Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina Canine Pet And Performance (01/30/2021) / Rally Obedience - Saturday Trial 1

January 30, 2021

Hosted By: Carolina Canine Pet And Performance

Location: Winston Salem, North Carolina

High in Trial: ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) URO1 North Star's Mama Mia Of Sgr, Labrador Retriever, Colleen Goularte, 99

RO 1B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
Element's Rhinestone Cowgirl, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanna M Kuchinski, Tasha Messina, 75
URO1 Raffinee Hot Tail'n It SPOT-ON, Schipperke, Julia F Sadler, Virginia L Larioza, 87
URO1 Middle Tree Brinson's Brass Ring, English Shepherd, Sara Brinson, 85
1st) URO1 BN Baymoor Peligriff Motivation, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Robin Belyea, 99
2nd) Listed Entry, 97
3rd) Emerald Hills Ms. Darling Dixie, Collie, Hazelanne Prokop And Andrew Prokop, 97
4th) URO1 Chinook Foehn Von Reign, German Shepherd Dog, Gail Bew, 88

RO 2A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) CH URO2 Benchmark's Flying Dutchman SPOT, Doberman Pinscher, Silke Satzinger, 96

RO 2B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
ROM URX CH UCD UROC Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanne M Kuchinski, 93
URO2 GRCH Raffinee Isle B Danc'n N The Rain SPOT-ON, Schipperke, Julia Ficklen Sadler, 91
URO2 Gaylan's Sugar Mtn Sunshine, Golden Retriever, Linda Barber, 95
URO1 Emerald Hills Virgina Belle, Collie, Hazelanne Prokop And Andrew Prokop, 93
1st) ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 100
2nd) ROM CH UROC UCD HRCH Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 100
3rd) ROM UCD CH UROC HR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 99
4th) URX ROM UROC Bonnie Boopie, Unrecognized, Shannon Jones, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
ROM URX CH UCD UROC Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanne M Kuchinski, 79
ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 96
ROM UCD CH UROC HR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 99
URO3 Lexa's Time To Take Five, Doberman Pinscher, Bonnie Boger, 94
1st) ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 100
2nd) ROM CH UROC UCD HRCH Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 100
4th) URX ROM UROC Bonnie Boopie, Unrecognized, Shannon Jones, 99

Rally Obedience Class Master A - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) ROM ACD URX UCD UROC CH Aurora Blue Kittyhawks Flyer, Old English Sheepdog, Aubrey Scheuer, 95
2nd) ROM CH UROC UCD HRCH Repeat Aftere Ofarnette Dunola, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, 94
3rd) ROM UCD CH UROC HR Arreau's You've Got A Friend, Standard Poodle, Beth Johnston, Dennis Richard Johnston, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Silke Satzinger
1st) ROM UCD UROC Bell'lavoro Fortuna Di Andromeda, Doberman Pinscher, Shannon Jones, Vicky Brachfeld, 99
2nd) URX ROM UROC Bonnie Boopie, Unrecognized, Shannon Jones, 95
3rd) ROM URX CH UCD UROC Element's Of A Crime Scene Csi, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Joanne M Kuchinski, 79

View Event >