I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Nite Hunt Results Winter Classic 2021 / Winter Classic 2021 Hunt

February 12, 2021

Location: Batesville, Mississippi

Friday Hunt Placements

Friday 1st-10th Champion Division

  1. NITECH 'PR' Is It Good To You Melvin, TW, Johnny Wadkins, Duell Murphy, IN, 575+
  2. NITECH 'PR' Brooks Little Red Bet, ENG, Robbie Brooks, MS, 500+
  3. NITECH 'PR' Loudmouth JRs Match, ENG, Randy Curtis, MS, 450+
  4. GRNITECHHOF GRCH 'PR' Tough Red Ruby Big Rig, ENG, David James, TN, 450+
  5. NITECH 'PR' Triple Ms Trooper, TW, Dennis McDowell, MO, 425+
  6. GRNITECH 'PR'Trackcollector Man, TW, Ray Dean, Keith Myers, MS, 400+
  7. GRNITECH 'PR' Wipeout Woody, TW, Jeff Wilson, Bobby Amon, KY, 400+
  8. NITECH CH 'PR' Deep River Drifter, TW, Paul Gray Jr, MS, 375+
  9. GRNITECH 'PR' Wolf River Bell, ENG, Adam Keller, Perry Fraze, KS, 375+
  10. CH GRNITECH 'PR' Mogan Ridge Under the Minute, B&T, Herbert Landers Jr, Debbie Landers, IN, 375+

Friday Registered Division 1st-10th

  1. 'PR' Kentucky Nite Hawk, ENG, Matthew Russ, KY, 550+
  2. 'PR' Beale Street Blues, ENG, Wesley Simmons, MS, 425+
  3. 'PR' Righteous Puddin, TW, Raymond Nixon, TX, 350+
  4. 'PR' Watsons Blue Creek Blaze, ENG, Harold Watson, AL, 350+
  5. 'PR' Lockdown Blue Countrys Flo, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 275+
  6. 'PR' Shorts Loudmouth Billy, ENG, Alan Short, GA, 225+
  7. 'PR' Indian Creek Nova, ENG, Gregory Wallace, AL, 225+
  8. Rocky River Ann, XB, Bruce Hillis, TN, 225+
  9. 'PR' Bottomland Mule, B&T, Randy Smith, MS, 200+
  10. 'PR' Red Oak Lucille, RED, John Howard, MS, 200+

Friday Cast Winners

  • NITECH PR Awesomes Hardtime Deacon AKA D, ENG, Kenny Gaither, AL, 350+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR M&Js Midnight Preacher, ENG, Joe Johnson, Mark Crawford, KY, 337.5+
  • NITECH PR G&Ls Black Coupe, B&T, Jerrod Leathers, MO, 300+
  • NITECH PR Only Heavens Fireball Dan, ENG, Cooper Whatley, AR, 300+
  • NITECH PR Bletchers Stylish Dega, TW, Mitch Bletscher, NE, 300+
  • GRCH GRNITECH(2) PR Sycamore Sandy HTX4, B&T, Walter Carlee, AL, 225+
  • NITECH PR Big Oconee River Sadie, ENG, Mark Looney, GA, 225+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Stone Thrown Pebbles, TW, Buzz Lynch, Curt Ahring, Tony Lane, TN, 225+
  • NITECH PR Bigtimes Rock, TW, Matthew Sprinkle, Marshall Ayers, NC, 225+
  • NITECH PR Heritage Tree Talkin Afterglow, TW, Joseph Carlisle, AL, 225+
  • GRNITECH PR Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 212.5+
  • GRNITECH(2) PR Missys Hardwood Bones, TW, Anthony Stratil, WI, 200+
  • GRNITECH PR Moaks Creek Blue Suzie, BLU, Bobby Gates II, MS, 200+
  • GRNITECH(5) Tucks Xbred Pnugene, XB, Brandon Scalf, KY, 200+
  • GRNITECH PR High Flyin Donkey, TW, Austin Lane, Derrick Murphy, Tony Lane, IL, 200+
  • PR Mason Loco Lucy, TW, Drew Nolley, Alan Jeffries, KY, 200+
  • PR Hardtime Lonesome, ENG, Paul Maupin, Alex Maupin, TN, 200+
  • NITECH PR Put Em Up Bull, ENG, John Howard, MS, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Stylish Hellbitch, TW, Randy Minter, AR, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Snowflakes Roxy Jade, B&T, Hunter Kennedy, AL, 175+
  • NITECH CH PR Hardin-Williams Spider, B&T, Greg Williams, David Hardin, AR, 175+
  • PR Hello Darlin, ENG, Curtis Todd, GA, 175+
  • PR Bama Blue Moon Jaybird, BLU, Billy Trice, AL, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR Chandlers Watch Out Slug, TW, Jonathan Holland, KY, 150+
  • GRNITECH PR Dry Creeks Rebel Rousin Ringo, TW, Justin Von Allmen, MO, 150+
  • PR Steels Confederate Blue Patch, BLU, Brock Montgomery, Kendra Montgomery, IL, 150+
  • PR Stylish Slide, TW, William Wood, Justin Wallace, TN, 150+
  • PR Jets Northern Blue Airplane 3, BLU, Norman Starling, OH, 150+
  • PR Heavens Bright Diamond, ENG, Jay New, MS, 137.5
  • NITECH CH PR Little Bit of Cash, B&T, Levi Drummond, Dustin Piper, Ryan Banks, IL, 125+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Tims Creek Sam, TW, Don Abernethy, NC, 100+
  • NITECH CH PR Misty River Blue Bell, BLU, Jeremy Purvis, MS, 100+
  • NATLDC GRNITECH GRCH PR Gilmans Rebels Redneck Roll, B&T, David Gilman, IL, 100+
  • PR Honest Poison Ivy, BLU, Mark Brockman, KY, 100+
  • PR Rascals Rolling Big Time, ENG, Joey Mcrae, SC, 100+
  • PR Loose Goose, TW, Tony Skelton, MS, 100+
  • CH GRNITECH(2) PR Whites Blue Digger, BLU, Matt White, GA, 75+
  • NITECH PR Lockdown Blue Six Shooter, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 75+
  • NITECH CH PR West KY Plt Miss Kitty, PLT, Eddie Anderson, Toma Beasley, KY, 75+
  • NITECH PR Stylish Buster D, TW, Chris Bowling, KY, 75+
  • CH PR Blue Creek Bawlin Blue Shaker, BLU, Katie Hulsey, AL, 50+
  • PR All Night Case XX, RED, JT Kelly, SC, 25+
  • PR Willys Conor McGregor, TW, JR Gray, KY, 25+
  • PR Northfork Bottom Big Time Same, ENG, Bobby McBride, TN, 25+

