I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

Grand American / 2021 Grand American

January 8, 2021

Location: Orangeburg, South Carolina

Grand American
January 8-9, 2021
Orangeburg, South Carolina

Friday

Friday Bench Show Results

BSJ Katina Childers
115 Entered

GRCH Male GRCH(4) PR Kentucky River Willie In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH PR Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male CH PR Wabash River Marlboro Red, RED, Andi Emory, NC
CH Female NITECH CH PR Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH
BMOS PR Southern All American Ruger, TW, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins, WV
BFOS PR Kraza Girls In Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Cold Harbor Black Silverado, B&T, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace, VA
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Poison Whiskey Kaw-Lisa, BLU, Jessica OConnor, SC
Male Puppy Class & Breed PR Mason Dixons King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
Male Senior Class PR By Faith My Hope Is In Him, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Male Senior Class PR Late Nights Livin On The Edge, ENG, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MD
Male Junior Class CCH PR Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class PR Woodwards Rag Mtn. Flash, PLT, Jason Woodward, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class PR Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
Male Puppy Class PR Kentucky River Stonewall Jackson, TW, Lennie Currens, SC
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Gilmans Good Time Stella, B&T, David Gilman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Thunderstruck On An Icy Wind, ALH, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman, NC
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Bawlistic Journey By Faith, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Moonlights Most Wanted Outlaw, ENG, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas, GA
Female Junior Class & Breed PR July Johnson Hiers, PLT, Harry Hiers, Bonnie Hiers, SC
Female Junior Class & Breed CCH PR Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Senior Class PR Deep Woods Blue Sako, BLU, Keith Puckett, GA
Female Senior Class PR Wabash River Whole Lotta Rosie, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, NC
Female Junior Class PR Heart Throbs Got My Candy Fix, TW, Sandra Pratt, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC
Female Puppy Class PR EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Puppy Class PR DJs Up North Janky Nights, RED, DJ Williams, MI
Female Puppy Class PR Second Winds True Colors, TW, Janis Hunter, FL

Friday Nite Hunt Results

MOH Dale Weatherford
259 Entered

Top 20
1st GRNITECH GRCH PR Posum Creeks Stylish Big Bubba HTX2, TW, Mark Barbour, VA, 975+
2nd PR Stylish Beauty, TW, Adam McGuire, Joe Summers, OH, 900+
3rd PR Show Time Frankie, ENG, Carlton Hobbs, TN, 550+
4th NITECH PR Nightheats Stylish Smoke, TW, Matthew Johnson, SC, 550+
5th NITECH PR Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 450+
6th CH PR Lone Pine Lucy, TW, Ron Carpenter, NC, 425+
7th PR Brentwood Joe, TW, Jamie Rivers, David Sullivan, AL, 425+
8th GRNITECH PR Grooms Hardwoods Hoss, TW, Hunter Grooms, SC, 375+
9th PR Mills River Strik 9, TW, Weston Radway, Adam Mattson, MA, 350+
10th PR Big Oconee River Sadie, ENG, Mark Looney, GA, 350+
11th NGRNCH GRNITECH PR Sun Down, TW, Ashley Guthrie, John Strickland, GA, 325+
12th NITECH PR Riverswamp Chance, TW, Bryan Campbell, SC, 300+
13th CH PR Get Down Green, TW, Ryan Greene, SC, 300+
14th PR Comas Stylish TJ, TW, James Hunt, MS, 250+
15th GRNITECH PR Engine Kitt, RED, Clint Harrell, NC, 225+
16th CH GRNITECH PR Caldwells Southern Belle, TW, Laith Reagin, Phil Roberts, GA, 225+
17th PR Shoebox Money, TW, Porter Smith, Tyler Donahue, SC, 225+
18th PR Pea Ridge Roxy, TW, Wyatt Kirven, SC, 225+
19th PR Anthonys Major, TW, Howard Anthony, OH, 225+
20th NITECH PR Cutters Switchblade, TW, Ezekiel Padgett, Kevin Padgett, SC, 225+

