Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dodge County Canine Club (02/13/2021) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

February 13, 2021

Hosted By: Dodge County Canine Club

Location: Jefferson, Wisconsin

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH SC AN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
RCH UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RGRCH RACEA GRCH Mojos Prophets Of Rage Aka Riot SPOT-ON, Keri Goff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: RACEN NV NE UWP NI UNJ CA URO2 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UNJ NE URO2 CH'PR'Hd's Ramona Mae Razzle Dazzle SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones

Black Russian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Great Pyrenees, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB CH URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg, Desiree Davis
CH CH Timberbluffs Northanger Abbey, Desiree Davis

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Vonbakers Voodoo Child, Denise Nelson, David Nelson
RCH UAGII CH Esmonds Love For Ransom SPOT-ON, Teresa Schneider

Saint Bernard Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Leonberger, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH URO1 Bogart Patou Vom Traumberg
4th) American Bulldog, UCD UNJ NV ROM EGCH'PR'Hd's Zenful Zigmund SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux, Sandra L Hoesel

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome, Meredith M Mc Donald, Cindy Mc Donald, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Stackem Up October Red, Meredith Mc Donald

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, 'PR'Lostheritage Polaris When In Rome
2nd) Porcelaine, GRCH Oak Hill's Margeaux
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRAND WIRE
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole, Beth L Schmidt
Female Puppy BF Azize's Taylor Made Legacy, Rachelle Marvin

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Next Round's On Me @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Danielle Hansen, Jon Stacey Jr

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Todd & Symone's Little Flint, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Todd's Little Zoe, Elizabeth Bilharz, Todd Bilharz, Symone Frakes, Brandon Sopkowiak

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Whippet, CH Todd's Little Zoe
4th) Podengo Portugueso, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHM BM BOW SHR Bear Kreek Land Of The Free, Brian Schlomann, Kimberly Schlomann
Jr. Female USJ URO1 Cal-i-co Ngd's Annie Get Your Gun, Annie Strobel
Open Female RBF ESD UH Bear Kreek Mi Favorite Timey, Brian Schlomann
BHF BF Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CH BOB URO2 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer
RCH UNJ CH Sand Spring Guilt By Assoc SPOT-ON, Joann Stancer
GRCH RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
RBM URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON Thomas Pawlisch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RACEN WSD SHR URX UROC UAGI USJ CA GRCH RA Sand Spring Outlaw SPOT-ON, Thomas J Pawlisch
URO1 Crawfish I Do It Again SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Carefrees On The Go, Jane Pomerville

English Pointer Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire, Dr Bev Sigl Felten
RCH NV NI NC CH Felstar Precious Light, Bev Sigl Felten

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche, Madeline Schopf, Kristina Mott

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fourwinds Another Vice, Kristina Mott
RCH CH Wind River's Scouts Honor, Alicia Haberstich

Golden Retriever, 17 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy Myjoy Hero Of The Stars, Carol Mahlik
Open Male BM CH Forever Archies Party Goes On, Kristine Porreca
Adult Male RBM Forever's Trenchcoat Angel, Beth Engelbert, Candace Nee
Female Puppy BF BOW My Joy's Princess Shuri @moonface, Kimberly Lohman
Jr. Female RBF O'quince's A Dance In The Rain, Sheri Laufenberg
Open Female Hearthrob Melt My Heart, Joanne Trad
CH BOB CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
RCH CH Red Oaks Worth The Weight, Sheri Laufenberg
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Forever The Skye's The Limit, Jennifer Kressin
CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers, Austin Kressin
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Nalyn's-sharmik's 24kt Shakris, Kris Nelson

Gordon Setter, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Lyric's Be Sure, Laurie Carlson
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rocky Knoll's His Excellancy, Beth Hintz, Kirk Bahr
RCH CH Lyric's Enduring Flame, Laurie Carlson

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH URO1 UNJ Vermilions Trouble Is My Business SPOT-ON, Michelle Ahmann

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Radda's Renaissance Man, Beth Engelbert
RCH URO1 CH Hoffmanns Martin Dog Kressin, Logan Kressin
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RBF Pj's Kosmic Kiwi Kiss Sheila Holcomb
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Lab, Ricky F Lewis