Saturday Hunt Placements

Saturday Champion Division 1st-10th

  1. CH GRNITECH 'PR' Forshees Chattahoochee Jack, RED, Joseph Forshee, AL, 550+
  2. NITECH 'PR' Stones Big Time Dolly, TW, John David Stone, VA, 450+
  3. GRNITECH 'PR' Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 450+
  4. NITECH CH 'PR' Deep River Drifter, TW, Paul Gray Jr, MS, 400+
  5. GRNITECH GRCH(2) 'PR' Briar Creek Riley HTX, ENG, Ryan Truitt, IA, 400+
  6. GRNITECH 'PR' KY River Nitro, B&T, Aaron Gray, KY, 375+
  7. NITECH 'PR' Kaskaskia River Blue Molly, BLU, Mark VanDeventer, IL, 350+
  8. GRNITECH 'PR' Black River Poncho, B&T, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, 350+
  9. GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Sheppards Northern Blue Goomba, BLU, Michael Sheppard, IN, 350+
  10. CH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Whites Blue Digger, BLU, Matt White, GA, 300+

Saturday Registered Division 1st-10th

  1. 'PR' Watsons Blue Creek Blaze, ENG, Harold Watson, AL, 775+
  2. CH 'PR' Blue Creek Bawlin Blue Shaker, BLU, Chad Tidwell, AL, 500+
  3. 'PR' Stylish Slide, TW, William Wood, Justin Wallace, TN, 450+
  4. 'PR' Smokevalley Blackriver Foxy Brown, B&T, Storm Hayes, IN, 275+
  5. 'PR' Honest Poison Ivy, BLU, Mark Brockman, KY, 225+
  6. 'PR' Mississippi River Trigger, TW, Jonathan Sullivan, William Ryan, MS, 225+
  7. 'PR' Wipeout Little Bud, TW, Clay Shackleford, MS, 225+
  8. Hillbilly Spot, TW, Bray Bollinger, LA, 200+
  9. CH 'PR' Pine Knob Iron JR, ENG, Eddie Lemon, WV, 200+
  10. 'PR' Shorts Loudmouth Billy, ENG, Alan Short, GA, 200+