Cast Winners

  • PR Bryants Crazy Joe, TW, Devin Bryant, SC, 225+
  • GRNITECH(2) GRCH PR Eastridges Tar Heel Tina, TW, Anthony Hammonds, TN, 225+
  • NITECH PR All Nite Rube, ENG, Weston Radway, Adam Mattson, MA, 200+
  • PR Knee Deep Socket, TW, Wesley Odell Taylor, SC, 200+
  • PR Elijahs Smokey Blue Raven, BLU, Elijah Cole Alexander, NC, 200+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Houdinis Magic Trick, TW, Ethan Salyer, VA, 200+
  • Frenchbroad Preachers Django, XB, Joe Watson, SC, 200+
  • NITECH PR Carriers Beaver Run Beka, TW, Frank Carrier, PA, 200+
  • PR Short Swamp Special Spec, ENG, Justin Evans, SC, 200+
  • PR Sunofzeus Hercules, TW, Michael Langley, Drey Brunson, SC, 200+
  • CH GRNITECH PR Saige Is Still Shinin, TW, Andrew Steele, NC, 175+
  • PR Cashs Wipeout Roy, TW, Marshall Cash, SC, 175+
  • NITECH PR Lockdown Blue Six Shooter, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 175+
  • PR Bartz High Dollar Whiskey, TW, Bruce Bartz, MD, 175+
  • PR Drop Dead Champ, TW, Tyler Crandall, Drey Brunson, SC, 175+
  • GRNITECH PR BTWs Pimp Juice, ENG, Brian Starling, NC, 150+
  • GRNITECH(2) PR Shake-N-Bake Flo, TW, Jacob Parker, GA, 150+
  • PR Rascals Rolling Big Time, ENG, Joey Macrae, SC, 150+
  • PR Springcreek Dynamic Jojo, TW, Eddie Story, SC, 150+
  • PR Smokin Blue Gentleman, BLU, Nelson Gibbons, Devyn Gibbons, SC, 150+
  • CH NITECH PR Staats Six Gun Striker, TW, Levi Staats, WV, 125+
  • PR Big Time Joe, TW, Larry Cann, SC, 125+
  • PR Griffins Sic Em Sam, PLT, Nikolas Griffin, NC, 100+
  • GRCH PR Broad River Rug Rat, TW, Frank Love, SC, 100+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR Alexanders Hardwood Dolly, TW, Chris Alexander, Jeremy Kastner, GA, 75+
  • NITECH PR Whetstones Dixie Chick, ENG, Brandon Whetstone, SC, 50+
  • NITECH CH PR McKenzies Molly, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA, 50+
  • GRNITECH GRCH PR The Tree Slamming Judge, TW, Franklin Card, SC, 50+
  • PR Lippers Stylish Benny, TW, Tom Hopkins, Eric Franks, TX, 25+

Saturday

Saturday Bench Show Results

BSJ Dave Myers
127 Entered

GRCH Male GRCH(3) PR Red Eagle Capital City, TW, Lisa Hunziker, IL
GRCH Female NGRCH CCH GRCH PR County Line Tuesdays Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male CH PR Rockin Ws Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
CH Female ALCCH CH PR Evenstar-Wesridge Harley, BLU, Danielle Fields Kunz, Andrew Kunz, AL
BMOS PR Mason Dixons King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
BFOS PR Kraza Girls In Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed PR By Faith My Hope Is In Him, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Cold Harbor Black Silverado, B&T, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace, VA
Male Junior Class & Breed PR Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Junior Class & Breed PR BuckeyeValley Heshow Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
Male Senior Class PR Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Senior Class PR Playboys Tristas Player, TW, Hunter Herron, FL
Male Junior Class CCH PR Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class PR Woodwards Rag Mtn. Flash, PLT, Jason Woodward, Katie Woodward, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Gilmans Good Time Stella, B&T, David Gilman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Duncans Creek Outlaw Woman, ALH, Kelli Dawson
Female Junior Class & Breed PR KCs Bawlistic Out of the Blu, BLU, April King, WV
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed CCH PR Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Puppy Class & Breed PR Sister Sara, PLT, John Millage, NC
Female Senior Class PR Beaver Creek Kennel Blue Brew, BLU, Bruce Gamble, AL
Female Senior Class PR Whiskey River Brandy, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
Female Senior Class PR Rimfires Morriss Louise Mccoy, RED, Cynthia Morris, VA
Female Junior Class PR Heart Throbs Got My Candy Fix, TW, Sandra Pratt, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC
Female Puppy Class PR EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Puppy Class PR Miss Lena House, RED, Ashley Marie Fowler, Tyson Page, GA
Female Puppy Class PR South Bound Everybodys Addiction, TW, Kevin Minton, KS

Youth Bench Show Results

BSJ Wayne Steele
47 Entries

GRCH Male CCH GRCH PR Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN, Handled by Kayde Wood
GRCH Female CCH GRCH PR Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly, TW, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, IN, Handled by Kayde Wood
CH Male CH PR Chrissys Rip Em Up Rowdy, TW, Chrissy Johnson, SC, Handled by Chrissy Johnson
CH Female CH PR Second Winds Indigo Illusion, TW, Janis Hunter, FL, Handled by Macy Hunter
BMOS PR Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA, Handled by Jordyn Brooks
BFOS PR Stouts Amazing Queen, TW, Michael Stout, IL, Handled by Ericka Stubblefield
Male Senior Class & Breed PR Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC, Handled by Andrew Goff
Female Senior Class & Breed PR Beaver Creek Kennel Blue Brew, BLU, Bruce Gamble, AL, Handled by Madelyn Overton
Female Junior Class & Breed PR Moonlights Most Wanted Outlaw, ENG, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas, GA, Handled by Jayden Thomas
Female Junior Class PR Kentucky River Nola, TW, Lennie Currens, SC, Handled by Quincy Turner
Female Puppy Class PR Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC, Handled by Jerrica Staton
Female Puppy Class PR Bowmans Crazy Mount Olive Lulu, TW, Jennifer Starcher

