant Warrior
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Sisters Of The Moon
4th) Mudi, CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
GRCH EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zero

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Trackside's Catch A Wave, Sharon Bruckschen, Lori King
RCH CH'PR'Trackside Summer's Front Paige, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH EGCH'PR'Trackside's Miss Tiny Bubbles, Sharon Bruckschen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen or Lori King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Trackside's Catch A Wave
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female BF BOB CH Bellkor Snowflake Lady, Patti Krueger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst, Katherine Roll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority, Dawn Krautkramer

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Chinese Crested, EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
2nd) Pomeranian, Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
3rd) Russkiy Toy, Listed Entry
4th) Lowchen, CH Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
ROTTWEILER, URO1 CH Kanosak's Just Here For The Party, Suzanne Zoromskis
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH UJJ URO3 Technique An Enduring Spirit SPOT-ON, Sarah Knickelbein
IRISH SETTER, CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
AMERICAN ESKIMO, URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

BIS Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
RBIS Dachshund, Listed Entry

View Event >