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB Fourwinds Catching Fire, Madeline Schopf

Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy Mcknights Caravela Dream, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
Jr. Female RBF URO1 Mcknights Rose Among Thorns, Patti Mcknight, Carl Mc Knight
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Blue Moon Over The Ozarks, Valerie Fisher
Open Female RBF CH Blue Moon Over Dixie, Valerie Fisher
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Champagne Forever #12 Rodgers
2nd) Epagneul Breton, Frnch Kiss Life Der Hanahatche
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Felstar Glacier Hot Fire
4th) Vizsla, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Powderhound's Straightn Yer Crown, Jennifer Effler-leveille
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Stormkloud's Test Of Time, Jeri El Dissi

American Eskimo, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Hh These Colors Don't Run, Denise Hutton
Open Female BFV BF BOW 'PR'Stormrunner's Hh Lady Liberty, Denise Hutton
GRCH BOB URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
RGRCH URO1 EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Keeshond, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
BHM BM BOW BOB Peregrine Causing A Commotion, Sandi Ford
Adult Female BF Skylines Splash Of Mimosa, Sandi Ford
BHF RBF Peregrine Strike A Pose, Sandi Ford
CH CH Diamond Source Cornflower Meadow, Sandi Ford
RCH CH Keepurrs Whats Up Doc?, Donna Schmitt, Katrina C Guse

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Shiba, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Yuina

Siberian Husky, 15 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy RBM Liberty's Amazing Tatsuya, Samantha Siekerman
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Tricia's Goddess Of Love, Tricia Campbell
Open Female Mia-na Diamond Viscera Kimberlite, Anna Marie Beltrame
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
GRCH EGCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow
RGRCH GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Air

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, Listed Entry
3rd) Keeshond, Peregrine Causing A Commotion
4th) American Eskimo, URO3 UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 16 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Celtic Brae Gives U Goosebumps, Elisabeth Davis
BHM Echolight Becuz I'm Happy, Kirsten Tardiff
Female Puppy BF BOW Celtic Brae Feelin' Bubbly, Elisabeth Davis
Jr. Female RBF Celtic Brae Battle Angel, Elisabeth Davis
Adult Female Impact's Caution: She's Hot, Andrea Bennett, Sebastian Zang
BHF Echolight Happy Masterpiece, Kirsten Tardiff
CH BOB CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck
RCH CH Sky Creek Three Crosses, Brandi Sutton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Navi

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GROENENDAEL
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Sarron Sisters Of The Moon, Ginger Blossom
MALINOIS
Jr. Female BFV RBF Element's Atomic Fireball, Andrea Bennett, Sebastian Zang

Collie Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Saffron

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Liberty's The Thinker, Jeri El Dissi
BHF BF URO1 Briar Vom Reicherthaus, Desiree Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Arsynel Vom Mk Haus, Pamela Hendrickson

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM CH Wodan's Sidewinder Special, Hayley Bolduc
CH BOB CH Regerastace Avaleen, Margaret Pontillo

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Laconia Valiant Warrior
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Liberty's The Thinker
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sarron Sisters Of The Moon
4th) Mudi, CH Regerastace Avaleen

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm, Danielle Hansen
GRCH EGCH Heritage Hello Beautiful, Mariah Mazurek

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Zero

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ Corralitos Tracking The Storm

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB CH Bellkor Snowflake Lady, Patti Krueger

Boston Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Solino's Top Secret, Amy Redepenning
GRCH BOB EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
STUD DOG, 1 Entry
Stud Dog: EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga

Havanese Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Navi

Lowchen, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst, Katherine Roll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM BOB Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority, Dawn Krautkramer

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Absolute Silver Asa Spades, Amy Redepenning

Russkiy Toy, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Lowchen, CH Belmisa Mr.mayhem Sylvan Myst
2nd) Chinese Crested, EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
3rd) Pomeranian, Thai Silk Ixclusive Priority
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, Crawfish Cakesniffer Look Away SPOT-ON, Thomas Pawlisch, Irene Pawlisch
CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER, URO2 CH Sand Spring Throw Book At Him SPOT-ON, John Stancer

BIS Shiba, Listed Entry
RBIS Australian Shepherd, CH Laconia Valiant Warrior, Christa Schonscheck

View Event >