Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina Canine Pet And Performance (01/30/2021) / Rally Obedience - Sunday Trial 1

January 31, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina Canine Pet And Performance

Location: Winston Salem, North Carolina

High in Trial: URO3 Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Labrador Retriever, Colleen Goularte, 93
2nd) Francesca Raye Of Sgr, Jack Russell Terrier, Colleen Goularte, 76

RO 1B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
URO1 Raffinee Hot Tail'n It SPOT-ON, Schipperke, Julia F Sadler, Virginia L Larioza, 77
1st) URO1 BN Baymoor Peligriff Motivation, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Robin Belyea, 99
2nd) URO1 Chinook Foehn Von Reign, German Shepherd Dog, Gail Bew, 99
3rd) URO1 Middle Tree Brinson's Brass Ring, English Shepherd, Sara Brinson, 97
4th) Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina, 93

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) URO1 Alto Iii, Unrecognized, Erin Bierwirth, 95

RO 2B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 100
ROM URX CH UCD UROC Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanne M Kuchinski, 93
URX ROM UROC Bonnie Boopie, Unrecognized, Shannon Jones, 91
URO2 Gaylan's Sugar Mtn Sunshine, Golden Retriever, Linda Barber, 93
1st) ROM UCD CH UROC HR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 100
2nd) ROM CH UROC UCD HRCH Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 99
3rd) ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 95
4th) ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 94

RO 3A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
ROM URX CH UCD UROC Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanne M Kuchinski, 93
ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 95
1st) URO3 Mooneus Hagrid, Unrecognized, Sara Noffsinger Brinson, 80
1st) URO3 Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 100
2nd) ROM UCD CH UROC HR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 99
3rd) ROM CH UROC UCD HRCH Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 99
4th) ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) ROM CH UROC UCD HRCH Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 100
2nd) ROM UCD CH UROC HR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 98
3rd) ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 99
2nd) UCDX ROM Peligriff's Smoked Porter, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Robin Belyea, 97
3rd) ROM URX CH UCD UROC Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanne M Kuchinski, 92

View Event >