We are currently processing all incoming Registration applications received on or after November 18.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (12/19/2020) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

December 20, 2020

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF Jemm's Never Say Never, Jamie Robinson
GRCH BOB RGCH Eliana's The Man In Black, Elizabeth Robinson

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM BOB Skylyn's Xtreme Velocity At Sochi, Kimberly Cordier

Boxer, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF CH Diamond Lane's Forbidden Love, Amanda Grimes
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Rambo's Blak Peace Of Graceland SPOT, April Jenkins
GRCH GRCH Diamond Lane's Sophia Rose, Amanda Grimes

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Faithdriven's Ride Like The Wind, Beth Eckstein

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Melraes Houston We Have A Problem, Amanda Schultz, Derek Schultz
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Garjan's Hero Of Time, Stacy Mykolaitis
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH DGCH Keterdobes In Pursuit Of Honor, Marcy Nichols

Great Dane, 10 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Shakti's Whole Lota Deja Vu, Shirley Struble
CH BOB CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree, Elizabeth Irvine
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH EGCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future SPOT-ON, Peggy J Clark
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Glory

Mastiff Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Digger
NFP BP Rooster

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild, Alyssa Spayd
RCH CH Spayd's Gift From Above, Alyssa Spayd

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Para Bellum Absolute Its Time Now, Rachel Steffler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Garjan's Hero Of Time
2nd) Boxer, Invalid Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Kl Sambuca Black V Gallantree
4th) Rottweiler, CH Spayd's Born To Be Wild

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Male BM BOB CCH Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky, Billie Jo Weeks

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw, Kimberly Bachert, Cheryl Rausch

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Dachshund, URO1 GRCH Cherylins Ol' Number 7 Mw
2nd) Beagle, CCH Coldwater Stardust Mr Blue Sky

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH Kiroja Home Ice Advantage, Kelli Harmon, Christine Lokatys
RCH CH Kiroja Hat Trick, Kelli Harmon
GRCH BOB GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny, Kelli Harmon
RGRCH UWPV PTE UWPCH URO2 GRCH Bushwacker Kiroja Breaking Bad, Kelli Harmon

Irish Wolfhound, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Darom Ready Willing Abel Limerick, Gail Morad
CH CH Darmon's Mcde's How Sweet Limric, Sally Mc Namara
GRCH EGCH Bainbridge Made In Heaven, Michelle Canfield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Red

Podengo Portugueso, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
PEQUENO SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBFV RBF Ketka's Black Pearl, Terese Worful
CH BOB CH Ketkas Tennessee Whisky Of Lochcu, Terese Worful

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB 'PR'Runways One N Only @ Bre-z-rds, Brenda Katz
CH CH'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
RCH CH'PR'Bre-z-rds Painted Horse @runwy, Brenda Katz

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
BHF BF BOB Winstar&wyndham Hard Not To Love, Kelly Hart
CH Invalid Entry

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Hard Not To Love
2nd) Xoloitzcuintli, Listed Entry
3rd) Basenji, GRCH Kiroja Puck Bunny
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom Ready Willing Abel Limerick

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB RGCH Crownroyal T.g.i.f., Lora Luce, Jennifer Kettleson, Brittani Cornelius

German Shorthaired Pntr, 9 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male RBM High Caliber's Secret Action WRT, Cassie Sanders
Open Male BM CH Shining Star Darth Maul, Edwin Kerr
Female Puppy Chrishelle Lakehaus Ice Ice Baby WRT, Cassie Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Frieda Vom Nobelle Haus, Julie Griswold, Chad Jansen
Adult Female RBF NN Shining Stars Poetic Justice, Anne De Roo
BHF High Caliber Rise Of Phoenix, Lynn Taylor
CH CH Bnj Brave Heart, Abbie Shaw, Beth Devries
RCH CH High Cals Dark Side Moon, Joanne Steve
GRCH URO3 EGCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM Wulffstock Pause For A Big Rig, Alexis Johnson
CH CH Jetoca's Yukon Never Say Never, Darcy And Pat Grieger, Julie Caruthers
GRCH BOB GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart, Alexis Johnson

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x, Patricia Finch, William P Finch
RGRCH GRCH Starlight's Buckeye Jessie, Patty Finch, Bill Finch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king
RGRCH GRCH Amore Bello Orion's Alexandrite, Rebecca Laing-austin

