We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society (12/31/2020) / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

December 31, 2020

Hosted By: North West Silken Windhound Society

Location: Ridgefield, Washington

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
BHF RBF Mhd Sigrid Maiden Shield Warrior, Cliff Francis
CH CH Revinir-labau N Champlain I Am007, Cliff Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Gaga

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mistyridge Amazing Maisie Dobbs, Francis Keays

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Sketchbook Spectacular Vision, Jeanette Landon

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Boxer, Firefly's Your Pointe Is
2nd) Standard Schnauzer, CH Sketchbook Spectacular Vision
3rd) Great Dane, CH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007
4th) Rottweiler, CH Mistyridge Amazing Maisie Dobbs

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Windbourne The Hulk, Paige Olsen

Drever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Cedarhollow's One Of You, Jamie Morris
Female Puppy RBF Cedarhollow's Ain't She Sweet, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris
Adult Female BF CH Cedarhollow's Openin' Day, Jamie Morris, Allen Morris

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Drever, CH Cedarhollow's One Of You

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page
Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Dark Moon's Supernatural, Sandy Mcarthur

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB CH Inphenite Pickapocket, Diana Pickering

Irish Wolfhound Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Wilde

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Basenji, Dark Moon's Supernatural
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Whippet, Listed Entry
4th) Greyhound, CH Inphenite Pickapocket

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH URO1 ALCH Tri-ste Let Me B Clear, Susan Smith

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF CH Chuckanut's Something Special, Kurt Olson, Mary Bartlett
CH BOB CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON, Kerry Miller
RBF Srg's A Survivors Promise SPOT Kristina Sigler

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF CH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora, Kristen Reiter
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Antigua Xscape To Mount Zion, Camille Torkornoo
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Brienwood's keeper of secrets, Deanna Willingham, Sharlene Craig
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Sirius Alpha Canis Majoris SPOT-ON, Jazmyne Schmidt

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Kvali's Spanish Buck SPOT, Danielle Qualheim
Female Puppy CH Ptgat's Remmi Rose, Phyllis Taylor
Jr. Female RBF CH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Mount Moriah By The Timberline, Camille Torkornoo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Rogue Xxi SPOT-ON, Danielle Qualheim
Kvali's Spanish Phoenix SPOT, Danielle Qualheim

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwood's keeper of secrets
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mount Moriah By The Timberline
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Opks Lil Paisley Ray Of Sunshine SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, UWP URO1 UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Adult Male RBMV RBM CH'PR'Siriusdrms Miracle Kajin Legacy, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller
BHM BMV BM CH'PR'Valhalla Ws Wakashanwnds Pr Kenji, Nancy Fransen, Bruce Fransen
CH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Midnight Rider, Candice Chamberlain
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Kiva's Siriusdrms Kajin Breeze, Denise Randall Miller Or Robert A Miller

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu, Cathie Mankins

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004, Tain Rose
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Bakugo

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Kai, GRCH Hayaikaze's Lab Member 004
2nd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, CH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
4th) Japanese Akita, CH Mitsuyo Go Junketsu

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Red Cloud's Ghosted Backjump SPOT-ON, Courtney Aloi, Angelique Adams
Adult Female CH Surefire's Arima Arreba, Brenda Stennett
BHF BF BOW CH Woodlakes Breakfast News, Laurie Friberg
CH BOB CH High Country's Sun King, Heather Butcher
RCH CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vinny
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CH Red Cloud's Miss Sassy Pants, Courtney Aloi

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB UWP CH Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
LAEKENOIS
BHM BMV BM CH Verseau's Sirius Black V.eh, Penny King, Ramona Kraft
MALINOIS
Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON, Lynna Campbell
Female Puppy RBFV RBF Listed Entry

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Leo Of Crooked Creek, Melissa Berg
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW CH Hartnstarr Lee Unleash Chaos, Brenda Lee Starr, Dale Lee Hart Jr
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist, Toni Rae
RGRCH GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Brit
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: GRCH Sharliz De La Madonina, Brianna Moore
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry, Brianna Moore
GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgei, Toni Rae

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Old English Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila, Kristina Sigler

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Adrasteia Ilio Ot Polaris SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Romi Das Schonheit Vom Zeitgeist
3rd) Mudi, Listed Entry
4th) Old English Sheepdog, CH Srss Last Shot Of Tequila

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
HAIRLESS
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPS AP4 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RATO VPE AP7 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPCH GRCH Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-O, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM RBM BOW BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Marshal, Bill Crawford, Jan Crawford, Cory Crawford
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
CH CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AEGCH URO2 GJJCH VPA AP3 RATN USA UFA CAX Alpine's Lbk Hearts On Fire SPOT-ON, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karen Thomason, Ed Thomason

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female BFV BF CH Madera Hot Summer Lovin, Sue Swan
CH BOB CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos, Susan Mulligan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Timi

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Hairless Terrier, UWPS AP4 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX UGWPCH Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Turn Hunter Of The Cosmos
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Marshal

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ftogb Zeus, Cole Walker, Shania Nickles, Ronda Gooch
Adult Male Hbs What U Think My Name Is?ofhbk, Bobby Lee Dickson
BHM RBM Listed Entry
CH CH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements, Mitzy Crissler
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH SGCH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHF BF BOB CH Elfin's Eleonora, Ikuko Hisaka

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
BHF RBF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance, Julie Lechuga
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Bruno, Renee Teichmer

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Kaleeta's Rhythm Of The Rain, Julie Frase

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal, Brenda O'sullivan

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Bully, CH Ftogb Zeus
2nd) Papillon, CH Kaleeta's Rhythm Of The Rain
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Eleonora
4th) French Bulldog, GRCH Hb's Teenytinytimmy@ Perseverance

BIS Basenji, Dark Moon's Supernatural, Sandy Mcarthur
RBIS Boxer, Firefly's Your Pointe Is, Casey Peak, Allison Hadaway

View Event >