I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

SETWA / Southeastern Treeing Walker Days

February 25, 2021

Location: Union, South Carolina

Overall Winners

Allen Shoe Memorial Hunt Winner - NITECH PR Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC
Overall High Scoring Male - NITECH PR Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC
Overall High Scoring Female - NITECH PR Neosho River Louann, TW, Ross Mullis, Jake Faulk, NC

Final Four Split

  • NITECH PR Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC
  • PR Slow Talking Gilbert, TW, David Falls, SC
  • GRNITECH PR Wipeout 3D, TW, Reid Stone, SC
  • PR Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC

Overall Bench Show Winner - CCH PR Skylines Stop And Stare, TW, Beth Jenkins, VA
Reserve Bench Show Winner - GRCH PR Wickeds Red Hot Flame, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA

Thursday

Thursday Early Round Nite Hunt Results
MOH Douglas Keaton
58 Entries

  1. NITECH PR Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 425+
  2. PR Double Deuce, TW, David Lee Tilley, NC, 275+
  3. GRNITECH GRCH PR A Dog Named Chicken, TW, Robert Hutchens, Kelley Branon, Larry Wishon, NC, 225+

Other Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH(2) PR Bennett Springs Joe, TW, Douglas Carver, Carol Carver, NC, 225+
  • NITECH PR Treesinging Black Shadow, TW, Jason McGlamery, NC, 200+
  • PR Logan & McCandless Wild Joey, TW, LeeAllen McCandless, Lee Logan, PA, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Ice Cold Maverick, TW, Jesse Colvin, OH, 175+
  • PR Slicky Hollow Bull, TW, Joshua Smith, NC, 75+

Thursday Late Round Nite Hunt Results
MOH Douglas Keaton
37 Entries

  1. PR Carrolls Mystery, TW, Mike Carroll, SC, 325+
  2. NITECH PR Neosho River Clyde, TW, Douglas Carver, Larry Wishon, NC, 325+
  3. PR Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 225+

Other Cast Winners

  • NITECH PR Walnut Branch Mt. Tally, TW, Vernon Eakins, NC, 200+
  • NITECH PR Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 175+
  • PR Arbaughs Lucky, TW, Daniel Arbaugh, WV, 50+

Friday

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ Lisa Beddingfield
44 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH(4) PR Kentucky River Willie In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
GRCH Female EGCH GRCH PR Second Winds Sexy In Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter, VA
CH Male CH PR Late Nights Way Out West, TW, Leslie Brooks, Eric Brooks, VA
CH Female CH PR Red Eagle All American Shine, TW, Lisa Hunziker, Megan Perez, Beth Jenkins, IL
BMOS CCH PR Skylines Stop And Stare, TW, Beth Jenkins, VA
BFOS PR Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
Male Senior Class & Breed CCH GRWCH PR Scarberrys Midnight Powerstroke, B&T, Clayton Stanley, Glen Stanley, Aiden Hartley, WV
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Bowmans Worth the Risk Rock, RED, Jennifer Starcher, OH
Male Senior Class PR CMR American President Trump, RED, Ginger Smith, Jeff Smith, SC
Male Junior Class PR Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
Male Puppy Class PR Low Countrys Fin Riv Luckey 2, TW, Perry Driggers, SC
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Thunderstruck A Shade Faster, ALH, Effrem Creasman, Haley Creasman, NC
Female Senior Class & Breed PR CMR Sunday Sunrise Sunny, RED, Ginger Smith, Jeff Smith, SC
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Barefoots Traveling Scarlet, ENG, Lauren Lista, NC
Female Senior Class PR Second Winds Southern Exposure, TW, Taylor French, WV
Female Puppy Class PR Stackem Up Crazy HotMess, TW, Tricia Snedegar, MI
Dual Champion Winner GRNITECH CH PR Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Philip Foster
107 Entries

  1. CH GRNITECH PR Boogar Hollow Cash Money, TW, Wayne Myers, FL, 625+
  2. PR Tree Blazin Outkast, TW, Katie Millwood, John Seginak, GA, 450+
  3. PR Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC, 425+

