▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Paul Bunyan Dog Training Association / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 11, 2016

Location: Bemidji, Minnesota

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
UNJ CA URO1 CH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) American Bulldog, RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON
2nd) Anatolian Shepherd, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
BHF BF BOB CCH Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues, Linda Lindberg
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea
2nd) Beagle, CCH Birchwood Kase Of Two Clues

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Aryal Aroi Abtract, Shelley Olson
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK, 2 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl, Robert Keller Jr
RCH CH Rhoxwood The Legend At Glr, Michelle Keller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ridgerunr Sweeter Than Honey, Robert Keller Jr
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH Ridgerunrs Duke Of Earl
2nd) Greyhound, CH Aryal Aroi Abtract

GUN DOGS
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Damita's Lets Motor, Rebecca Brisson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Damita's Lets Motor, Rebecca Brisson
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH Denbydales The Time Lord, Beverley Joanne Sykes
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Great Nameless Pharoah Atem SPOT-ON, Andreas Nordrum
CH CH Danikk Heavens To Betsy, Frances Smith
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH URO1 Diamond's Rae Melodyofpoodlesense, Rina Phillips
RCH URX UROC FO CH Taj My Dawg Of Melody, Rina Phillips
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH URO1 Diamond's Rae Melodyofpoodlesense, Rina Phillips
URX UROC FO CH Taj My Dawg Of Melody, Rina Phillips
VIZSLA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
CH BOB CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
RCH URO1 CH Riley Of Skoglundfarm SPOT-ON, Paul Skoglund
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT, Paul Skoglund
Mira's Gypsy Of Skoglundfarm, Paul Skoglund
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH URO1 Diamond's Rae Melodyofpoodlesense
3rd) Irish Setter, CH Denbydales The Time Lord
4th) Vizsla, CH Bella Of Skoglundfarm SPOT

NORTHERN BREEDS
GERMAN SPITZ, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH Liberty's Can't Tame This, Michelle Davis, Robin Malchow
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can't Tame This
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

HERDING DOGS
CZECHOSLOVAKIAN VLCAK, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Female Puppy BF BOB Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica, Jenna Lee Soltis
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Maia Vom Angelhaus, Robyn Wolf Hoem
BHF BF BOW CH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON, Kathy Lamping
CH Kaci Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCDX GRCH Juel's Independence Day, Elaine Hurrle
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 6 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Int. Male BM Angel Heart Sir Oliver, Pamela Jean Johnson
CH CH Shooting Stars Miss Crackerbox R, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: RESERVE WIN
GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
SWEDISH VALLHUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGI URO1 GRCH Coppermoon Jagged Edge SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Listed Entry
4th) Czechoslovakian Vlcak, Atria Kaida Sonata Carpathica

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH BOB CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear, James D Peterson
GRCH'PR'Toppedge's Izzy, James D Peterson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Peterson's Azel Beorn Bear

COMPANION DOGS
CHIHUAHUA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Adult Male BM BOB Star Hero, Ethan Larson
CHINESE CRESTED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
Int. Female BF BOB CH Breezymeadows Sweetnsassy Lila, Holly Mailhot, Kathy Ahoe
RUSSKIY TOY, 5 Entries
JUDGE Dean Spielvogel
CH GRCH Highfield Girl Crush 12 Navsegda, Eloise Raymond, Scarlett King
RCH CH Erae's Fashion Hunter, Eloise Raymond
GRCH BOB GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry, Eloise Raymond
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dean Spielvogel
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Breezymeadows Sweetnsassy Lila
2nd) Russkiy Toy, GRCH Erae Adventurous Andry
3rd) Chihuahua, Star Hero

BIMBS Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, CH Liberty's Can't Tame This, Michelle Davis, Robin Malchow