Saturday Nite Hunt Results

MOH John Sapier
226 Entries

Top 20
1st NITECH PR Hardlucks Loudmouth Big Lee, ENG, Chris Harley, SC, 1,025+
2nd PR Roziers Peaches, TW, Ronald Rozier, 975+
3rd NITECH PR Riverswamp Chance, TW, Bryan Campbell, SC, 825+
4th GRNITECH GRCH PR The Tree Slamming Judge, TW, Franklin Card, SC, 675+
5th PR Brentwood Joe, TW, Jamie Rivers, David Sullivan, AL, 650+
6th NITECH PR Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 575+
7th PR Cashs Wipeout Roy, TW, Marshall Cash, SC, 450+
8th GRCH GRNITECH(3) PR Keatons Mud River Big Mack, TW, Douglas Keaton, David Koch, WV, 450+
9th GRNITECH(2) PR River Bend Bess, TW, Tom Shore, NC, 425+
10th PR Rowdys Blue Crook, BLU, Bryan Faircloth, Amanda Faircloth, NC, 400+
11th NITECH PR River Bend Steel, TW, Tom Shore, Brian Shore, NC, 400+
12th PR Anthonys Major, TW, Howard Anthony, OH, 400+
13th PR Big Time Joe, TW, Larry Cann, SC, 400+
14th NITECH PR Browns Jed, TW, Eric Brown, Kourtney Brown, SC, 400+
15th GRNITECH CH PR Houdinis Magic Trick, TW, Ethan Salyer, VA, 375+
16th PR C&Es Hardwood Whip, TW, Ewayne Floyd, Cody Cook, SC, 375+
17th PR Show Time Frankie, ENG, Carlton Hobbs, TN, 375+
18th PR Justa Tiny Bit Wild, TW, David Fisher Jr, GA, 350+
19th PR Morgans Scrap, TW, Donnie Morgan, TN, 350+
20th CH GRNITECH PR Caldwells Southern Belle, TW, Laith Reagin, Phil Roberts, GA, 325+

Cast Winners

  • GRNITECH PR Henderson Southern Belle, TW, Christopher Speer, SC, 325+
  • PR Flatwoods Hellbilly, TW, ONeal, Nettles, FL, 300+
  • GRNITECH CH PR Laurel Fork Boney, TW, William Bruner, SC, 300+
  • NITECH PR Whetstones Dixie Chick, ENG, Brandon Whetstone, SC, 250+
  • PR Rozier Tree Rockin Doc, TW, Ronald Rozier, SC, 250+
  • GRNITECH(2) PR KH The Wayfaring Stranger, ENG, Phillip Baldwin, Keith Rhymer, TN, 225+
  • PR Little Lady, ENG, Donald Miller, NC, 225+
  • PR Iron Swamp Carolina Clifford, TW, Wayland Windham, SC, 225+
  • NITECH PR Cutters Switchblade, TW, Ezekiel Padgett, Kevin Padgett, SC, 225+
  • NITECH CH PR OMarys and Shabels Red Wheeler, RED, Joe Lewis, Marissa Turner, TN, 225+
  • NITECH PR Falls CK. Master Lock, TW, Brett Hall, Rocky Hall, VA, 225+
  • PR Coldwater Axel Shaft, TW, Unknown, 200+
  • PR Southern Exposure Ol Red, ENG, Daniel Ryder, SC, 200+
  • PR Comas Stylish TJ, TW, James Hunt, MS, 200+
  • PR Hobbs Hardwood Home Wrecker, TW, Ryan Hobbs, VA, 175+
  • GRCH GRNITECH PR Crains Flatland Super Trooper HTX, ALH, Kevin Crain, IL, 175+
  • PR Bartz High Dollar Whiskey, TW, Bruce Bartz, MD, 175+
  • NITECH CH PR Road Rage, TW, Laken Reynolds, IN, 150+
  • PR Kaiglers Levi Buzz, ENG, Morgan Kaigler, SC, 150+
  • NITECH PR High Mountain Mattie, TW, Jack Martin, Michael Barkley, SC, 150+
  • PR Fryars Yadkin River Buck, TW, Conrad Fryar, Luke Fryar, GA, 75+
  • NITECH PR Nocturnal Sadie, TW, Chris Dyer, OH, 50+

Photos by Tracy Chilson, 3 Rivers Photos To Go Photography

View and purchase photos