Other Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH PR Knotty Pine Chief, TW, Shannon Buffkin, Sydney Buffkin, NC, 425+
  • GRNITECH PR Rocky Creek Two Timen Tracy, TW, Brandon Edwards, Casey Woody, NC, 400+
  • NITECH PR Matts Eagel Creek Red Hawk, RED, Heyward Sharpe Jr, Jerry Freezon, SC, 400+
  • CH NITECH PR Uchtmans Blue Ace, BLU, Jason McDaniel, Devin Byars, SC, 300+
  • NITECH PR Treesinging Black Shadow, TW, Jason McGlamery, NC, 200+
  • PR Cash Collector Patty, TW, Brian Carter, NC, 175+
  • NITECH PR Buck Creek Tack, TW, Clarence Justice, KY, 175+
  • PR Neosho River Louann, TW, Ross Mullis, Jake Faulk, NC, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Wipeout 3D, TW, Reid Stone, SC, 150+
  • NITECH PR Mountain Valley Shorty, TW, Jonathan Long, SC, 150+
  • GRNITECH PR Honey Creek Toolbox, TW, James Erickson, Shelby Silver, TN, 150+
  • NITECH PR Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 125+
  • PR Slow Talkin Gilbert, TW, David Falls, 100+
  • PR HTO Spittin Fire Echo, TW, Daniel Felker, SC, 100+
  • NITECH PR Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC, 100+
  • NITECH PR Newtons Hardtime George, ENG, Johnny Newton, NC, 75+
  • CH GRNITECH(2) PR Gardins Mill Creek Style, TW, Harold Gardin, NC, 75+

Saturday

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ Andi Emory
35 Entries

GRCH Male GRCH PR J&Js Dont Stop Believing, TW, Jenna Thornton, Jaxie Thornton, NC
GRCH Female GRCH PR Wickeds Red Hot Flame, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
CH Male CH PR Kentucky River Cooperton In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
CH Female CH PR Stackem Up The Road To Riches, TW, Brooke Mooney, Tricia Snedegar, GA
BMOS PR Brushy Mtn Bottoms Up, TW, Hope Fields, VA
BFOS PR Southern Sweet Magnolia, TW, Jordan Wright, Larry Douglas, NC
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Bowmans Worth the Risk Rock, RED, Jennifer Starcher, OH
Male Junior Class PR BKV Hes Got Class @Stackem Up, TW, Tricia Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal, MI
Male Puppy Class PR Low Countrys Fin Riv Luckey 2, TW, Perry Driggers, SC
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Rac Graves Red Brandy, RED, Rachel Ann Cathcart, SC
Female Senior Class PR Second Winds Southern Exposure, TW, Taylor French, WV
Female Junior Class PR Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH

Dual Champion Winner - GRNITECH CH PR Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH
Pairs Winners PR Sideshow Mr Goodtime, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA & CH PR Ringer3 LaurelV Loose Cannon, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH Philip Foster
105 Entries

  1. NITECH PR Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC, 1050+
  2. PR Slow Talking Gilbert, TW, David Falls, SC, 650+
  3. GRNITECH PR Wipeout 3D, TW, Reid Stone, SC, 600+

Other Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR MTN Top Slow Talking Bo HTX, TW, Randy Lester, VA, 525+
  • NITECH PR S&A Suzie Q, TW, Drake Hunter, SC, 425+
  • NITECH PR Neosho River Louann, TW, Ross Mullis, Jake Faulk, NC, 350+
  • PR Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA, 325+
  • GRNITECH PR Get-N-Izzy, TW, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard, NC, 325+
  • PR Cash Collector Patty, TW, Brian Carter, NC, 300+
  • GRNITECH PR Swamp Bottom Southern Flip, B&T, Tony Rupard, NC, 250+
  • PR Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, 225+
  • PR Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC, 225+
  • GRNITECH PR Moneys Slick 50, TW, Brandon Edwards, Doug Carver, NC, 225+
  • GRCH GRNITECH(3) PR Keatons Mud River Big Mack, TW, Douglas Keaton, David Koch, WV, 200+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Sparks Creek Moonlit Penny III, TW, Garrett Fender, NC, 200+
  • NITECH PR Kastners Handsome 8, TW, Danny Kastner, GA, 200+
  • NITECH PR Stylish Beauty, TW, Adam McGuire, OH, 175+
  • PR Tree Blazin Outkast, TW, Katie Millwood, John Seginak, GA, 175+
  • PR Jets Northern Blue Airplane 3, BLU, Norman Starling, OH, 175+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH, 175+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Carolina Blues Diesel, BLU, Steven Cromer, SC, 150+