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB EGCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Lamour, Elaine Bolbach
RGRCH GRCH Chapel Hill Matilda's Liebe, Elaine Bolbach

Vizsla, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stardust's Forbidden Love, Jen Miller

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Standard Poodle, SGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
3rd) Labrador Retriever, RGCH Starlight's Buckeye Archie 2x
4th) Golden Retriever, GRCH Trailsend Locket Into My Heart

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Frankie

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF CH Mijikai No Yuko Iwa, Marsha Short
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Yamabushi No Yucca, Eileen Jarp

Norwegian Buhund, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Open Female BF CH Fabrajs Bravely Bewitching, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
CH BOB CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda, Ted Kenyon, Christa Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon, Shane Kenyon
RCH CH Gullhjerte La Vie En Rose, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton
RGRCH EGCH Sfx Articcross French Kiss, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Adult Female BF Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
CH GRCH Liberty Mark Eternity Down Withme, Meagan Dahl
RCH CH Isco Pasos Ligeros, Tricia Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission, Kenedi Wrezzes
RGRCH SGCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Link

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's I'm On A Mission
2nd) Kai, Listed Entry
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
4th) Norwegian Buhund, CH Tisla-syndattir Av Fjeldvidda

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
BHF BF Longtree's Little Bit A Heaven, Tracie Jo Long
CH CH Longtree's Gentleman Jack, Jeri L Long
RCH CH Bur Oak's Doc Holiday, Patricia Marsh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB URO1 CH Holly Hills Legendary Star, Kimberly Bachert

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Izzara Vom Royale, Alyssa Mannon, Gail Bauer
RCH CH Sky Wachterin Von Weaver, Christina Weaver
GRCH BOB RATN GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick, Gail Bauer
RGRCH GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Trixy

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH Stornway Miamor Cool Casanova, Alexis Morales
GRCH BOB CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore
RGRCH SGCH Clearsky Belmark Illumination, Pamela Moore, Kathy Belville
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mia

White Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH CH Whitestar's From Russia With Love SPOT-ON, Cynthia L Goss
RCH CH Slava White Star Iz Beloy Brigady, Allison Delang, Cynthia L Goss
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB RGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss
RGRCH NC GRCH URO2 Royal Aspen Little Wolf Love SPOT-ON, Jean Reeves, Eli Sandberg

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 RGCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, RATN GRCH Royale Foxi Vom Haus Bergblick
4th) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
HAIRLESS
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF Gaushof Illumination Pixel, Rita S Gaus

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever, Amanda Stevens, Ari Onna Walker, Melissa Shead

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Havens Say Cheese, Christy Winslow, Darel Winslow

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
GRCH BOB DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry, Kelly Foos

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH SN EC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
GRCH BOB MCH SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Norwich Terrier, DGCH Fishback's Commodore Perry
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, MCH SCH UNJ RATO UFA EN EHD GRCH My Absolute Defender
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, CH Havens Say Cheese
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP URO1 RGCH Sharay's Diamonds Are Forever

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Chihuahua Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Bling Crosby, Kimberly Bling, Colleen Cramer
NFP Blings Betty Boop, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Fiery Fame Vow Of Love, Brenda Carlson, Helene Belanger, Janet Parket, Leslie Rofel
GRCH BOB EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT, Brenda Carlson
RGRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH D'vine Gotta Catch Em All @ Ma, Amanda Grimes, Michelle Belcher

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Jr. Female BF Tokala's Kneesaa A Jari Kintaka, Pamela Brown-steffen
CH BOB CH Piter Poema Rebus, Pamela Ann Brown-steffen

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Linda Kepner
CH BOB CH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

Pug, 2 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Female Puppy BF BOB CH San-su's God Whispered Your Name, Susan Wade
GRCH GRCH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Yorkshire Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Linda Kepner
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Jala's The Dark Prince, Jacqueline Kuk
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Corazon De Cristal Poison, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda Kepner
1st) Poodle, CH Mari Small Town Son
2nd) Pomeranian, CH Piter Poema Rebus
3rd) Chinese Crested, EGCH Valour's The Rightful Heir SPOT
4th) Yorkshire Terrier, Jala's The Dark Prince

BIS Whippet, Winstar&wyndham Hard Not To Love, Kelly Hart
RBIS Poodle, CH Mari Small Town Son, Jaye Klein Justice, Scott Wolfe, Lisa Wolfe

View Event >