Saturday Cast Winners

  • NITECH PR Blues Bands Hard Luck Possum, B&T, Michael Barnes, Cody Stone, AR, 250+
  • GRNITECH PR Moaks Creek Blue Suzie, BLU, Bobby Gates II, MS, 225+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR M&Js Midnight Preacher, ENG, Joe Johnson, Mark Crawford, KY, 225+
  • GRNITECH PR High Flyin Donkey, TW, Austin Lane, Derrick Murphy, Tony Lane, IL, 225+
  • NITECH PR Red Ruby Hardtime Hazel, ENG, Felicia Robbins, Craig Sweeton, TN, 212.5+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Tims Creek Sam, TW, Don Abernethy, NC, 200+
  • NITECH PR River Bend Style Again, TW, Nathan Fincher, Bryan Hudson, TN, 200+
  • NITECH Dukes Blue Sky, XB, Brent Tackitt, BJ Tackitt, MO, 200+
  • GRNITECH PR Trackcollector Man, TW, Ray Dean, Keith Myers, MS, 200+
  • NITECH PR Bond Swamp Slammin Woody, ENG, Carl Brown, Steve Reeves, GA, 200+
  • PR Himess Mid-Night Train, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 175+
  • GRNITECH GRCH Jones ALH Ruby, ALH, Mickey Greer, MS, 175+
  • PR Righteous Puddin, TW, Raymond Nixon, TX, 175+
  • PR Its Me Again Margaret, TW, Jonathan Stanley, Mason Gaines, AR, 175+
  • PR Wilson/Hollimans Royal Cable 2, B&T, Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman, AR, 175+
  • PR Bad Melon Head, TW, Buzz Lynch, Curt Ahring, TN, 175+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Stone Thrown Pebbles, TW, Buzz Lynch, Curt Ahring, Tony Lane, TN, 150+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Alexanders Hardwood Dolly, TW, Chris Alexander, Jeremy Kastner, GA, 150+
  • NITECH PR G2s Trimmed In Copper, ENG, Ronald Gatons, IL, 125+
  • NITECH PR Johnwayne AKA Tha Duke, TW, Kendrale Thomas, TX, 125+
  • PR OW Skuna River Pete, TW, Orvil Wilbanks, MO, 100+
  • PR $$Black River Cardi B, B&T, Chad McCoin, Brad Hile, IN, 100+
  • NITECH PR Wolf River Big Dan, ENG, Perry Fraze, Adam Keller, IN, 75+
  • NITECH PR Slims Fancy Funny Face Girl, BLU, Joseph Huckabey, MO, 75+
  • CH GRNITECH PR Figueroas Old Pete Plott HTX, Edwinli Figueroa, GA, 75+
  • CH NITECH PR Sugar Islands Ozark Mtn Ridge, B&T, Brittany Behm, MI, 50+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Bee Creek Dr. Max, B&T, James VanWinkle, TN, 50+
  • NITECH PR Rushings Dyamite Poncho, ENG, Frank Rushing, OH, 25+
  • Like A Bee Ali, XB, Jerale Thomas, TX, 25+

Double Cast Winners

  • 'PR' Watsons Blue Creek Blaze, ENG, Harold Watson, AL, 350+ Friday, 775 Saturday, 1125+ Combined
  • NITECH CH 'PR' Deep River Drifter, TW, Paul Gray Jr, MS, 375+ Friday, 400+ Saturday, 775+ Combined
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Martins Blackwater Kizz, B&T, Millard Brown Jr, Jacob Reed, Bryan Harris, TN, 212.5+ Friday, 450+ Saturday, 662.5+ Combined
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Trackcollector Man, TW, Ray Dean, Keith Myers, MS, 400+ Friday, 200+ Saturday, 600+ Combined
  • 'PR' Stylish Slide, TW, William Wood, Justin Wallace, TN, 150+ Friday, 450+ Saturday, 600+ Combined
  • CH 'PR' Blue Creek Bawlin Blue Shaker, BLU, Chad Tidwell, AL, 75+ Friday, 500+ Saturday, 575+ Combined
  • GRNITECH GRCH 'PR'M&Js Midnight Preacher, ENG, Joe Johnson, Mark Crawford, KY, 337.5+ Friday, 225+ Saturday, 562.5+ Combined
  • 'PR' Righteous Puddin, TW, Raymond Nixon, TX, 350+ Friday, 175+ Saturday, 525+ Combined
  • GRNITECH 'PR' Moaks Creek Blue Suzie, BLU, Bobby Gates II, MS, 200+ Friday, 225+ Saturday, 425+ Combined
  • GRNITECH 'PR' High Flyin Donkey, TW, Austin Lane, Derrick Murphy, Tony Lane, IL, 200+ Friday, 225+ Saturday, 425+ Combined
  • 'PR' Shorts Loudmouth Billy, ENG, Alan Short, GA, 225+ Friday, 200+ Saturday, 425+ Combined
  • CH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' Whites Blue Digger, BLU, Matt White, GA, 75+ Friday, 300+ Saturday, 375+ Combined
  • GRNITECH CH 'PR' Stone Thrown Pebbles, TW, Buzz Lynch, Curt Ahring, Tony Lane, TN, 225+ Friday, 150+ Saturday, 375+ Combined
  • 'PR' Honest Poison Ivy, BLU, Mark Brockman, KY, 100+ Friday, 225+ Saturday, 325+ Combined
  • GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' Tims Creek Sam, TW, Don Abernethy, NC, 100+ Friday, 200+ Saturday, 300+ Combined

Overall Winner

'PR' Watsons Blue Creek Blaze, ENG, Harold Watson, AL

Reserve Winner

NITECH CH 'PR' Deep River Drifter, TW, Paul Gray Jr, MS

View and purchase photos